Which game will you be watching this weekend?

SATURDAY, MARCH 3

By The Newsroom
Thursday, 1st March 2012, 8:45 am

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Totton v Frome Town; Arlesey Town v Banbury United; Barwell v Redditch United; Brackley Town v Cambridge City; Chesham United v Bashley; Chippenham Town v Cirencester Town; Hemel Hempstead v Bedford Town; Leamington v Evesham United; St Albans City v Oxford City; Stourbridge v Hitchin Town; Swindon Supermarine v Weymouth.

Division One Central: AFC Hayes v Ashford Town; Barton Rovers v Uxbridge; Bedfont Town v Burnham; Bedworth United v Aylesbury; Chalfont St Peter v North Greenford United; Chertsey Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB; Fleet Town v Marlow; Leighton Town v St Neots Town; Rugby Town v Daventry Town; Slough Town v Northwood; Woodford United v Biggleswade Town.

FA VASE – Quarter Finals: Peterborough Northern Star v Dunston UTS; Staveley MW v St Ives Town.

MOLTEN SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Berkhamsted v Hanwell Town; Biggleswade United v Colney Heath; Broxbourne Borough v Oxhey Jets; Dunstable Town v Harefield United; Hadley v Holmer Green; Haringey Borough v Aylesbury United; Hillingdon Borough v Stotfold; Leverstock Green v Hertford Town; London Tigers v Hatfield Town; St Margaretsbury v Royston Town; Tring Athletic v AFC Dunstable.

Division One: Ampthill Town v Kings Langley; Bedford v London Lions; Cockfosters v Amersham; Cranfield United v Stony Stratford; Hoddesdon Town v Kentish Town; London Colney v Buckingham Athletic; New Bradwell v Welwyn Garden City; Sun Postal Sports v Chesham Utd Res; Tokyngton Manor v Langford; Wodson Park v Crawley Green.

Reserve Division One: AFC Dunstable v Cockfosters; Hadley v Risborough Rangers; Holmer Green v Wodson Park; Langford v Royston; Oxhey Jets.

CHROMASPORTS & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston Rovers v Long Buckby; Boston Town v Newport Pagnell; Cogenhoe United v Holbeach United; Daventry United v Sleaford Town; Desborough Town v Spalding United; Kings Lynn v Thrapston Town; Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Deeping Rangers; Yaxley v Blackstones.

Division One: Bourne Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels; Buckingham Town v Potton United (at Winslow); Burton Park Wanderers v Harborough Town; Sileby Rangers v Huntingdon Town; Olney Town v Rothwell Corinthians; Rothwell Town v Eynesbury Rovers; Wellingborough Whitworth v Raunds Town; Wootton Blue Cross v ON Chenecks.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Bedfordshire FA Junior Challenge Cup – Semi-Finals: Sundon Park Rangers [Saturday] v Elstow Abbey; Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Potton United Res.

Britannia Cup: Caldecote v Shefford Town & Campton.

Watson Shield: Caldecote A v Renhold Village.

Premier Division: AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v Dunton; Flitwick Town v Sharnbrook; Oakley Sports v Wilshamstead; Renhold United v Blunham; Woburn v Bedford Hatters.

Division One: Bedford SA v AFC Kempston Tn & Bedford Coll Res; Henlow v Kings AFC; Ickwell & Old Warden v FC Meppershall; Lidlington United Sports v Marston Shelton Rovers; Luton Boys v Caldecote Res; Sandy v Lea Sports PSG; Westoning v Meltis Albion.

Division Two: Co-op Sports v AFC Turvey; Great Barford v Clifton; Pavenham v Stopsley Park; Shefford Town & Campton Res v Bromham United.

Division Three: Kempston Hammers Sports v Riseley Sports; Potton Town v Flitwick Town Res; Stevington v Royal Oak Kempston; Wilshamstead Reserves v Goldington.

Division Four: Bedford Park Rangers v Stewartby Village; Dinamo Flitwick v Sandy Res; Dunton A v Marsh Leys; Goldington Hammers v Bedford Panthers; Kempston Athletic v Clifton Res; Thurleigh v Wootton Village.

SUNDAY, MARCH 4

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Brian Craddock Jubilee Cup – Semi-Final: Bumble Bee Flitwick v Bedford Allsters.

M & DH Insurance Cup – Semi-Finals: Oakley Wanderers v Westoning Gijon RC; AF Mato v Sandy Titans.

Premier Division: Atletico Europa v Haynes; Esquires v Caldecote Young Boys; Lawson Park Rangers v Queensmen; Oakley v Constant & Co Athletic.

First Division: 21st GNG Tigers v Newtown Rangers; Harrold & Carlton v Kempston Hammers; Old Hastingsburians v Dunton Sunday.

Second Division: Caldecote Young Boys Res v Marston Reds; Houghton Conquest v Eagle Heating.

Third Division: Dunton Sunday Res v M&DH Clapham Sunday; Flitwick Eagles Sunday v Gardeners Arms Biggleswade; Grafton Celtics v Bedford Panthers; Old Boys v Wells Stars.

Fourth Division: Bird in Hand L/Stondon v Oakley Res; BMC United v Shillington Pirates; Rose Biggleswade v Goldington Rangers; Santaniello’s v Fox & Hounds Clapham.

Fifth Division: AFC Kempston Town & BC v Bedford Old Boys; Blackbirds Flitwick v Sir William Peel Sandy; Shillington Pirates Res v Salento United.

Under 21 Division: Barton Rovers v Luton Central; Brickhill Wanderers A v Hitchin Town; Brickhill Wanderers B v Watling Youth.

MONDAY, MARCH 5

Southern League Division One Central: Beaconsfield SYCOB v Uxbridge.

TUESDAY, MARCH 6

Southern League Premier: Hemel Hempstead Town v Evesham; Leamington v Banbury; Oxford City v Barwell.

Southern League Division One Central: Barton Rovers v Slough Town; Daventry Town v Biggleswade Town; Fleet Town v AFC Hayes; Leighton Town v Aylesbury; Northwood v Marlow; Woodford United v North Greenford United.

SSML Premier Division Cup – Semi-Final: St Margaretsbury v Dunstable Town

SSML Division One Cup – Semi-Finals: Kings Langley v Ampthill Town; Harpenden Town v Crawley Green.

SSML Premier Division: Biggleswade United v Hillingdon Borough; Colney Heath v Oxhey Jets; Harefield United v Haringey Borough; Leverstock Green v London Tigers; Royston Town v Hatfield Town.

SSML Division One: Hoddesdon Town v New Bradwell St Peter; London Lions v Langford; Stony Stratford Town v Chesham Utd Reserves.

SSML Reserve Division One: Oxhey Jets v The 61 FC (Luton); Stotfold Res v AFC Dunstable Res.

UCL Premier Division: Boston Town v Kings Lynn Town; St Ives Town v Peterborough Northern Star; Yaxley v Long Buckby.

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 7

Southern League Premier: Swindon Supermarine v Redditch United.

SSML Premier Division: AFC Dunstable v Berkhamsted; Aylesbury United v Broxbourne Borough.

SSML Division One: Kentish Town v Bedford; Wodson Park v Sun Postal Sports.

SSML Reserve Division One: St Margaretsbury v Hatfield Town.