Which game will you be watching this week?

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 1

By The Newsroom
Friday, 31st August 2012, 9:43 am

FA VASE – First Round Qualifying: AFC Kempston Rovers v Stotfold; Boston Town v Loughborough University; Godmanchester Rovers v Rothwell Corinthians; Harborough Town v Barrow Town; Huntingdon Town v Desborough Town; March Town United v Thrapston Town; Wellingborough Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels; Bedfont Sports v Leverstock Green; Codicote v Wodson Park; Football Club Romania v Tring Athletic; Harefield United v Colney Heath; Haringey Borough v Staines Lammas; Henley Town v Amersham Town; Kentish Town v Langford; Kings Langley v Biggleswade United; Welwyn Garden City v London Lions.

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Totton v Bedford Town; Arlesey Town v Gosport Borough; Barwell v Hemel Hempstead; Bashley v Bedworth United; Bideford v Chesham United; Chippenham Town v Hitchin Town; Kettering Town v Frome Town; Leamington v Cambridge City; Redditch United v Weymouth; St Albans City v Stourbridge; St Neots Town v Banbury United.

Division One Central: Beaconsfield SYCOB v Thatcham Town; Burnham v Barton Rovers; Chertsey Town v Biggleswade Town; Fleet Town v North Greenford United; Guildford City v Chalfont St Peter; Leighton Town v Ashford Town (Middx); Northwood v Aylesbury; Royston Town v Daventry Town; Rugby Town v Godalming Town; Uxbridge v Slough Town; Woodford United v AFC Hayes.

MOLTEN SPARTAN SOUTH
MIDLANDS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ampthill Town v Hatfield Town; Berkhamsted v Aylesbury United; Dunstable Town v Oxhey Jets; Hertford Town v Hillingdon Borough; Holmer Green v Hanwell Town; London Colney v AFC Dunstable; London Tigers v Hadley.

Division One: Bedford v Sun Postal Sports; Chesham United Res v Harpenden Town; Crawley Green v Cockfosters; New Bradwell St Peter v Hoddesdon Town; Southall v Winslow United.

Reserve Division One: Hadley AFC Dunstable ; Kent Athletic v Holmer Green; Langford v London Colney; London Lions v St Margaretsbury; Risborough Rangers v Hoddesdon; Stotfold v Oxhey Jets; The 61 FC v Kings Langley.

Reserve Division Two: Biggleswade United v Tring Corinthians; Buckingham Athletic v Wodson Park; Crawley Green v Winslow United; Harpenden Town v Ampthill Town; Hatfield Town v Old Bradwell United; Stony Stratford Town v Welwyn Garden City; Sun Postal Sports v New Bradwell St Peter.

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Holbeach United v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby; Newport Pagnell Town v Long Buckby; Peterborough Northern Star v Cogenhoe United; Quorn v Irchester United; Shepshed Dynamo v Blackstones; Spalding United v St Ives Town; Yaxley v Deeping Rangers.

Division One: Bourne Town v Oadby Town; Buckingham Town v Northampton Spencer; Eynesbury Rovers v Northampton ON Chenecks; Harrowby United v AFC Rushden & Diamonds; Olney Town v Northampton Sileby Rangers; Potton United v Raunds Town; Wellingborough Whitworth v Burton Park Wanderers; Wootton Blue Cross v Rushden & Higham United.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY 
FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Biggleswade v Ickwell & Old Warden; Bedford Hatters v Wilshamstead; Blunham v Arlesey Town Res; Caldecote v AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College; Flitwick Town v Sharnbrook; Oakley Sports M&DH v Marston Shelton Rovers; Shefford Town & Campton v Lidlington United Sports.

First Division: Brickhill Tigers v Henlow; Caldecote Res v Luton Boys; Leighton United v Kings AFC; Pavenham v Shefford Town & Campton Res; Sandy v Shillington.

Second Division: Cranfield United Res v Queens Park Crescents; Goldington v Potton United Res; Marabese Ceramics v Eastcotts AFC; Stopsley Park v Woburn Athletic; Sundon Park Rangers Saturday v Oakley Sports M&DH Res; Westoning v Meltis Albion.

Third Division: Bedford Park Rangers v Stevington; Clifton v Great Barford; Marsh Leys v Royal Oak Kempston; Potton Town v Riseley Sports; Wilshamstead Res v Kempston Hammers Sports.

Fourth Division: Bedford Panthers v Clifton Res; Dinamo Flitwick v Elstow Abbey Res; Dunton Res v Sandy Res; Goldington Hammers v Shefford Town & Campton A; Kempston Athletic v Caldecote A; Kempston Con Club Sports v Wootton Village; Marston Shelton Rovers Res v Flitwick Town Res.

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 2

FA VASE – First Round Qualifying: Bush Hill Rangers v Cranfield United.

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD &
DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Atletico Europa v Sharnbrook Casuals; Haynes v Old Hastingsburians; Meltis Mexicans v Caldecote Young Boys; Oakley v Constant & Co Athletic; Stoke Hammond SC v Queensmen.

First Division: Dunton Sunday v Eagle Heating; Harrold & Carlton v Kempston Sunday; Mowsbury Athletic v Esquires; Punjab United v Newtown Rangers; Wootton Wanderers v Renhold.

Second Division: Bedford Panthers v Mile Road Casuals; Caldecote Young Boys Res v Bedford Allsters; Flitwick Eagles Sunday v Cranfield United Sunday; M & DH Clapham Sunday v Grafton Celtics; Stewartby v Bumble Bee Flitwick.

Third Division: Goldington Rangers v Oakley Res; Houghton Conquest v Rose Biggleswade; Marston Reds v Bedford Cupids; Santaniello’s v Meltis Rangers; Shillington Pirates v Fox & Hounds Clapham.

Fourth Division: Alfa GB v Sir William Peel Sandy; Bedford Albion v AFC Kempston Town & BC Sunday; Old Boys v AF Mato; Sandy Titans v Blackbirds Flitwick; Wells Stars v Oakley Wanderers.

Fifth Division: BLT United v Kempston Hammers Res; BMC United v Roxton; Clippers v Woodlands Park; PHT United v Salento United; Thurleigh Athletic v Avenue Athletic; Toddington Rovers v AFC Flitwick.

Unxer-21 Division: Barton Rovers A v AFC Biggleswade; Dunstable Town v Barton Rovers B; Leighton United v Leighton Corinthian Seniors; Luton Central v Brickhill Wanderers; Watling v Shefford Saints.

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 3

Southern League Premier Division: Hitchin Town v St Albans City.

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 4

Southern League Premier Division: Banbury United v Bideford; Bedford Town v Redditch United; Bedworth United v St Neots Town; Cambridge City v Barwell; Chesham United v Bashley; Gosport Borough v Chippenham Town; Hemel Hempstead Town v Arlesey Town; Stourbridge v Kettering Town; Weymouth v AFC Totton.

Southern League Central Division: AFC Hayes v Guildford City; Ashford Town (Middx) v Fleet Town; Aylesbury v Royston Town; Barton Rovers v Rugby Town; Biggleswade Town v Leighton Town; Chalfont St Peter v Burnham; Daventry Town v Northwood; Godalming Town v Uxbridge; North Greenford United v Beaconsfield SYCOB; Slough Town v Woodford United; Thatcham Town v Chertsey Town.

SSML Premier Division: Ampthill Town v Colney Heath; Berkhamsted v Biggleswade United; Hanwell Town v Haringey Borough; Harefield United v St Margaretsbury; Hatfield Town v Hillingdon Borough; Holmer Green v Dunstable Town; Leverstock Green v Stotfold (7.30pm); London Colney v Tring Athletic; Oxhey Jets v London Tigers.

SSML Division One: Amersham Town v Winslow United; Bedford v Langford; Cockfosters v Sun Postal Sports; Cranfield United v Crawley Green; Harpenden Town v Kings Langley; Kentish Town v London Lions; Wodson Park v Codicote.

UCL Premier Division: Desborough Town v Shepshed Dynamo; Harborough Town v Long Buckby; Newport Pagnell Town v Irchester United; Peterborough Northern Star v Deeping Rangers; Spalding United v Sleaford Town; St Ives Town v Boston Town; Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Cogenhoe United; Wellingborough Town v Huntingdon Town ; Yaxley v AFC Kempston Rovers.

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 5

Southern League Premier Division: Frome Town v Leamington.

SSML Premier Division: AFC Dunstable v Aylesbury United; Hadley v Hertford Town.

SSML Division One: Welwyn Garden City v Stony Stratford Town.

UCL Premier Division: Holbeach United v Blackstones.