What games will you be watching this week?

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 17

By The Newsroom
Thursday, 15th September 2011, 9:02 am

FA CUP – First Round Qualifying (selective): Tilbury v Arlesey Town; Biggleswade Town v Waltham Abbey; Billericay Town v Stotfold.

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Hadley v AFC Dunstable; Hanwell Town v Royston Town; Leverstock Green v Biggleswade United; St Margaretsbury v London Tigers.

Division One: Harpenden Town v Ampthill Town; Hoddesdon Town v St Albans City Res; Kentish Town v Cockfosters; Kings Langley v Welwyn Garden City; Langford v London Lions; London Colney v Cranfield United; Tokyngton Manor v Sun Postal Sports; Wodson Park v Bedford.

Reserve Division One: Hadley Res v Stotfold Res.

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

League Cup: Boston Town v Wootton BC.

Premier Division: Blackstones v Newport Pagnell; Cogenhoe v Yaxley; Holbeach v S&L Corby; Peterborough N Star v Sleaford; Spalding Utd v Desborough; St Ives Town v N’pton Spencer; Wellingborough v AFC Kempston Rovers.

Division One: Harborough Town v Eynesbury Rovers; Sileby Rangers v Raunds Town; Rothwell Corinthians v Bourne; Rothwell Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels; Rushden & Higham United v Burton Park Wanderers; Wellingborough Whitworth v ON Chenecks.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Bedford Hatters v Arlesey Town Res; Caldecote v Wilshamstead; Dunton v AFC Kempston Town; Flitwick Town v Shefford Town & Campton; Oakley Sports v Blunham; Potton Wanderers v Renhold United; Woburn v Sharnbrook.

Division One: AFC Kempston Town & BC Res v Meltis Albion; FC Meppershall v Caldecote Res; Henlow v Ickwell & Old Warden; Lea Sports PSG v Sandy; Lidlington United Sports v Kings AFC; Luton Boys v Bedford SA; Westoning v Marston Shelton Rovers.

Division Two: Clifton v AFC Turvey; Co-op Sports v Bromham United; Elstow Abbey v M & DH Oakley; Great Barford v Potton United Res; Pavenham v Marabese Ceramics; Shefford Town & Campton Res v Stopsley Park; Sundon Park Rangers v Queens Park Crescents.

Division Three: Eastcotts AFC v Goldington; Kempston Hammers Sports v Dunton Res; Potton Town v Royal Oak Kempston; Renhold Village v Dinamo Flitwick; Riseley Sports v Flitwick Town Res; Stevington v Westoning Res; Wilshamstead Res v Sundon Park Rangers Colts.

Division Four: Bedford Park Rangers v Ickwell & Old Warden Res; Clifton Res v Kempston Athletic; Dinamo Flitwick Res v Marsh Leys; Dunton ‘A’ v Bedford Panthers; Sandy Res v Shefford Town & Campton ‘A’; Stewartby Village v Goldington Hammers; Thurleigh v Caldecote ‘A’.

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 18

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Atletico Europa v Oakley; Caldecote Young Boys v Constant & Co Athletic; Esquires v Queensmen; London Road Supreme v Meltis Mexicans.

First Division: 21st GNG Tigers v Bird in Hand Bedford; Harrold & Carlton v Old Hastingsburians; Kempston Hammers v New Inn Biggleswade; Newtown Rangers v Sharnbrook Casuals; Stewartby v Dunton Sunday.

Second Division: Eagle Heating v Mowsbury Athletic; Houghton Conquest v Renhold; Sharks v Marston Reds; Wootton Wanderers v Caldecote Young Boys Res.

Third Division: Bedford Allsters v Old Boys; Bedford Panthers v Gardeners Arms Biggleswade; Dunton Sunday Res v Grafton Celtics; Flitwick Eagles Sunday v Wells Stars; Mile Road Casuals v M & DH Clapham Sunday.

Fourth Division: Bird in Hand Lower Stondon v BMC United; Bedford Cupids v Goldington Rangers; Oakley Res v Bellini’s; Rose Biggleswade v Shillington Pirates; Santaniello’s v Bedford Albion.

Fifth Division: AF Mato v Sir William Peel Sandy; AFC Kempston Town & BC v Sandy Badgers; Oakley Wanderers v Westoning Gijon RC; Salento United v Bedford Old Boys; Shillington Pirates Res v Alfa Oakley.

Under-21 Division: Barton Rovers v Sacred Heart; Brickhill Wanderers ‘B’ v Kempston Eagles; Hitchin Town v Leighton Corinthian Seniors; Luton Central v Shefford Saints; Watling Youth v Brickhill Wanderers ‘A’.

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 20

SSML Premier Division Cup: Hanwell Town v Colney Heath; Holmer Green v London Tigers; Oxhey Jets v Berkhamsted; Royston Town v Haringey Borough.

SSML Division One Cup: Langford v Hoddesdon Town; Kings Langley v Sun Postal Sports; Stony Stratford v Bedford; Tokyngton Manor v Cranfield United.

SSML Division One: Chesham Utd Res v Buckingham Athletic; St Albans City Res v Harpenden Town.

UCL Premier Division: Boston v Yaxley; Desborough Town v Cogenhoe; Irchester v Daventry United; Kings Lynn v Blackstones; Long Buckby v N’pton Spencer; Peterborough N Star v S&L Corby; Sleaford v Deeping Rangers; Spalding v Holbeach; St Ives v AFC Kempston Rovers; Wellingborough v Newport Pagnell.

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 21

Beds FA Junior Cup: Eastcotts AFC v Dunton ‘A’.

Beds League Premier Division: Arlesey Town Res v Dunton. Division Two: Potton United Res v M & DH Oakley. Division Three: Cranfield United Res v Potton Town.

SSML Premier Division Cup: Aylesbury v Broxbourne Borough; AFC Dunstable v Leverstock Green. SSML Division One Cup: Wodson Park v New Bradwell St Peter.

SSML Division One: Crawley Green v London Colney; Kentish Town v Welwyn Garden City; London Lions v Ampthill Town.