How did your team get on at the weekend?

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 10

By The Newsroom
Tuesday, 13th September 2011, 4:41 pm

FA VASE – First Round Qualifying: Berkhamsted 1 Stotfold 0; Cranfield United 2 Haringey & Waltham Development 6; St Margaretsbury 1 Langford 0; Welwyn GC 1 Bedford2 aet; Basildon Utd 1 Wootton BC 1 aet; Eynesbury Rovers 3 Desborough Tn 4.

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Arlesey Town 1 Swindon Supermarine 1; Barwell 0 Oxford City 2; Bashley 0 Cambridge City 1; Brackley 0 AFC Totton 3; Chesham 4 Weymouth 1; Chippenham 3 Bedford 0; Cirencester 0 Frome 1; Evesham 2 Banbury 5; Hemel Hempstead 2 Stourbridge 0; Leamington 1 Hitchin 0; St Albans City 2 Redditch 0.

Division One Central: Ashford 4 Aylesbury 1; Barton 0 Biggleswade 2; Beaconsfield 1 Bedfont 0; Burnham 1 Uxbridge 3; Daventry 2 Chertsey 4; Hayes 2 Marlow 1; Leighton 1 Chalfont 3; North Greenford 2 Bedworth 1; Northwood 4 St Neots 1; Rugby 2 Slough 0; Woodford 1 Fleet 0.

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Dunstable 0 Leverstock Green 1; Biggleswade United 2 Hadley 1; London Tigers 2 Dunstable 2; Oxhey Jets 2 Haringey 2; Royston 1 Aylesbury Utd 0; Tring Athletic 3 Hanwell 1.

Division One: Amersham 3 Kings Langley 8; Ampthill 1 St Albans Res 1; Harpenden 1 Tokyngton 1; New Bradwell 1 Chesham Res 1; Sun Postals 2 Stony Stratford 0.

Reserves Challenge Trophy: Stotfold Res 3 Hoddesdon Town Res 0. Reserve Division One: Langford Res 1 Hadley Res 3.

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Buckingham Town 1 Burton PW 1; Harborough 2 Potton 0; Sileby 1 ON Chenecks 2; Olney 1 Bourne 1; Rushden & Higham Utd 2 Huntingdon 1.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College 3 Bedford Hatters 3; Blunham 4 Flitwick Town 2; Renhold United 0 Oakley Sports 4; Sharnbrook 1 Arlesey Town Res 2; Shefford Town & Campton 1 Caldecote 1; Wilshamstead 3 Dunton 1; Woburn v Potton Wanderers (post).

Division One: Caldecote Res 1 Lea Sports PSG 1; FC Meppershall 0 Henlow 1; Kings AFC 0 Ickwell & Old Warden 5; Luton Boys 5 AFC Kempston Town & BC Res 0; Marston Shelton Rovers 1 Bedford SA 1; Meltis Albion 1 Lidlington 5; Sandy 4 Westoning 4.

Division Two: AFC Turvey 2 Co-op Sports 1; Gt Barford 2 Sundon Rangers 4; M&DH Oakley 0 Bromham United 0; Marabese Ceramics 0 Clifton 3; Potton Utd Res 0 Pavenham 2; Queens Park Cres 1 Shefford T&C Res 1; Stopsley Park 0 Elstow Abbey 5.

Division Three: Dunton Res 2 Stevington 2; Eastcotts AFC 3 Dinamo Flitwick 3; Flitwick Town Res 0 Wilshamstead Res 0; Goldington v Royal Oak (post); Potton Town 0 Renhold Village 3; Sundon PR Colts 3 Cranfield Res 2.

Division Four: Caldecote ‘A’ 7 Sandy Res 3; Dinamo Flitwick Res 2 Wootton Village 5; Kempston Athletic 3 Ickwell & Old Warden Res 0; Marsh Leys 4 Goldington Hammers 1; Shefford Town & Campton ‘A’ 0 Bedford Park Rangers 6; Stewartby Village 5 Dunton ‘A’ 3; Thurleigh 1 Clifton Res 1.

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 11

MICHAEL R PETERS SUNDAY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Constant & Co Athletic 4 London Road Supreme 4; Esquires 1 Oakley 3; Haynes 4 Caldecote Young Boys 4; Meltis Mexicans 3 Lawson Park Rangers 2; Queensmen 0 Atletico Europa 0.

First Division: Dunton Sunday 7 Kempston Sunday 0; New Inn Biggleswade 7 Stewartby 2; Newtown Rangers 2 Kempston Hammers 3; Old Hastingsburians 2 21st GNG Tigers 3; Sharnbrook Casuals 3 Harrold & Carlton 0.

Second Division: Caldecote YBs Res 5 Eagle Heating 3; Cranfield United 4 Bumble Bee 1; Marston Reds 0 Houghton Conquest 6; Renhold 3 Wootton Wanderers 5.

Third Division: Bedford Allsters 3 Meltis Rangers 2; Bedford Panthers 3 Flitwick Eagles 2; Grafton Celtics 0 Mile Road Casuals 2; Old Boys 4 M&DH Clapham Sunday 4; Wells Stars 1 Dunton Sun Res 1.

Fourth Division: Bellini’s 2 Rose Biggleswade7; Fox & Hounds Clapham 4 Oakley Res 2; Santaniello’s 6 BMC Utd 0; Shillington Pirates 0 Goldington Rangers 2.

Fifth Division: AFC Kempston Town & BC 2 Oakley Wanderers 3; Alfa Oakley 3 AF Mato 4; Bedford OBs 4 Shillington Pirates Res 4; Sandy Titans 1 Sir William Peel Sandy 0; Westoning Gijon RC 3 Blackbirds Flitwick 0.

Under-21 Division: Brickhill Wanderers ‘B’ v Luton Central (Brickhill failed to raise a team); Kempston Eagles 0 Brickhill Wanderers ‘B’ 22; Leighton Corinthian Seniors 2 Barton Rovers 3; Sacred Heart 3 Watling 1; Shefford Saints 2 Hitchin Town 2.

MONDAY, SEPTEMBER 12

Southern League Premier: Hitchin Town 3 Cambridge City 2.