What game will you be watching this weekend?

SATURDAY, DECEMBER 17

By The Newsroom
Thursday, 15th December 2011, 7:53 am

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Arlesey Town v Leamington; Banbury United v Barwell; Bedford Town v Redditch United; Chesham United v Brackley Town; Evesham United v Chippenham Town; Hemel Hempstead Town v Hitchin Town; Oxford City v AFC Totton; St Albans City v Cambridge City; Stourbridge v Cirencester Town; Swindon Supermarine v Frome Town; Weymouth v Bashley.

Division One Central: AFC Hayes v Chalfont St Peter; Ashford Town (Middx) v Barton Rovers; Aylesbury v Marlow; Burnham v Woodford United; Chertsey Town v Biggleswade Town; Daventry Town v Bedfont Town; Leighton Town v Uxbridge; Northwood v Beaconsfield SYCOB; Rugby Town v North Greenford United; Slough Town v Bedworth United; St Neots Town v Fleet Town.

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Dunstable v Hanwell Town; Biggleswade United v Berkhamsted; Broxbourne Borough v Hatfield Town; Colney Heath v St Margaretsbury; Haringey Borough v Harefield United; Hertford Town v Aylesbury United; Hillingdon Borough v Dunstable Town; Leverstock Green v Holmer Green; London Tigers v Tring Athletic; Oxhey Jets v Hadley; Stotfold v Royston Town.

Division One: Amersham Town v Chesham Utd Res; Ampthill Town v Hoddesdon Town; Buckingham Athletic v Bedford; Cockfosters v St Albans City Res; Cranfield United v London Lions; Crawley Green v Kentish Town; Harpenden Town v Langford; London Colney v Wodson Park; New Bradwell St Peter v Kings Langley; Stony Stratford Town v Tokyngton Manor; Sun Postal Sports v Welwyn Garden City.

Reserve Division One: Langford Res v Risborough Rangers; Wodson Park v Stotfold Res (2pm).

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe United v Peterborough Northern Star; Irchester United v Holbeach United; Kings Lynn Town v Yaxley; Newport Pagnell Town v Blackstones; Northampton Spencer v AFC Kempston Rovers; Sleaford Town v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby; St Ives Town v Daventry United; Thrapston Town v Boston Town; Wellingborough v Desborough Town.

Division One: Buckingham Town v Bourne Town; Bugbrooke St Michaels v Sileby Rangers; Eynesbury Rovers v Rothwell Corinthians; Raunds Town v Potton United; Rothwell Town v Harborough Town; Rushden & Higham United v Northampton ON Chenecks; Wellingborough Whitworth v Huntingdon Town; Wootton Blue Cross v Burton Park Wanderers.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Britannia Cup: Shefford Town & Campton v Arlesey Town Reserves.

Centenary Cup: Caldecote Reserves v Meltis Albion.

Watson Shield: Riseley Sports v Royal Oak Kempston.

Premier Division: AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v Wilshamstead; Dunton v Blunham; Flitwick Town v Woburn; Renhold United v Caldecote; Sharnbrook Oakley Sports.

Division One: Bedford SA v Sandy; FC Meppershall v Marston Shelton Rovers; Ickwell & Old Warden v AFC Kempston Tn & Bedford Coll Res; Kings AFC v Lidlington United Sports; Lea Sports PSG v Luton Boys; Westoning v Henlow.

Division Two: AFC Turvey v Clifton; Bromham United v Stopsley Park; Co-op Sports v Queens Park Crescents; Elstow Abbey v Marabese Ceramics; M & DH Oakley v Great Barford; Potton United Res v Shefford Town & Campton Res; Sundon Park Rangers v Pavenham.

Division Three: Dunton Res v Cranfield United Res; Goldington v Westoning Res; Potton Town v Sundon Park Rangers Colts; Royal Oak Kempston v Renhold Village; Stevington v Kempston Hammers Sports; Wilshamstead Res v Flitwick Town Res.Division Four: Bedford Panthers v Ickwell & Old Warden Res; Clifton Res v Dunton A; Goldington Hammers v Shefford Town & Campton A; Marsh Leys v Kempston Athletic; Sandy Res v Dinamo Flitwick; Stewartby Village v Caldecote A; Thurleigh v Wootton Village.

SUNDAY DECEMBER 18

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY FOOTBLL LEAGUE

M & DH Insurance Premier Division: Atletico Europa v Meltis Mexicans; Esquires v Constant & Co Athletic; Lawson Park Rangers v Haynes; London Road Supreme v Caldecote Young Boys; Queensmen v Oakley.

Britannia Harrison & Rowley First Division: 21st GNG Tigers v Dunton Sunday; Bird in Hand Bedford v Sharnbrook Casuals; Old Hastingsburians v Newtown Rangers; Stewartby v Kempston Hammers.

