Netball round-up

Bedford & District League

Premier Division: Bedford Hawks 34 Wyvern-Grangers Blaze 59; Wyvern-Grangers Flames 36 L&B Ladies 39; 1st Choice Recruitment 41 Red Arrows 35.

Division One: Baldock Crusaders 48 Bedfordshire Police 29; A Line Flyers 21 Cranfield Comets 63; Kestrels 31 Wyvern-Grangers Fusion 30; Wyvern-Grangers Tornadoes 36 Quip Ladies 30; Westoning Phoenix 33 Chiltern Flames 52.

Division Two: Cranfield Eagles 41 Caldecote 18; Bedford Dental Practice 53 Ivel Ladies 35; Cranfield Tigers 41 Embassy 30; Storm 29 Riches Skips 45; Chiltern Jets 40 Bedford Pumas 40.

Division Three: Wyvern-Grangers Lightning 0 Gamlingay Jets 35; Cranfield Jets 33 Cranfield Cobras 42; Cranfield Lions 25 Angels 26; Flitwick Colts 40 Morestaff 49; RK Harrison Ladies 15 Colworth Cats 33.

Division Four: Christians in Sport 17 Bedford Bolts 45; Westoning Diamonds 51 Flitton Flames 27; Absolute Emeralds 48 Bromham Bombers 16; Maulden Robins 16 Blackjacks 43.

Division Five: Hornets 15 Back to Basics 55; Maulden Tigers 35 Oakley Wanderers 0; Bedford Diamonds 62 Pacemakers 14; Spirit 51 Bedford Sparks 8; Oakley Diamonds 22 Flitton Thunder 31.

Youth League

Division One: WG Thunder 19 Comberton 30; Chiltern Magenta 22 MK Netters 31; Cranfield Amazons 12 Chiltern Vipers 31; Maulden Black Cats 10 WG Tornadoes 21.

Division Two: Maulden Tigers 23 WG Cyclones 6; WG Lightning 23 Wilstead Gems 10; Chiltern Rubies 20 Maulden Cubs 29; Chiltern Gemini 11 Westoning Zodiac 26.

Division Three: Bedford Emeralds 0 Wilstead Diamonds 20; Shefford Storm 27 Maulden Lynx 16; Westoning Apollo 5 Cranfield Cougars 28; Heritage Phoenix 26 Shefford Stars 12.

Junior League

High Fives Division One: WG Hurricanes 6 Shefford Seekers 12; Westoning Meteors 8 Crawley Tornadoes 10; WG Hurricanes 3 Cranfield Panthers 9; Shefford Seekers 5 Maulden Hawks 7; Maulden Hawks 4 Crawley Tornadoes 10; MK Netters Blue 10 Cranfield Panthers 2.

High Fives Division Two: Maulden Harriers 3 MK Netters White 3; Bedford Crystals 5 Wilstead Opals 2; L Buzzard Rockets 5 Westoning Hornets 7; Bedford Crystals 2 L Buzzard Rockets 4; Westoning Hornets 13 MK Netters Whites 1; Shefford Spinners 1 Wilstead Opals 2.

High Fives Division Three: Maudlen Bobcats 2 Chiltern Sapphires 4; Cranfield Pumas 3 WG Thunder 2; Chiltern Sapphires 2 WG Storm 4; Maulden Bobcats 5 Maulden Ocelots 12; WG Thunder 3 WG Storm 5.

Years 7/8 Division One: MK Netters Blizzard 28 L Buzzard Eagles 2; Crawley Tornadoes 3 Westoning Thunder 19; WG Zephyrs 17 Priory Panthers 8; Maulden Wilcats 14 MK Natters Storm 3; Maulden Wildcats 12 Priory Panthers 9; WG Zephyrs 17 L Buzzard Eagles 0; MK Netters Storm 5 Westoning Thunder 14; MK Netters Blizzard 32 Crawley Tornadoes 3.

Years 7/8 Division Two: Wilstead Sapphires 5 WG Lightning 7; Cranfield Jaguars 8 Westoning Storm 10; Wilstead Emeralds 4 Heritage Eagles Red 10; Maulden Jaguars 6 WG Lightning 6; Cranfield Jaguars 7 Wilstead Sapphires 9; Maulden Jaguars 5 Heritage Eagles Red 18; Wilstead Emeralds 7 WG Lightning 8.

Years 7/8 Division Three: Westoning Warriors 6 Shefford Sharks 4; Westoning Warriors 10 Priory Eagles 0; Maulden Meerkats 0 MK Netters Tempest 22; Olney 13 WG Cyclones 3; Maulden Meerkats 11 WG Cyclones 2; Westoning Warriros 15 Olney 4; Priory Eagles 0 MK Netters Tempest 20.

Years 7/8 Division Four: Priory Hawks 5 Heritage Eagles Blue 7; Cranfield Ravens 12 Shefford Sonics 1; Maulden Pumas 2 Bedford Opals 15; Maulden Pumas 6 Shefford Sonics 5; Westoning Wasps 4 Bedford Opals 9; Priory Hawks 6 Cranfield Ravens 4.

Related topics: