What will you be watching this weekend?

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 27

COUNTY CUP COMPETITIONS

Beds FA Intermediate Cup - Third Round: Ampthill Town Res v Stopsley Common Sports; Barton Rovers Res v Totternhoe Res; Farley Boys v AFC Dunstable Res; Langford Res v Leighton Town Res; Stotfold Res v Lewsey Park.

ZAMARETTO SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Division One Central: AFC Hayes v Aylesbury; Atherstone Town v Uxbridge; Bedfont Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB; Bedworth United v Leighton Town; Biggleswade Town v Marlow; Daventry Town v Ashford Town (Middx); Hitchin Town v Woodford United; Northwood v Burnham; Rugby Town v Barton Rovers; Slough Town v Arlesey Town; Soham Town Rangers v North Greenford United.

MOLTEN SPARTAN SOUTH 
MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Aylesbury United v Chalfont St Peter; Biggleswade United v Hertford Town; Broxbourne Borough v Stotfold; Colney Heath v Langford; Dunstable Town v Hanwell Town; Harefield United v Holmer Green; Kentish Town v Oxhey Jets; Leverstock Green v Hatfield Town; Royston Town v Haringey Borough; St Margaretsbury v Kingsbury London Tigers; Tring Athletic v Hadley.

HEREWARD SPORTSWEAR UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Bourne Town v Potton United; Buckingham Town v Rushden & Higham United; Bugbrooke St Michaels v Rothwell Town; Burton Park Wanderers v Huntingdon Town; Eynesbury Rovers v AFC Kempston Rovers; Harborough Town v Wellingborough Whitworth; Thrapston Town v Northampton ON Chenecks; Wootton Blue Cross v Sileby Rangers.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Flitwick Town v Caldecote; Leighton United v Blunham; Oakley Sports v Southill Alexander; Renhold United v Biggleswade United Reserves; Wilshamstead v Shefford Town & Campton; Woburn v AFC Kempston Town; Arlesey Town Reserves v Sharnbrook.

Division One: AFC Kempston Town Reserves v Bedford SA; Blunham Reserves v Caldecote Reserves; Brache Sparta Community Reserves v Ickwell & Old Warden Reserves; FC Meppershall v Meltis Albion; Luton Old Boys v Sandy.

Division Two: Kempston Hammers Sports v Arlesey Social Galacticos; Kings AFC v Lidlington United Sports; Lea Sports PSG v Great Barford; Marabese Ceramics v Clifton; Queens Park Crescents v Stevington; Shefford Town & Campton Reserves v Elstow Abbey; Stopsley Park v Bromham United; Westoning Recreation Club v Harpur FC.

Division Three: Caldecote ‘A’ v 
Renhold Village; Co-op Sports v 
Flitwick Town Reserves; Cranfield United Reserves v Royal Oak Kempston; 
Dunton Reserves v Sundon Park Rangers; Pavenham v Westoning Recreation 
Club Reserves; Sharnbrook Reserves 
v Riseley Sports.

Division Four: Clifton Reserves v Dinamo Flitwick; Goldington v Kempston Athletic; Goldington Hammers v AFC Turvey; Sandy Reserves v Bedford Park Rangers; Stewartby Village v Potton Town; Thurleigh v Eastcotts AFC; Wootton Village v Lea Sports PSG Reserves.

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 28

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD
SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Beds FA Sunday Lower Junior Cup – Third Round: Bird in Hand Lower Stondon v Luton Athletic; Caldecote Young Boys Res v Bushmead Rovers; Bedford Panthers v Peguform-Icknield; Hansom Cab Luton v Grafton Celtics.

Beds FA Sunday Centenary Cup –
Third Round: GNG Tigers v Royal Oak 
Barton-le-Clay; Sandy Badgers v Elm 
Park Houghton Centre; Wigmore Sports 
v Shillington Pirates; Santaniellos v
 Luton Borough Sunday; AC Atletico v Dunstable St Marys.

Premier Division: Atletico Europa v Oakley; Esquires v Lawson Park Rangers; Queensmen v Caldecote Young Boys.

First Division: Bird in Hand Bedford v Constant & Co Athletic; Newtown 
Rangers v 21st Century; Old Hastingsburians v Kempston Hammers Sunday; Sharnbrook Casuals v London Road 
Supreme Res; Stewartby v Meltis Mexicans.

Second Division: Eagle Heating v Drager United; Kempston Sunday v Cranfield United Sunday; New Inn Biggleswade v Harrold & Carlton; Sharks v Ship Inn Bedford; Wootton Wanderers v Crown Flitwick.

Third Division: Bedford Allsters v 
Black Tom Rangers; Dunton Sunday Reserves v Mowsbury Athletic; Flitwick Eagles v Old Boys; Salento Utd v Wells Stars.

Fourth Division: Bellini’s v Bedford Albion; BMC United v Embankment; Gardeners Arms Biggleswade v Moor Lane Meltis.

Fifth Division: Harrold & Carlton 
Reserves v Goldington Rangers; 
Kempston Wanderers v Fox & Hounds Clapham; Sir William Peel Sandy v Bedford Cupids.

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 30

Southern League Central Division: Arlesey Town v Rugby; Hitchin Town v Uxbridge; Northwood v North Greenford United.

SSML Premier Division: Broxbourne Borough v Stotfold: Chalfont St Peter v Oxhey Jets; Dunstable Town v Harefield United; St Margaretsbury v Haringey Borough.

UCL Division One: Thrapston Town v Huntingdon Town.