Which game will you be watching this weekend?

FRIDAY, FEBRUARY 24

By The Newsroom
Thursday, 23rd February 2012, 8:56 am

UCL Premier Division: Wellingborough Town v Cogenhoe United.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 25

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Banbury v Chippenham; Bashley v Leamington; Bedford Town v Swindon Supermarine; Cambridge City v AFC Totton; Cirencester v Barwell; Frome v St Albans City; Hitchin Town v Brackley; Oxford City v Arlesey Town; Redditch v Chesham; Weymouth v Stourbridge.

Division One Central: AFC Hayes v St Neots; Ashford Town v Biggleswade Town; Barton Rovers v Chalfont St Peter; Beaconsfield v Bedworth; Burnham v Aylesbury; Daventry Town v Slough; Leighton Town v Marlow; North Greenford United v Fleet Town; Northwood v Chertsey; Rugby Town v Uxbridge; Woodford United v Bedfont Town.

COUNTY CUP COMPETITIONS

Beds FA Intermediate Cup – Semi-Final: St Josephs v Crawley Green Res.

MOLTEN SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Dunstable v Hillingdon Borough; Colney Heath v Aylesbury United; Harefield United v Hadley; Hatfield Town v Haringey Borough; Hertford Town v Dunstable Town; Holmer Green v Hanwell Town; London Tigers v Biggleswade United (at Hillingdon Borough); Oxhey Jets v St Margaretsbury; Royston Town v Broxbourne Borough; Stotfold v Berkhamsted; Tring Athletic v Leverstock Green.

Division One: Amersham v Harpenden; Ampthill Town v Cockfosters; Bedford v Buckingham Athletic; Chesham Utd Res v Tokyngton Manor; Cranfield United v Hoddesdon Town; Kentish Town v London Colney; Kings Langley v Wodson Park; London Lions v Crawley Green; New Bradwell St Peter v Sun Postal Sports; Stony Stratford Town v Langford.

Reserve Division One: Cockfosters v Hadley; Hatfield v Royston; Hoddesdon v Stotfold; Langford v Holmer Green; London Colney v Risborough Rangers; St Margaretsbury v Wodson Park.

CHROMASPORTS & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Blackstones v St Ives Town; Cogenhoe v Deeping Rangers; Desborough v Sleaford; Irchester v Yaxley; Kings Lynn v Daventry; Long Buckby v Holbeach; Newport Pagnell v N’pton Spencer; Peterborough NS v Thrapston; Stewarts & Lloyds v Boston Town.

Division One: Bourne v Harborough; Buckingham Town v Olney; Bugbrooke v Rothwell; Burton PW v Huntingdon; ON Chenecks v Raunds; Rothwell Corinthians v Sileby Rangers; Rushden & Higham United v Wootton Blue Cross; Wellingborough Whitworth v Potton United.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v Flitwick Town; Bedford Hatters v Dunton; Blunham v Woburn; Sharnbrook v Shefford Town & Campton; Wilshamstead v Caldecote; Arlesey Town Res v Oakley Sports.

Division One: Caldecote Res v Meltis Albion; FC Meppershall v Lea Sports PSG; Kings AFC v Luton Boys; Marston Shelton Rovers v Ickwell & Old Warden; Sandy v Lidlington United Sports.

Division Two: AFC Turvey v Shefford Town & Campton Res; Bromham United v Elstow Abbey; Co-op Sports v Clifton; M&DH Oakley v Potton United Res; Marabese Ceramics v Pavenham; Queens Park Crescents v Stopsley Park.

Division Three: Dunton Res v Goldington; Flitwick Town Res v Eastcotts AFC; Kempston Hammers Sports v Wilshamstead Res; Potton Town v Riseley Sports; Renhold Village v Cranfield United Res; Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Stevington; Westoning Res v Royal Oak.

Division Four: Bedford Panthers v Sandy Res; Caldecote A v Stewartby Village; Clifton Res v Dinamo Flitwick; Goldington Hammers v Bedford Park Rangers; Ickwell & Old Warden Res v Thurleigh; Marsh Leys v Wootton Village; Shefford Town & Campton A v Kempston Athletic.

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 26

Southern League Premier Division: Evesham United v Hemel Hempstead.

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Brian Craddock Jubilee Cup – Semi-Final: Mile Road Casuals v Gardeners Arms Biggleswade.

Brian Craddock Jubilee Cup – Quarter-Final: Bumble Bee Flitwick v M&DH Clapham Sunday.

Premier Division: Caldecote Young Boys v v Atletico Europa; Constant & Co Athletic v Queensmen; Esquires v Lawson Park Rangers; Meltis Mexicans v Haynes.

First Division: Dunton v Sharnbrook; Kempston Hammers v 21st GNG Tigers; Stewartby v Harrold & Carlton.

Second Division: Cranfield United v Renhold; Houghton Conquest v Marston Reds; Wootton Wanderers v Eagle Heating.

Third Division: Bedford Allsters v Dunton Sunday Res; Bedford Panthers v Wells Stars; Flitwick Eagles Sunday v Old Boys; Grafton Celtics v Meltis Rangers.

Fourth Division: Bellini’s v BMC United; Fox & Hounds Clapham v Bedford Albion; Oakley Res v Santaniello’s; Rose Biggleswade v Bird in Hand L/Stondon; Shillington Pirates v Bedford Cupids.

Fifth Division: AFC Kempston Town & BC v Sir William Peel Sandy; Oakley Wanderers v AF Mato: Westoning Gijon & RC v Alfa Oakley.

Under 21 Division: Barton Rovers v Brickhill Wanderers B; Brickhill Wanderers A v Leighton Corinthian Seniors; Hitchin Town v Luton Central; Watling Youth v Shefford Saints.

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 28

Southern League Premier Division: Banbury v Cambridge City; Cirencester v Swindon Supermarine; Stourbridge v Bedford Town.

Southern League Central Division: Biggleswade Town v Rugby; Daventry Town v St Neots; Marlow v Woodford; Uxbridge v Ashford Town (Middx).

SSML Premier Division: Tring Athletic v Royston Town,.

SSML Division One: Buckingham Athletic v Kentish Town; Cockfosters v Cranfield United; Harpenden Town v Langford; Hoddesdon Town v Ampthill Town; Kings Langley v St Albans City Res; New Bradwell St Peter v Wodson Park.

SSML Reserve Division One: St Margaretsbury v Hoddesdon; Stotfold Reserves v The 61 FC (Luton).

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 29

Southern League Central Division: Bedfont Town v Northwood.

SSML Premier Division: Hadley v Aylesbury United.

SSML Division One: Chesham Utd Res v Bedford; Welwyn GC v Stony Stratford.

SSML Reserve Division One: Oxhey Jets v Wodson Park.

UCL Premier Division: Daventry United v Peterborough Northern Star.