What game will you be watching this weekend?

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 8

By The Newsroom
Thursday, 6th October 2011, 9:11 am

FA TROPHY – Preliminary Round: Quorn v Biggleswade Town.

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Banbury v Weymouth; Barwell v Chippenham Town ; Bashley v Stourbridge; Cirencester v Bedford; Evesham v AFC Totton; Hemel Hempstead v Chesham; Hitchin v Frome; Leamington v Brackley; Oxford City v Swindon Supermarine; Redditch v Cambridge City; St Albans City v Arlesey Town.

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

Premier: Aylesbury Utd v Harefield; Berkhamsted v Haringey; Broxbourne v AFC Dunstable; Dunstable Town v St Margaretsbury; Hanwell v Colney Heath; Hatfield v Hillingdon; Hertford v Hadley; Leverstock Green v Royston; London Tigers v Oxhey Jets; Stotfold v Holmer Green; Tring Athletic v Biggleswade United.

Division One: Amersham v New Bradwell; Ampthill v Wodson Park; Chesham Utd Res v St Albans City Res; Cockfosters v Crawley Green; Hoddesdon v Kings Langley; Kentish Town v Buckingham Ath; Langford v Tokyngton Manor; London Colney v Harpenden; Stony Stratford v Welwyn; Sun Postal Sports v Bedford.

Reserve Division One: Holmer Green v Langford Res; Risborough v Stotfold Res.

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

League Cup –Preliminary Round: Yaxley v Long Buckby; Daventry v Holbeach; Kings Lynn v AFC Kempston Rovers; Sleaford v Cogenhoe; ON Chenecks v St Ives.

Premier Division: Blackstones v Wellingborough; Deeping v N’pton Spencer; Desborough v Thrapston; Irchester v Spalding; Newport Pagnell v S&L Corby; Peterborough Nth Star v Boston.

Division One: Bourne v Rothwell Corinthians; Burton PW v Buckingham Tn; Eynesbury Rovers v Rothwell; Huntingdon Town v Rushden & Higham Utd; Sileby Rangers v Potton United; Olney v Raunds; Wootton BC v Whitworth.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dunton v Bedford Hatters; Flitwick Town v AFC Kempston Town & BC; Oakley Sports v Shefford Town & Campton; Renhold Utd v Sharnbrook; Woburn v Blunham; Arlesey Tn Res v Caldecote.

Division One: AFC Kempston Town & BC Res v Caldecote Res; Ickwell & OW v Marston Shelton; Lea Sports PSG v FC Meppershall; Lidlington United v Sandy; Luton Boys v Kings AFC; Meltis Albion v Henlow; Westoning v Bedford SA.

Division Two: AFC Turvey v Stopsley Park; Clifton v Co-op Sports; Elstow Abbey v Bromham Utd; Marabese Ceramics v M&DH Oakley; Pavenham v Queens Park Crescents; Potton Utd Res v Gt Barford; Shefford T&C Res v Sundon Pk Rangers.

Division Three: Cranfield Utd Res v Renhold Village; Goldington v Dunton Res; Kempston Hammers v Flitwick Town Res; Riseley Sports v Potton Town; Royal Oak Kempston v Westoning Res; Stevington v Sundon PR Colts; Wilshamstead Res v Eastcotts AFC.

Division Four: Bedford Park Rangers v Goldington Hammers; Caldecote A v Wootton Village; Dinamo Flitwick v Clifton Res; Dunton A v Stewartby Village; Kempston Athletic v Shefford T&C ‘A’; Sandy Res v Bedford Panthers; Thurleigh v Ickwell & Old Warden Res.

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 9

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Constant & Co Athletic v Haynes; Meltis Mexicans v Caldecote Young Boys; Oakley v Esquires; Queensmen v Lawson Park Rangers.

First Division: 21st GNG Tigers v Old Hastingsburians; Bird in Hand Bedford v Harrold & Carlton; Dunton v Kempston Hammers; New Inn v Newtown Rangers; Sharnbrook Casuals v Stewartby.

Second Division: Caldecote Young Boys Res v Houghton Conquest; Eagle Heating v Cranfield United Sunday; Marston Reds v Bumble Bee Flitwick; Mowsbury Athletic v Wootton Wanderers; Renhold v Sharks.

Third Division: Grafton Celtics v Flitwick Eagles Sunday; M&DH Clapham v Dunton Sunday Res; Meltis Rangers v Bedford Panthers; Old Boys v Mile Road Casuals; Wells Stars v Gardeners Arms Biggleswade.

Fourth Division: Bedford Albion v Bird in Hand Lower Stondon; Bedford Cupids v Rose Biggleswade; Bellini’s v Fox & Hounds Clapham; BMC United v Goldington Rangers; Shillington Pirates v Oakley Res.

Fifth Division: Alfa Oakley v Salento United; Bedford Old Boys v Blackbirds Flitwick; Sandy Titans v AF Mato; Sir William Peel v Shillington Pirates Res; Westoning Gijon RC v AFC Kempston Town & BC.

Under-21s Division: Brickhill Wanderers A v Luton Central; Kempston Eagles v Barton Rovers; Leighton Corinthian Seniors v Shefford Saints; Sacred Heart v Brickhill Wanderers B; Watling Youth v Hitchin Town.

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 11

Hinchingbrooke Cup – First Round: Bourne v Cranfield; Stotfold v Potton Utd.

North Beds Charity Cup – First Round: Langford v Biggleswade United.

SSML Premier Division: Dunstable Town v Berkhamsted; Hatfield v Royston; Hertford v Oxhey Jets; London Tigers v Harefield.

SSML Division One: Amersham v London Lions; Ampthill v New Bradwell; Bedford v London Colney; Chesham Utd Res v Sun Postals; Hoddesdon v Tokyngton Manor; St Albans City Res v Kings Langley.

SSML Reserve Division One: St Margaretsbury Res v Stotfold Res.

UCL Premier Division: Cogenhoe v AFC Kempston Rovers; Irchester v N’pton Spencer; Kings Lynn v Sleaford; L Buckby v Desborough; Peterborough NS v Deeping; Spalding v Blackstones; Thrapston v Yaxley; Wellingborough v St Ives.

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 12

Southern League Premier: Frome v Bashley.

SSML Premier Division: Aylesbury United v Colney Heath

SSML Division One: Crawley Green v Stony Stratford; Wodson Park v Kentish T.

UCL Premier Division: Daventry United v S&L Corby; Holbeach v Boston.

UCL Division One: Bugbrooke v Rothwell Corinthians; Huntingdon v Wootton BC.

Beds League Premier Division: Arlesey Town Res v Flitwick Town.