Which game will you be watching this week?

SATURDAY, MARCH 24

Thursday, 22nd March 2012, 10:09 am

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Totton v Leamington; Arlesey Town v Stourbridge; Barwell v Hemel Hempstead; Bedford Town v Weymouth; Brackley v Chippenham; Cirencester v Hitchin Town; Frome v Cambridge City; Oxford City v Evesham; Redditch v Bashley; St Albans City v Banbury; Swindon Supermarine v Chesham United.

Division One Central: Ashford Town v Slough; Aylesbury v Fleet; Beaconsfield v Rugby; Biggleswade Town v AFC Hayes; Burnham v Bedworth; Daventry v Chalfont; Marlow v Chertsey; North Greenford v Leighton Town; Northwood v Barton Rovers; St Neots v Bedfont; Uxbridge v Woodford United.

MOLTEN SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Dunstable v Haringey Borough; Aylesbury United v Oxhey Jets; Hadley v Hillingdon Borough; Hatfield Town v Biggleswade United; Hertford Town v Royston Town; Holmer Green v Berkhamsted; Leverstock Green v Colney Heath; London Tigers v Hanwell Town; St Margaretsbury v Dunstable Town; Stotfold v Harefield United; Tring Athletic v Broxbourne Borough.

Division One: Ampthill Town v London Lions; Buckingham Athletic v London Colney; Chesham Utd Res v Langford; Crawley Green v Cockfosters; Harpenden Town v Cranfield United; Hoddesdon v Amersham; Stony Stratford v Bedford; Sun Postal Sports v St Albans City Res; Wodson Park v Welwyn Garden City.

Reserve Division One: Cockfosters v The 61 FC; Kings Langley v Langford; London Colney v AFC Dunstable; Risborough v Hoddesdon; Royston v Stotfold.

CHROMASPORTS & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Blackstones v St Ives; Cogenhoe v Deeping Rangers; Desborough v Sleaford; Irchester v Yaxley; Kings Lynn v Daventry; Long Buckby v Holbeach; Northampton Spencer v Newport Pagnell; Peterborough NS v Thrapston; Stewarts & Lloyds v Boston.

Division One: Bourne v Harborough; Buckingham v Olney; Bugbrooke v Rothwell Town; Burton Park Wanderers v Huntingdon; ON Chenecks v Raunds; Rothwell Corinthians v Sileby Rangers; Rushden & Higham v Wootton Blue Cross; Wellingborough Whitworth v Potton United.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Britannia Cup – Semi-Final: Oakley Sports v AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College; Shefford Town & Campton v Woburn.

Centenary Cup – Semi-Final: : Kings AFC v Ickwell & Old Warden; Sandy v Marston Shelton Rovers.

Jubilee Cup – Semi-Final: Elstow Abbey v Pavenham; Sundon Park Rangers v AFC Turvey.

Watson Shield – Quarter-Finals: Bedford Panthers v Cranfield United Res; Bedford Park Rangers v Potton Town; Goldington v Renhold Village; Stevington v Sundon Park Rangers Colts.

Premier Division: Flitwick Town v Dunton.

Division One: Lidlington United Sports v Bedford SA; Luton Boys v Lea Sports PSG; Meltis Albion v Caldecote Res.

Division Two: Queens Park Crescents v Great Barford; Potton United Res v Co-op Sports; Marabese Ceramics v Stopsley Park; M&DH Oakley v Shefford Town & Campton Res.

Division Three: Dunton Res v Westoning Res; Eastcotts AFC v Riseley Sports. ;

Division Four: Dinamo Flitwick v Ickwell & Old Warden Res; Kempston Athletic v Goldington Hammers; Sandy Res v Marsh Leys; Thurleigh v Stewartby Village.

SUNDAY, MARCH 25

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Harrison & Rowley Cup – Semi-Finals: 21st GNG Tigers v Queensmen; Meltis Mexicans v Caldecote Young Boys.

Premier Division: Oakley v Lawson Park Rangers.

First Division: Dunton Sunday v Newtown Rangers; Old Hastingsburians v Stewartby; Sharnbrook Cas v Kempston Hammers.

Second Division: Eagle Heating v Wootton Wanderers; Marston Reds v Cranfield United; Renhold v Bumble Bee Flitwick.

Third Division: Bedford Panthers v Bedford Allsters; Flitwick Eagles v M&DH Clapham; Gardeners Arms Biggleswade v Meltis Rangers; Mile Road Casuals v Grafton Celtics.

Fourth Division: Bellini’s v Goldington Rangers; Bird in Hand L/Stondon v Bedford Cupids; Oakley Res v Fox & Hounds Clapham; Rose Biggleswade v Bedford Albion; Shillington Pirates v BMC Utd.

Fifth Division: Bedford Old Boys v AF Mato; Sandy Titans v Oakley Wanderers; Westoning Gijon RC v Salento United.

Under-21 Extra Competition (Group A): Hitchin Town v Brickhill Wanderers A; Shefford Saints v Barton Rovers. Group B: Leighton Corinthian Snrs v Luton Central; Watling Youth v Brickhill Wanderers B.

MONDAY, MARCH 26

Southern League Premier: Hitchin Town v AFC Totton.

TUESDAY, MARCH 27

Hinchingbrooke Cup – Quarter-Final: St Neots Town v Rothwell Corinthians.

Southern League Premier: Barwell v Weymouth; Leamington v Swindon Supermarine; Oxford City v Bedford Town; St Albans City v Stourbridge.

Southern Central Division: Woodford United v Bedworth United.

SSML Premier Division: Biggleswade United v Holmer Green; Hanwell Town v Stotfold; Haringey Borough v Berkhamsted; Hatfield Town v Colney Heath; London Tigers v Broxbourne Borough; Oxhey Jets v Hertford Town; Royston Town v Hillingdon Borough; St Margaretsbury v Leverstock Green; Tring Athletic v Dunstable Town.

SSML Division One: Ampthill Town v Stony Stratford; London Colney v Cockfosters; Sun Postal Sports v Kings Langley; Tokyngton Manor v Cranfield United; Wodson Park v Buckingham Ath.

UCL League Cup – Semi-Final: Kings Lynn v Peterborough Northern Star.

UCL Premier Division: Thrapston v Long Buckby. Division One: Rushden & Higham United v Buckingham Town.

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 28

SSML Premier Division: AFC Dunstable v Harefiel; Aylesbury United v Hadley.

SSML Division One: Crawley Green v Welwyn Garden City; St Albans City Res.

SSML Reserve Division One: St Margaretsbury v Hatfield Town.

UCL League Cup – Semi-Final: Holbeach United v St Ives Town.

UCL Premier Division: Daventry United v Newport Pagnell. Division One: Wootton Blue Cross v Harborough Town.

FRIDAY, MARCH 30

Beds County Under-16s Cup Final: Stotfold Juniors U16s v Bedford Town U16s (at The Hollow, Potton, 7.30pm).