Weekend cricket fixtures
SATURDAY, JULY 16
SARACENS HERTS LEAGUE
Division One: Ampthill Town v St Albans; Flitwick v Radlett II.
Division Three: Eversholt v Hatfield.
Division Four: Botany Bay v Potton Town; Clifton v Watton-at-Stone; Chipperfield Clarendon II v Ampthill Town II.
Division Six: Watford Town II v Flitwick II.
Division Seven: Eversholt II v Radlett IV.
Division 11: Potton Town II v Holtwhites Trinibis III.
Division 13: Flitwick III v Langleybury IV.
TUCKER-GARDNER LEAGUE
Division One: Ickwell v Nassington.
Division Two: Waresley 2nds v Ufford Park.
HUNTS COUNTY LEAGUE
Division One: Waresley 2nds v Ufford Park.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision Two: Bharat Sports v Cople Argus; Blunham v Houghton & Wyton; Biggleswade Town v Southill Park.
Division Three: Warboys 2nds v Blunham 2nd.
MILLMAN CRICKET COMPETITION
Saturday League One: Dallow Chargers v Old Warden: Luton Caribbeans v Langford; Shefford v Luton Cricketers.
Saturday League Two: Ampthill Town 3rds v Pavenham & Felmersham; Graveley v Kempston Methodists; Henlow v Steppingley; Weston 2nds v Clifton.
Saturday League Three: Bedford v Blunham & Roxton 4ths; Great Barford v Caldecote.
BEDFORD & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPremier Division: Bedford Pakistanis v Bedford Ambassadors; Bedford Park v Azad Kashmir; GGSG v Westfield; St Andrews v Lidlington.
First Division: Brickhill v Little Staughton; Mowsbury Park v GNG; Pilgrims Oakley v Bedford Indians; Westfield 2nds v Aryans.
Second Division: Bedford Lions v Bedford Hospital Wanderers; Grafham v Pilghrims Oakley 2nds; Prime Ministers v Bedford Park 2nds; Wilden 2nds v Riseley.
Friendly: Waresley 3rds v Biggleswade Town 2nds.
SUNDAY, JULY 17
BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE
Premier Division: Dunstable Town v Lutonian; Henlow v Leighton Buzzard Town; Southill Park v Ampthill Town; Luton Town & Indians v Flitwick.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdFirst Division: Kempston Hammers v Dunstable Town 2nds; Ickwell v Potton Town; Lutonian 2nds v Sharnbrook; Blunham v Waresley.
Second Division: Cople Argus v Eggington Foresters; Hexton v Ickwell 2nds; Flitwick 2nds v Luton Town & Indians 2nds; Ampthill Town 2nds v Clifton.
Third Division: Pavenham & Felmersham v Kempston Hammers 2nds; Kempston Sports v Blunham 2nds; Sharnbrook 2nds v Luton Town & Indians 3rds; Harrold v Southill Park 2nds.
Fourth Division: Eggington Foresters 2nds v Dunstable Town 3rds; Leighton Buzzard Town 2nds v Henlow 2nds; Aspley Guise v Offley & Stopsley; Sandy v Pilgrims Oakley.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdFifth Division: Biddenham v Cople Argus 2nds; Clifton 2nds v Harrold 2nd.
Development Division: Ickwell 3rds v Ampthill Town 4ths; Blunham 3rds v Leighton Buzzard Development; Elstow Development XI v Biggleswade Development XI.
FRIDAY, JULY 21
Bedford Hospital Cup Final: To be played at Ickwell CC (6pm start).
THURSDAY, JULY 28
Bedford & District League Cup Final: Bedford Park, 6pm.