Football fixtures for the week ahead

Your rundown of the football fixtures this weekend and midweek.

Monday, 18th October 2010, 11:45 am

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 23

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Tiverton Town v Bedford Town.

Division One Central: Ashford Town (Middx) v Atherstone Town; Aylesbury v Northwood; Biggleswade Town v AFC Haynes; Hitchin Town v Burnham; Marlow v Bedworth United; North Greenford United v Arlesey Town; Rugby Town v Bedfont Town; Slough Town v Leighton Town; Soham Town Rangers v Daventry Town; Uxbridge v Beaconsfield SYCOB; Woodford United v Barton Rovers.

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Aylesbury United v Hatfield Town; Colney Geath v Dunstable town; Hadley v Broxbourne Boro V&E; Hillingdon Borough v Biggleswade United; Holmer Green v Royston Town; Kentish Town v Hanwell Town; Kingsbury London Tigers v Oshey Jets; Langford v Chalfont St Peter; St Margaretsbury v Harefield United; Stotfold v Haringey Borough; Tring Athletic v Hertford Town.

Division One: AFC Dunstable v Cockfosters; Ampthill Town v New Bradwell St Peter; Buckingham Athletic v Amersham Town; Cranfield United v Hoddesdon Town; Crawley Green v Harpenden Town; Kings Langley v Stony Stratford Town; London Lions v Wodson Park; St Albans City Res v London Colney; Sport London e Benfica v Bedford; Sun Postal Sports v Welwyn GC.

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Division One: Bourne vRushden/Higham; Burton PW v Eynesbury; Harborough v Buckingham; Huntingdon v Olney; Potton v Whitworth.

BEDFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston Town v Sharnbrook; Biggleswade United v Leighton United; Blunham v Flitwick Town; Dunton v Wilshamstead; Oakley Sports v Caldecote, Shefford Town & Campton v Woburn; Arlesey Town Reserves v Blunham

Beds Intermediate Cup - Second Round: Bedford Hatters v Henlow; Bedford SA v Lewsey Park; Brache Sparta Community Reserves v Leighton Town Res; Caldecote Res v Langford Res; Crawley Green Res v Stotfold Res; Ewe & Lamb (Dunstable) v Blunham Res; FC Meppershall v Stopsley Common Sports (Saturday); Heath Panthers United v Meltis Albion; Ickwell & Old Warden Reserves v Farley Boys; Kent Athletic Res v Ampthill Town Res; Southcott Village RA v AFC Dunstable Res; Luton Leagrave AFC v Potton Wanderers; Luton Old Boys (Saturday) v Barton Rovers Res; Sandy v Marston Shelton Rovers;

Division Two: Arlesey Social Galacticos v Stopsley Park; Bromham United v Lea Sports PSG; Clifton v Lidlington United Sports; Elstow Abbey 06 v Kings AFC; Great Barford v Shefford Town & Campton Reserves; Harpur FC v Queens Park Crescents; Marabese Ceramics v Westoning Recreation Club; Stevington v Kempston Hammers Sports

Division Three: Caldecote ‘A’ v Co-op Sports; Renhold Village v Sundon Park Rangers (Saturday); Royal Oak Kempston v M&DH Oakley; Sharnbrook Reserves v Cranfield United Res; Shefford Town & Campton ‘A’ v Riseley Sports; Westoning Recreation Club Res v Dunton Res; Wilshamstead Res v Pavenham

Division Four: AFC Turvey v Sandy Res; Bedford Park Rangers v Clifton Res; Dinamo Flitwick v Goldington; Eastcotts AFC v Goldington Hammers v Kempston Athletic v Stewartby Village; Lea Sports PSG Res v Potton Town; Wootton Village v Thurleigh.

SUNDAY OCTOBER 24

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Hunts FA, Sunday Cup 2nd Round: Eagle Heating v HG United

M&DH Insurance Services Limited Premier Division: Haynes v Esquires; Lawson Park Rangers v Caldecote Young Boys; London Road Supreme v Dunton Sunday; Queensmen v Oakley

Britania Harrison Rowley Movers, Shippers, Storers First Division: Bird in Hand Bedford v 21st Century; Constant & Co Athletic v Kempston Hammers Sunday; Newtown Rangers v London Road Supreme Res; Old Hastingsburians v Sharnbrook Casuals; Meltis Mexicans v Stewartby

Dearden Trophies Second Division: Crown Flitwick v Drager United; Harrold and Carlton v Ship Inn Bedford; New Inn Biggleswade v Cranfield United Sunday; Shark v Kempston Sunday; Wootton Wanderers v Marston Reds

Tavistock Sound and Vision Third Division: Caldecote Young Boys Res v Bedford Allstars; Dunton Sunday Reserves v Black Tom Rangers; Flitwick Eagles Sunday v Renhold; Mowsbury Athletic v Wells Stars; Old Boys v Bumble Bee Flitwick

Modplan Preservation Fourth Division: Bedford Albion v Embankment; Bellini’s v Bedford Panthers; Bird in Hand Lower Stondon v Bedford Rovers; BMC United v Grafton Celtics; Gardeners Arms Biggleswade v Rose Biggleswade; Moor Lane Meltis v M & DH Clapham Sunday

John Bailey Fifth Division: AC Atletico v Goldington Rangers; GNG Tigers v Bedford Cupids; Sandy Badgers v Fox & Hounds Clapham; Santaniello’s v Harrold & Carlton Reserves; Shillington Pirates v Sir William Peel Sandy.

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 26

SOUTHERN LEAGUE Red Insure Cup First Round: Biggleswade Town v Arlesey Town; Hitchin Town v Bedford Town.

SSML Premier Division Cup - Second Round: Langford v Kentish Town; Kingsbury London Tigers v Hertford Town; Broxbourne v Haringey Borough; Chalfont St Peter v Dunstable Town; Stotfold v Hatfield Town; Oxhey Jets v Colney Heath; Tring Athletic v Hillingdon Borough.

SSML Division One Cup - Second Round: Hoddesdon Town v London Lions; Kings Langley v Sun Postal Sports; London Colney v Berkhamsted; New Bradwell St Peter v Harpenden Town; St Albans City Res v Cockfosters.

UCL Division One: Thrapston v Huntingdon.

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 27

SSML Premier Division Cup - Second Round: Aylesbury United v Leverstock Green.

SSML Division One Cup - Second Round: AFC Dunstable v Bedford; Buckingham Athletic v Wodson Park; Crawley Green v Bedford Town Reserves.