Which game will you be watching this weekend?
FA CARLSBERG VASE
Fourth Round: Newport Pagnell Town v Ashington; Norton United v Peterborough Northern Star; Tunbridge Wells v St Ives Town; Bournemouth v Royston Town; Oadby Town v Ampthill Town.
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Division: Arlesey Town v Bedford Town; Barwell v AFC Totton; Bashley v Hitchin Town; Brackley Town v Frome Town; Chesham United v Stourbridge; Chippenham Town v Cambridge City; Cirencester Town v Redditch United; Hemel Hempstead Town v Banbury United; Leamington v Oxford City; St Albans City v Swindon Supermarine.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Division One Central: Aylesbury v Slough Town; Beaconsfield SYCOB v St Neots Town; Bedfont Town v Barton Rovers; Bedworth United v Chalfont St Peter; Biggleswade Town v Fleet Town; Burnham v Daventry Town; Chertsey Town v Rugby Town; Leighton Town v AFC Hayes; Northwood v Ashford Town (Middx); Woodford United v North Greenford United.
COUNTY CUP COMPETITIONS
Beds FA Junior Challenge Cup – Quarter-Final: AFC Turvey v Sundon Park Rangers Colts; Elstow Abbey v Cranfield United Res; M & DH Oakley v Potton United Res; Sundon Park Rangers v St Josephs Res.
MOLTEN SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division: Biggleswade United v Broxbourne Borough; Dunstable Town v Aylesbury United; Hanwell Town v Harefield United; Haringey Borough v Colney Heath; Hatfield Town v Berkhamsted; Hertford Town v Hillingdon Borough; Oxhey Jets v Leverstock Green; St Margaretsbury v AFC Dunstable; Stotfold v London Tigers; Tring Athletic v Holmer Green.
Division One: Amersham Town v Stony Stratford Town; Bedford v New Bradwell St Peter; Cranfield United v Buckingham Athletic; Crawley Green v Wodson Park; Hoddesdon Town v Chesham Utd Res; Langford v Sun Postal Sports; London Lions v Tokyngton Manor; Welwyn Garden City v Kentish Town.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Reserve Challenge Trophy – Third Round: The 61 FC Res v Stotfold Res.
Reserve Division One: London Colney Res v Langford Res.
CHROMASPORTS & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Premier Division: Blackstones v AFC Kempston Rovers; Cogenhoe United v Thrapston Town; Daventry United v Holbeach United; Deeping Rangers v Irchester United; Kings Lynn Town v Spalding United; Long Buckby v Boston Town; Northampton Spencer v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby; Sleaford Town v Wellingborough Town; Yaxley v Desborough Town.
Division One: Buckingham Town v Wellingborough Whitworth; Bugbrooke St Michaels v Raunds Town; Burton Park Wanderers v Wootton Blue Cross; Eynesbury Rovers v Huntingdon Town; Sileby Rangers v Harborough Town; Rothwell Corinthians v Olney Town; Rothwell Town v ON Chenecks; Rushden & Higham v Potton United (postponed due to Northants Junior Cup fixture).
BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division: AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v Arlesey Town Res; Blunham v Bedford Hatters; Caldecote v Sharnbrook; Renhold United v Dunton; Shefford Town & Campton v Oakley Sports; Wilshamstead v Flitwick Town.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Division One: FC Meppershall v Bedford SA; Henlow v Caldecote Res; Kings AFC v Lea Sports PSG; Marston Shelton Rovers v AFC Kempston Town & Bedford Coll Res; Meltis Albion v Ickwell & Old Warden; Sandy v Luton Boys; Westoning v Lidlington United Sports.
Division Two: Co-op Sports v Marabese Ceramics; Great Barford v Shefford Town & Campton Res; Queens Park Crescents v Pavenham; Stopsley Park v Clifton.
Division Three: Dunton Res v Riseley Sports; Eastcotts AFC v Westoning Res; Flitwick Town Res v Kempston Hammers Sports; Potton Town v Goldington; Royal Oak Kempston v Renhold Village; Stevington v Wilshamstead Res.
DivisionFour: Bedford Panthers v Goldington Hammers; Clifton Res v Sandy Res; Dinamo Flitwick v Kempston Athletic; Ickwell & Old Warden Res v Stewartby Village; Marsh Leys v Caldecote A; Shefford Town & Campton A v Dunton A; Wootton Village v Bedford Park Rangers.
SUNDAY, JANUARY 22
Advertisement
Advertisement
Southern League Premier Division: Evesham United v Weymouth.
MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Beds FA Sunday Junior Cup – Third Round: Leaside v 21st G N G Tigers; Kempston Hammers v Hockcliffe Lions; Dunton Sunday v Clay Pipe 08 Leighton; Celtic SC Luton Res v Wootton Wanderers.
Under 21 League Cup – Quarter Finals: Barton Rovers v Brickhill Wanderers A; Brickhill Wanderers B v Leighton Corinthian Seniors; Watling Youth v Shefford Saints.
M & DH Insurance Premier Division: Constant & Co Athletic v Caldecote Young Boys; Lawson Park Rangers v Haynes; Meltis Mexicans v London Road Supreme; Oakley v Atletico Europa; Queensmen v Esquires.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Britannia Harrison & Rowley First Division: Harrold & Carlton v Sharnbrook Casuals.
Dearden Trophies Second Division: Mowsbury Athletic v Eagle Heating; Renhold v Hougton Conquest.
Tavistock Sound & Vision Third Division: Gardeners Arms Biggleswade v Bedford Panthers; Grafton Celtics v Dunton Sunday Res; M & DH Clapham Sunday v Mile Road Casuals; Old Boys v Bedford Allsters; Wells Stars v Flitwick Eagles Sunday.
Modplan Fourth Division: Bedford Albion v Santaniello’s; Bellini’s v Oakley Res; BMC United v Bird in Hand L/Stondon; Goldington Rangers v Bedford Cupids; Shillington Pirates v Rose Biggleswade.
Advertisement
Advertisement
John Bailey Fifth Division: Alfa Oakley v Shillington Pirates Res; Bedford Old Boys v Salento United; Sandy Titans v AFC Kempston Town & BC Sunday; Sir William Peel Sandy v A F Mato; Westoning Gijon RC v Oakley Wanderers.
TUESDAY, JANUARY 24
Southern League Premier Division: AFC Totton v Stourbridge.
Southern League Division One Central: Daventry Town v St Neots Town; Woodford United v Uxbridge.
SSML Dudley Latham Memorial Cup (Premier Division Cup) – Third Round: Dunstable Town v Stotfold; St Margaretsbury v Harefield United; Tring Athletic v Colney Heath.
SSML Division One Cup – Quarter-Final: Bedford v Crawley Green; Ampthill Town v Buckingham Athletic; Cockfosters v Harpenden Town; London Colney v Kings Langley.
UCL League Cup: St Ives Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels.
UCL Premier Division: Long Buckby v Newport Pagnell Town.
WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 25
SSML Division One: Welwyn Garden City v Amersham Town.