Netball round-up

Bedford & District League

Friday, 14th March 2014, 5:00 pm
Netball ENGPNL00220110408115505

Premier Division Cup: Grangers Blaze 2 Ampthill Amazons 6; Baldock Crusaders 0 Cranfield Comets 8.

Premier Division Plate: Jewels-Onyx 2 Red Arrows 6.

Division One Cup: Riches Skips 0 Cranfield Eagles 8; Bedfordshire Police 4 Bedford Hawks 4.

Division One Plate: Cranfield Tigers 8 Westoning Phoenix 0; Quip Ladies 0 Kestrels 8.

Division Two Cup: Chiltern Vipers 0 Caldecote Coyotes 8; Grangers Tornadoes 3 A Line Flyers 5; Colworth Cats 0 Ivel Ladies 8.

Division Two Plate: Maulden Blackcats 2 Bedford Knights 6; Cranfield Lions 0 Embassy 8.

Division Three Cup: Angels 0 Westoning Diamonds 8; Cranfield Wolves 6 Chiltern Jets 2; Gamlingay Jets 2 Bedford Bolts 6.

Division Three Plate: Flitwick Colts 6 Storm 2.

Division Four Cup: Bromham Bombers 4 Absolute Emeralds 4; Spirit 5 Flitton Flames 3.

Division Four Plate: Thunder 2 Chiltern Magenta 6; Maulden Robins 0 Dunstable Dragons 8.

Division Five Cup: Westoning Gems 0 Bedford Meteors 8; Gems 6 Lecico Hornets 2.

Division Five Plate: Allsorts 2 Maulden Lynx 6; Bedford Sparks 0 Oakley Diamonds 8.

Youth League

Division One Cup and Plate: Grangers Cyclones 5 Westoning Zodiac 3; Maulden Cubs 5 Wilstead Gems 3; Grangers Zephyrs 7 Grangers Thunder 1; Westoning Thunder 8 Maulden Tigers 0.

Division Two Cup and Plate: Shefford Stars 7 Westoning Storm 1; Grangers Lightning 6 Bedford Diamonds 2; Chiltern Rubies 6 Shefford Storm 2; Heritage Phoenix 6 Maulden Wildcats 2.

Division Three Cup and Plate: Cranfield Jaguars 6 Bedford Opals 2; Wilstead Diamonds 7 Cranfield Cougars 1.

High Fives

Division One: Grangers Storm 6 Westoning Hornets 6; Wilstead Opals 3 Bedford Crystals 11; Bedford Gems 2 MK Netters 8; MK Netters 1 Bedford Crystals 6; Wilstead Opals 2 Grangers Storm 9; Westoning Hornets 6 Bedford Gems 5.

Division Two: Chiltern Sapphires 13 Cranfield Pumas 7; Shefford Spinners 2 Grangers Thunder 3; Maulden Ocelots lost to Cranfield Pumas w/o; Crawley Tornadoes beat Maulden Ocelots w/o.

Division Three: Wilstead Rubies 5 LB Rockets 2; Maulden Bobcats 3 Chiltern Flames 0; Maulden Lions 4 Wilstead Rubies 6; Westoning Hunters 2 Maulden Lions 2; LB Rockets 9 Chiltern Flames 2.

Division Four: Westoning Wyvern 7 Wilstead Emeralds 1; Maulden Leopards 1 Heritage 0; Shefford Skittles 2 Grangers Tornadoes 5; Wilstead Emeralds 4 Maulden Leopards 5; Cranfield Amazons 6 Heritage 1; Cranfield Amazons 3 Grangers Tornadoes 0; Westoning Wyvern 2 Shefford Skittles 4.

Year 7/8

Division One: Westoning Warriors 9 Wilstead Sapphires 9; Cranfield Ravens 4 Grangers Lightning 11; Cranfield Ravens 8 Wilstead Sapphires 12; Grangers Hurricanes 5 Westoning Warriors 7.

Diversion Two: Olney 17 Shefford Sonics 11; Crawley Tornadoes 8 Lightning Youth 7; Shefford Seekers 10 Shefford Sonics 10; Maulden Jaguars 18 Lightning Youth 5; Maulden Jaguars 13 Shefford Seekers 9; Olney 14 Crawley Tornadoes 7.

Division Three: Cranfield Panthers 9 MK Cyclones 10; Maulden Hawks 9 Heritage Panthers 5; Maulden Pumas 1 LB Eagles 18; MK Cyclones 9 Maulden Hawks 9; Bedford Jewels 6 Heritage Panthers 6; Bedford Jewels 1 LB Eagles 19; Cranfield Panthers 11 Maulden Pumas 4.

Division Four: Shefford Sharks 3 Wilstead Gems 4; Shefford Sharks 3 Maulden Harriers 5; LB Hawks 4 Westoning Wasps 12; Wilstead Gems 9 Grangers Cyclones 6; Westoning Wasps 6 Maulden Harriers 1.