What will you be watching this weekend?

FRIDAY, SEPTEMBER 23

FA VASE – Second Round Qualifying: Hadley v AFC Kempston Rovers.

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 24

FA VASE – Second Round Qualifying (selective): Barkingside v Ampthill Town; Bedford v Basildon United; Codicote v Biggleswade United (now being played at Second Meadow, Biggleswade at 3pm); Hadley v AFC Kempston Rovers; Barking v Potton United.

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Totton v Hitchin; Arlesey Town v Bashley; Bedford Town v Oxford City; Brackley v Cirencester; Cambridge City v Banbury; Chesham v Evesham; Chippenham v Hemel Hempstead; Frome v Redditch; Stourbridge v St Albans City; Swindon Supermarine v Leamington; Weymouth v Barwell.

Southern League Division One Central: Aylesbury v Burnham; Bedfont v Woodford; Bedworth v Beaconsfield; Biggleswade Town v Ashford; Chalfont v Barton Rovers; Chertsey v Northwood; Fleet v North Greenford; Marlow v Leighton Town; Slough v Daventry; St Neots v AFC Hayes; Uxbridge v Rugby Town.

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dunstable Town v Royston Town; Leverstock Green v Stotfold; Tring Athletic v London Tigers.

Division One: Cranfield United v Cockfosters; Crawley Green v London Lions; Harpenden Town v Sun Postal Sports; Kentish Town v Stony Stratford; New Bradwell St Peter v London Colney; St Albans City Res v Wodson Park; Tokyngton Manor v Chesham Utd Res; Welwyn Garden City v Buckingham Athletic.

Reserve Division One: Cockfosters Res v Langford Res; The 61 FC (Luton) Res v Stotfold Res.

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Kings Lynn v Long Buckby; Newport Pagnell v Spalding.

Division One: Bourne v Olney Town.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Beds FA Intermediate Cup: AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College Res v Lidlington United Sports; Luton Boys v Luton Leagrave AFC; St Josephs (Saturday) v Lea Sports PSG.

Beds FA Junior Challenge Cup: Clifton v Stopsley Park; Co-op Sports v Westoning Res; Four Model Res v Potton United Res; Great Barford v Royal Oak Kempston; Kempston Athletic v M & DH Oakley; North Sundon Wanderers v Elstow Abbey; Renhold Village v Pavenham; Shefford Town & Campton Res v FC Spandits Res; Thurleigh v Bromham United; Wilshamstead Res v Marabese Ceramics; Caddington Res v Cranfield United Res; Dunton Res v Co-op Sports Res; Flitwick Town Res v Clifton Res; Goldington v Dinamo Flitwick; Kempston Hammers Sports v Caldecote ‘A’; Potton Town v Stopsley Baptist Church; Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Stevington; Bedford Panthers v Shefford Town & Campton ‘A’; Christians in Sport Res v Marsh Leys; Dinamo Flitwick Res v Sandy Res; The 61 FC (Luton) ‘A’ v Stewartby Village; Wootton Village v Bedford Park Rangers.

Premier Division: Blunham v Potton Wanderers; Caldecote v AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College; Oakley Sports v Flitwick Town; Sharnbrook v Bedford Hatters; Woburn v Renhold United.

Division One: Henlow v Bedford SA; Ickwell & Old Warden v Caldecote Res; Kings AFC v Marston Shelton Rovers; Meltis Albion v FC Meppershall; Westoning v Sandy.

Division Two: Sundon Park Rangers v AFC Turvey.

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 25

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Hunts FA Sunday Cup: Haywain Res v Eagle Heating.

Harrison & Rowley Cup – First Round: Caldecote Young Boys v Bird in Hand Bedford; Constant & Co Athletic v Lawson Park Rangers; Dunton Sunday v Stewartby; Harrold & Carlton v Haynes; Sharnbrook Casuals v Queensmen. Second Round: Meltis Mexicans v Atletico Europa; Kempston Hammers Sunday v Old Hastingsburians; Esquires v London Road Supreme; New Inn Biggleswade v Oakley.

Brian Craddock Jubilee Cup – First Round: Sharks v Houghton Conquest; Mowsbury Athletic v Bedford Allsters; Old Boys v Cranfield United Sunday; Mile Road Casuals v Wells Stars; Flitwick Eagles Sunday v Dunton Sunday Res; Grafton Celtics v Bedford Panthers. Second Round: Wootton Wanderers v Bumble Bee Flitwick; M & DH Clapham Sunday v Meltis Rangers.

M & DH Insurance Cup – First Round: Westoning Gijon RC v Goldington Rangers; Shillington Pirates v Bedford Cupids; AFC Kempston Town & BC v Bird in Hand Lower Stondon; Oakley Res v Fox & Hounds Clapham; Bedford Old Boys v Alfa Oakley. Second Round: AF Mato Blackbirds Flitwick; Salento United v Sandy Titans; BMC United v Bedford Albion; Sir William Peel Sandy v Bellini’s.

Under-21s Division: Brickhill Wanderers A v Barton Rovers; Kempston Eagles v Watling Youth; Leighton Corinthian Seniors v Luton Central; Sacred Heart v Hitchin Tn; Shefford Saints v Brickhill Wanderers B.

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 27

Southern League Premier Division: AFC Totton v Cirencester; Arlesey Town v Barwell; Bedford Town v St Albans City; Cambridge City v Hemel Hempstead; Chesham v Hitchin; Chippenham v Leamington; Stourbridge v Banbury; Weymouth v Oxford City.

Southern League Central Division: Chalfont St Peter v Biggleswade Town.

SSML Premier Division: Berkhamsted v Aylesbury United; Biggleswade United v Royston; Colney Heath v Haringey; Dunstable Town v Hertford; Hanwell v Holmer Green; Harefield v Leverstock Green; Oxhey Jets v Hillingdon; St Margaretsbury v Broxbourne; Tring Athletic v Hatfield.

SSML Division One: Bedford v Harpenden; Cockfosters v Kings Langley; Hoddesdon v Crawley Green; London Colney v Ampthill Town; London Lions v Chesham; New Bradwell v Cranfield United; Stony Stratford v Buckingham Athletic; Tokyngton Manor v St Albans City Res.

SSML Reserve Division One: Langford v Hatfield; Stotfold v Cockfosters.

UCL League Cup: Bourne v Eynesbury.

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 28

Southern League Premier Division: Swindon Supermarine v Evesham United.

SSML Premier Division: AFC Dunstable v Stotfold; Hadley v London Tigers.

SSML Division One: Kentish Town v Amersham; Welwyn GC v Sun Postal Sports; Wodson Park v Langford.

l All the weekend football results and next week’s fixtures can be viewed at www.biggleswadetoday.co.uk