Dearden Trophies Second Division: Caldecote Young Boys Res v Wootton Wanderers; Eagle Heating v Marston Reds; Houghton Conquest v Cranfield United Sunday; Mowsbury Athletic v Renhold; Sharks v Bumble Bee Flitwick.

Tavistock Sound & Vision Third Division: Flitwick Eagles Sunday v Bedford Allsters; Gardeners Arms Biggleswade v Meltis Rangers; Grafton Celtics v Old Boys; M&DH Clapham Sunday v Wells Stars; Mile Road Casuals v Bedford Panthers.

Modplan Fourth Division: Bedford Albion v Bedford Cupids; Bird in Hand Lower Stondon v Bellini’s; Goldington Rangers v Fox & Hounds Clapham; Rose Biggleswade v Oakley Res; Shillington Pirates v Santaniello’s.

John Bailey Fifth Division: Alfa Oakley v Sandy Titans; Blackbirds Flitwick v Oakley Wanderers; Salento United v AFC Kempston Town & BC; Sir William Peel Sandy v Bedford Old Boys; Westoning Gijon RC v Shillington Pirates Res.

Under-21s Division: Barton Rovers v Brickhill Wanderers A; Brickhill Wanderers B v Shefford Saints; Hitchin Town v Sacred Heart (postponed); Luton Central v Leighton Corinthian Seniors.

MONDAY, DECEMBER 19

Southern League Premier Division: Hitchin Town v Stourbridge.

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 20

SSML Premier Division: Berkhamsted v Oxhey Jets; Harefield United v Dunstable Town; Haringey Borough v Royston Town; Tring Athletic v St Margaretsbury.

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 23

UCL Premier Division: Thrapston Town v Irchester United.

BOXING DAY, MONDAY, DECEMBER 26

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Totton v Bashley; Arlesey Town v Hitchin Town (3pm); Barwell v Leamington; Bedford Town v Cambridge City (3pm); Brackley Town v Banbury United; Cirencester Town v Evesham United; Frome Town v Weymouth; Oxford City v Hemel Hempstead; Redditch United v Stourbridge; St Albans City v Chesham United; Swindon Supermarine v Chippenham Town.

Division One Central: Barton Rovers v Leighton Town; Beaconsfield SYCOB v Slough Town; Bedfont Town v Chertsey Town; Bedworth United v Rugby Town; Biggleswade Town v St Neots Town (1.30pm); Chalfont St Peter v Aylesbury; Fleet Town v Ashford Town (Middx); Marlow v Burnham; North Greenford United v AFC Hayes; Uxbridge v Northwood; Woodford United v Daventry Town.

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Blackstones v Deeping Rangers; Boston Town v Sleaford Town; Daventry United v Long Buckby; Kings Lynn Town v Holbeach United; Newport Pagnell Town v AFC Kempston Rovers; Peterborough Northern Star v Spalding United; Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Desborough Town; Wellingborough Town v Thrapston Town; Yaxley v St Ives Town.

Division One: Buckingham Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels; Burton Park Wanderers v Sileby Rangers; Huntingdon Town v Bourne Town; Olney Town v ON Chenecks; Raunds Town v Eynesbury Rovers; Rothwell Town v Rothwell Corinthians; Wellingborough Whitworth v Rushden & Higham United.

TUESDAY, DECEMBER 27

SSML Premier Division: Aylesbury United v Leverstock Green; Berkhamsted v Royston Town; Biggleswade United v AFC Dunstable (3pm); Dunstable Town v Colney Heath; Hadley v Broxbourne Borough; Hanwell Town v Oxhey Jets; Harefield United v Hillingdon Borough; Haringey Borough v Hatfield Town; Holmer Green v London Tigers; St Margaretsbury v Stotfold (3pm); Tring Athletic v Hertford Town.

SSML Division One: Bedford v Langford (3pm); Buckingham Athletic v Stony Stratford Town; Chesham Utd Res v Harpenden Town; Cockfosters v Welwyn Garden City; Cranfield United v Crawley Green; Kings Langley v London Colney; London Lions v Hoddesdon Town; New Bradwell St Peter v Ampthill Town; Sun Postal Sports v Kentish Town; Tokyngton Manor v Amersham Town; Wodson Park v St Albans City Res.

UCL Premier Division: Cogenhoe United v Northampton Spencer.

UCL Division One: Potton United v Wootton Blue Cross.

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 30

UCL Premier Division: AFC Kempston Rovers v Wellingborough Town; Deeping Rangers v St Ives Town.

UCL Division One: Harborough Town v Olney Town; Rothwell Corinthians v Potton United.