What game will you be watching this week?

THURSDAY, MARCH 15

Thursday, 15th March 2012, 12:38 pm

SSML Reserve Division One: St Margaretsbury v AFC Dunstable.

SATURDAY, MARCH 17

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Totton v Redditch United; Arlesey Town v Evesham United; Barwell v Cambridge City; Brackley Town v Weymouth; Chesham United v Bedford Town; Chippenham v Hitchin Town; Hemel Hempstead v Frome; Leamington v Cirencester; St Albans City v Bashley; Stourbridge v Oxford City; Swindon Supermarine v Banbury United.

Division One Central: AFC Hayes v Aylesbury; Barton Rovers v Burnham; Bedfont Town v North Greenford United; Bedworth United v Marlow; Chalfont St Peter v Uxbridge; Chertsey Town v St Neots Town; Fleet Town v Daventry Town; Leighton Town v Beaconsfield; Rugby Town v Northwood; Slough Town v Biggleswade Town; Woodford United v Ashford Town.

MOLTEN SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Berkhamsted v Tring Athletic; Biggleswade United v Aylesbury United; Broxbourne Borough v Leverstock Green; Colney Heath v Harefield United; Dunstable Town v AFC Dunstable; Hanwell Town v St Margaretsbury; Haringey Borough v Hillingdon Borough; Holmer Green v Stotfold; London Tigers v Hertford Town; Oxhey Jets v Hatfield Town; Royston Town v Hadley.

Division One: Ampthill Town v Tokyngton Manor; Cranfield United v Amersham Town; Kentish Town v Harpenden Town; London Colney v Crawley Green; New Bradwell St Peter v Cockfosters; Sun Postal Sports v Buckingham Athletic; Welwyn Garden City v Kings Langley.

Reserve Division One: Hadley v Royston; Hoddesdon v London Colney; Kings Langley v The 61 FC; Risborough Rangers v Langford; St Margaretsbury v Holmer Green; Stotfold v Oxhey Jets; Wodson Park v Cockfosters.

CHROMASPORTS & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston Rovers v Kings Lynn; Boston Town v Wellingborough Town; Cogenhoe v Spalding; Daventry United v Deeping Rangers; Desborough Town v Yaxley; Long Buckby v Thrapston; Peterborough Northern Star v Holbeach; St Ives Town v Irchester United; Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Sleaford Town.

Division One: Buckingham Town v Huntingdon Town; Burton Park Wanderers v Rothwell Corinthians; Harborough Town v Raunds Town; Sileby Rangers v Bugbrooke; Potton United v ON Chenecks; Rothwell Town v Olney Town; Rushden & Higham United v Bourne Town; Wootton Blue Cross v Eynesbury Rovers.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Bedford Hatters v Flitwick Town; Caldecote v Oakley Sports; Dunton v Renhold United; Sharnbrook v Blunham; Shefford Town & Campton v Woburn; Wilshamstead v AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College.

Division One: AFC Kempston Tn & Bedford Coll Res v Henlow; Caldecote Res v Marston Shelton Rovers; FC Meppershall v Lidlington United Sports; Ickwell & Old Warden v Meltis Albion; Lea Sports PSG v Kings AFC; Sandy v Bedford SA; Westoning v Luton Boys.

Division Two: Bromham United v Sundon Park Rangers [Saturday]; Clifton v Pavenham; Elstow Abbey v Co-op Sports; M&DH Oakley v AFC Turvey; Queens Park Crescents v Great Barford; Stopsley Park v Potton United Res.

Division Three: Dunton Res v Sundon Park Rangers Colts; Flitwick Town Res v Goldington; Kempston Hammers Sports v Cranfield United Res; Renhold Village v Riseley Sports; Royal Oak Kempston v Eastcotts AFC; Stevington v Potton Town (subject to Watson Shield result); Westoning Res v Wilshamstead Res.

Division Four: Thurleigh v Wootton Village; Bedford Panthers v Kempston Athletic; Dinamo Flitwick v Dunton A; Goldington Hammers v Thurleigh; Marsh Leys v Ickwell & Old Warden Res; Shefford Town & Campton A v Sandy Res; Stewartby Village v Clifton Res; Wootton Village v Caldecote A.

SUNDAY, MARCH 18

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Beds FA Sunday Lower Junior Cup – Semi-Final: Caldecote Young Boys v Leighton Orient.

Premier Division: Atletico Europa v Esquires; Oakley v Haynes.

First Division: 21st GNG Tigers v Dunton Sunday; Stewartby v Kempston Hammers Sunday. Extra Competition (Group D): Old Hastingsburians v Newtown Rangers.

Second Division: Bumble Bee Flitwick v Marston Reds; Mowsbury Athletic v Houghton Conquest.

Third Division: Dunton Sunday Res v Wells Stars; Flitwick Eagles v Grafton Celtic; Gardeners Arms Bigg v M&DH Clapham; Meltis Rangers v Old Boys; Mile Road Casuals v Bedford Panthers.

Fourth Division: Bedford Albion v Bedford Cupids; Bird in Hand L/Stondon v Shillington Pirates; BMC United v Rose Biggleswade; Fox & Hounds Clapham v Bellini’s; Goldington Rangers v Santaniello’s.

Fifth Division: AF Mato v Sandy Titans; AFC Kempston Town & BC v Westoning Gijon RC; Blackbirds Flitwick v Oakley Wanderers; Shillington Pirates Res v Sir William Peel Sandy.

Under 21 Division: Shefford Saints v Brickhill Wanderers A. Extra competition – Group A: Hitchin Town v Barton Rovers. Group B: Brickhill Wanderers B v Leighton Corinthian Snrs; Luton Central v Watling Youth.

TUESDAY, MARCH 20

Hinchingbrooke Cup – Semi-Final: Deeping Rangers v Stotfold.

Southern League Premier Division: AFC Totton v Stourbridge; Bashley v Arlesey Town; Cirencester Town v Brackley Town; Evesham United v Chesham United; Hemel Hempstead Town v Chippenham Town; Leamington v Banbury United; Redditch United v Frome Town.

Southern League Central Division: Ashford Town v Chalfont St Peter; Bedworth United v St Neots Town; Daventry Town v Aylesbury; North Greenford United v Chertsey Town.

SSML Premier Division: Berkhamsted v Hillingdon Borough; Haringey Borough v Hertford Town; Holmer Green v Hatfield Town; Leverstock Green v Oxhey Jets.SSML Division One: Amersham Town v Chesham Utd Res; Buckingham Athletic v Crawley Green; Harpenden v Hoddesdon Town; Langford v Ampthill Town.

SSML Reserve Division One: Kings Langley v Hatfield; London Colney v Royston; Stotfold v Hadley.

UCL Premier Division: Cogenhoe United v Boston Town; Desborough Town v St Ives Town; Irchester United v Kings Lynn Town; Long Buckby v Newport Pagnell Town.

UCL Division One: Potton United v Eynesbury Rovers.

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 21

East Beds Charity Cup – Semi-Final: Gamlingay United v Caldecote Reserves (at Second Meadow, 7.45pm).

SSML Premier Division: Aylesbury United v Tring Athletic.

SSML Division One: Kentish Town v Bedford; London Lions v St Albans City Res; Wodson Park v Sun Postal Sports.

UCL Premier Division: Daventry United v Peterborough Northern Star.

UCL Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Wootton Blue Cross; Olney Town v Rushden & Higham United.

Beds League Premier Division: Arlesey Town Res v Renhold United. Division Two: Potton United Res v Co-op Sports.