Which game will you be watching this weekend?

SATURDAY, JANUARY 28

By The Newsroom
Thursday, 26th January 2012, 7:59 am

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Banbury United v Stourbridge; Barwell v Arlesey Town; Bashley v Frome Town; Cirencester v AFC Totton; Evesham v Swindon Supermarine; Hemel Hempstead v Cambridge City; Hitchin Town v Chesham; Leamington v Chippenham; Oxford City v Weymouth; Redditch v Brackley; St Albans City v Bedford Town.

Division One Central: AFC Hayes v Woodford; Ashford Town v Leighton Town; Barton Rovers v Beaconsfield; Chalfont St Peter v Bedfont; Daventry Town v Northwood; Fleet v Bedworth; Marlow v Biggleswade Town; North Greenford United v Uxbridge; Rugby v Burnham; Slough v Chertsey; St Neots v Aylesbury.

MOLTEN SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Dunstable v Oxhey Jets; Aylesbury United v London Tigers; Berkhamsted v Dunstable Town; Broxbourne Borough v Hanwell Town; Colney Heath v Stotfold; Hadley v Tring Athletic; Harefield United v Royston Town; Hillingdon Borough v Hatfield Town; Holmer Green v Hertford Town; Leverstock Green v Haringey Borough; St Margaretsbury v Biggleswade United.

Division One: Bedford v Hoddesdon Town; Chesham Utd Res v New Bradwell St Peter; Cockfosters v Buckingham Athletic; Cranfield United v Langford; Kentish Town v Harpenden Town; Kings Langley v London Lions; London Colney v Amersham Town; Stony Stratford v Crawley Green; Sun Postal Sports v Ampthill Town; Tokyngton Manor v Wodson Park; Welwyn Garden City v St Albans City Res.

Reserve Division One: Langford v Cockfosters; Stotfold v London Colney.

CHROMASPORTS & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston Rovers v Spalding United; Boston Town v Cogenhoe United; Desborough Town v Blackstones; Holbeach United v Wellingborough Town; Irchester United v Long Buckby; Newport Pagnell v Deeping Rangers; Sleaford Town v Daventry United; St Ives Town v Peterborough Northern Star; Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Kings Lynn Town; Thrapston Town v Northampton Spencer.

Division One: Buckingham Town v Rothwell Corinthians; Harborough Town v Rushden & Higham United; Huntingdon Town v Eynesbury Rovers; Northampton ON Chenecks v Bourne Town; Potton United v Wellingborough Whitworth; Raunds Town v Burton Park Wanderers; Wootton Blue Cross v Rothwell Town.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Jubilee Cup: Co-op Sports v Marabese Ceramics.

Watson Shield: Kempston Athletic v Sundon Park Rangers Colts.

Premier Division: Bedford Hatters v AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College; Blunham v Dunton; Caldecote v Shefford Town & Campton; Oakley Sports v Renhold United; Woburn v Flitwick Town; Arlesey Town Res v Sharnbrook.

First Division: AFC Kempston Tn & Bedford Coll Res v Luton Boys; Bedford SA v Westoning; Henlow v FC Meppershall; Ickwell & Old Warden v Kings AFC; Lea Sports PSG v Caldecote Res; Lidlington United Sports v Meltis Albion; Sandy v Marston Shelton Rovers.

Second Division: AFC Turvey v Bromham United; Clifton v M & DH Oakley; Elstow Abbey v Stopsley; Pavenham v Potton United Res; Shefford Town & Campton Res v Queens Park Crescents; Sundon Park Rangers v Great Barford.

Third Division: Flitwick Town Res v Cranfield United Res; Kempston Hammers Sports v Eastcotts AFC; Renhold Village v Potton Town; Riseley Sports v Westoning Res; Royal Oak Kempston v Goldington; Wilshamstead Res v Dunton Res.

Fourth Division: Bedford Park Rangers v Bedford Panthers; Clifton Res v Thurleigh; Dunton A v Ickwell & Old Warden Res; Goldington Hammers v Caldecote A; Shefford Town & Campton A v Marsh Leys; Stewartby Village v Sandy Res; Wootton Village v Dinamo Flitwick.

SUNDAY, JANUARY 29

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Harrison & Rowley Cup – Quarter-Finals: Oakley v Meltis Mexicans; Queensmen v Esquires; Caldecote Young Boys v Kempston Hammers; Dunton Sunday v 21st GNG Tigers.

Brian Craddock Jubilee Cup – Quarter-Finals: Bedford Allsters v Caldecote Young Boys Res; Gardeners Arms Biggleswade v Flitwick Eagles Sunday; Old Boys v Mile Road Casuals.

M & DH Insurance Cup – Quarter-Finals: BMC United v Sandy Titans; Rose Biggleswade v AF Mato; Oakley Wanderers v Sir William Peel Sandy; Westining Gijon RC v Fox & Hounds Clapham.

Premier Division: Haynes v Constant & Co Athletic.

First Division: Stewartby v Sharnbrook Casuals.

Second Division: Eagle Heating v Houghton Conquest; Wootton Wanderers v Mowsbury Athletic.

Third Division: Bedford Panthers v Meltis Rangers; Grafton Celtics v M&DH Clapham Sunday.

Fourth Division: Bird in Hand L/Stondon v Bedford Albion; Shillington Pirates v Santaniello’s.

Fifth Division: Blackbirds Flitwick v Bedford Old Boys; Salento United v Alfa Oakley.

Under-21s Division: Barton Rovers v Hitchin Town; Brickhill Wanderers A v Brickhill Wanderers B; Watling Youth v Luton Central.

TUESDAY, JANUARY 31

Beds FA Senior Cup – Quarter-Final: Bedford Town v Luton Town; Biggleswade Town v AFC Kempston Rovers; Biggleswade United v Leighton Town; Dunstable Town v Arlesey Town.

Hinchingbrooke Cup – First Round: St Neots Town v Royston Town.

Southern League Premier Division: Bashley v Chesham United; Stourbridge v Weymouth.

Southern League Central Division: Daventry Town v Bedfont Town.

SSML Division One: Ampthill Town v London Colney.

UCL League Cup –Second Round: Peterborough Northern Star v Potton United.

UCL Premier Division: Deeping Rangers v St Ives Town.

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 1

Hinchingbrooke Cup – Quarter-Final: Blackstones v Huntingdon Town.

UCL Premier Division: Daventry United v Desborough Town.