Football fixtures for the week ahead

Check out the local fixtures due to take place over the coming week.

Friday, 14th January 2011, 5:00 am

SATURDAY, JANUARY 15

ZAMARETTO SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Bedford Town v Evesham Town.

Division One Central: AFC Hayes v Northwood; Barton Rovers v Atherstone Town; Beaconsfield SYCOB v Rugby Town; Bedfont Town v Burnham; Bedworth United v Aylesbury; Biggleswade Town v North Greenford United; Hitchin Town v Daventry Town; Leighton Town v Soham Town Rangers; Marlow v Slough Town; Woodford United v Arlesey Town.

MOLTEN SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Beds FA Senior Trophy – Semi-Final: Totternhoe v Ampthill Town; AFC Dunstable v Bedford.

Reserve Challenge Trophy: Hadley v Buckingham Athletic; The 61 FC (Luton) v New Bradwell St Peter.

Premier Division: Broxbourne Borough v Langford; Colney Heath v Haringey Borough; Hadley v Chalfont St Peter; Hanwell Town v Dunstable Town; Harefield United v Biggleswade United; Hatfield Town v Tring Athletic; Kingsbury London Tigers v Hillingdon Borough; Leverstock Green v Kentish Town; Oxhey Jets v Holmer Green; Royston Town v Stotfold; St Margaretsbury v Aylesbury United.

Division One: Amersham Town v Cockfosters; Berkhamsted v Crawley Green; Harpenden Town v Cranfield United; Kings Langley v Hoddesdon Town; London Colney v New Bradwell St Peter; St Albans City Res v London Lions; Stony Stratford Town v Sun Postal Sports; Welwyn Garden City v Bedford Town Res; Wodson Park v Buckingham Athletic.

Reserve Division One: Ampthill v London Colney; Hatfield v AFC Dunstable; Hoddesdon v St Margaretsbury; Holmer Green v Crawley Green; Langford v Kings Langley; Stotfold v Royston Town.

HEREWARD SPORTSWEAR UNITED COUNTIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division One: AFC Kempston Rovers v Buckingham Town; Bourne Town v Eynesbury Rovers; Harborough Town v Northampton ON Chenecks; Northampton Sileby Rangers v Wootton Blue Cross; Olney Town v Thrapston Town; Potton United v Burton Park Wanderers; Rothwell Town v Huntingdon Town; Rushden & Higham United v Wellingborough Whitworths.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston Town v Biggleswade United Reserves; Blunham v Shefford Town & Campton; Caldecote v Dunton; Flitwick Town v Southill Alexander (off, Southill have withdrawn); Oakley Sports v Arlesey Town Reserves; Renhold United v Wilshamstead; Woburn v Sharnbrook.

Division One: AFC Kempston Town Reserves v Luton Old Boys; Bedford SA v Potton Wanderers; Henlow v Blunham Reserves; Marston Shelton Rovers v Caldecote Reserves; Meltis Albion v Ickwell & Old Warden Reserves; Sandy v Bedford Hatters.

Division Two: Bromham United v Clifton; Elstow Abbey v Stevington; Great Barford v Arlesey Social Galacticos; Kings AFC v Marabese Ceramics; Lea Sports PSG v Queens Park Crescents; Lidlington United Sports v Harpur FC (match in doubt pending confirmation of Harpur withdrawing from the league); Shefford Town & Campton Reserves v Westoning Recreation Club; Stopsley Park v Kempston Hammers Sports.

Division Three: Dunton Reserves v Caldecote ‘A’; Flitwick Town Reserves v Sundon Park Rangers; Pavenham v Co-op Sports; Riseley Sports v Cranfield United Reserves; Royal Oak Kempston v Renhold Village; Westoning Recreation Club Reserves v Shefford Town & Campton ‘A’; Wilshamstead Reserves v Sharnbrook Reserves.

Division Four: Bedford Park Rangers v Lea Sports PSG Reserves; Clifton Reserves v Sandy Reserves; Dinamo Flitwick v AFC Turvey; Goldington v Goldington Hammers; Kempston Athletic v Eastcotts AFC; Thurleigh v Stewartby Village.

SUNDAY, JANUARY 16

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

M&DH Insurance Premier Division: Esquires v Queensmen; Lawson Park Rangers v Haynes; London Road Supreme v Atletico Europa.

Britannia H&R First Division: Bird in Hand Bedford v Old Hastingsburians; Constant & Co Athletic v 21st Century; Kempston Hammers Sunday v London Road Supreme Res; Newtown Rangers v Stewartby; Sharnbrook Casuals v Meltis Mexicans.

Dearden Trophies Second Division: Crown Flitwick v Marston Reds; Drager United v Cranfield United Sunday; Eagle Heating v Wootton Wanderers; Harrold & Carlton v Kempston Sunday; New Inn Biggleswade v Sharks.

Tavistock Sound & Vision Third Division: Bumble Bee Flitwick v Black Tom Rangers; Dunton Sunday Reserves v Salento United; Flitwick Eagles Sunday v Caldecote Young Boys Res; Mowsbury Athletic v Bedford Allsters; Old Boys v Renhold.

Modplan Preservation Fourth Division: Bedford Albion v Bedford Panthers; Bellini’s v BMC United; Bird in Hand Lower Stondon v M&DH Clapham Sunday; Embankment v Rose Biggleswade; Moor Lane Meltis v Grafton Celtics.

John Bailey Fifth Division: AC Atletico v Kempston Wanderers; Fox & Hounds Clapham v Shillington Pirates; GNG Tigers v Santaniello’s; Harrold & Carlton Reserves v Sandy Badgers; Sir William Peel Sandy v Bedford Cupids.

TUESDAY, JANUARY 18

Southern League Division One Central: AFC Hayes v Aylesbury; Biggleswade Town v Ashford Town (Middx); Slough Town v Arlesey Town; Soham Town Rangers v Beaconsfield SYCOB; Woodford United v Northwood.

SSML Challenge Trophy: Broxbourne Borough v Colney Heath; Holmer Green v AFC Dunstable or Chalfont St Peter.

SSML Premier Division Cup – Quarter-Final: Leverstock Green v Stotfold.

South Midlands Reserve Floodlit Cup: Ampthill Town Res v St Margaretsbury Res.

SSML Premier Division: Biggleswade United v Hertford Town; Chalfont St Peter v Oxhey Jets (provisional due to Challenge Trophy); Dunstable Town v Kentish Town; Royston Town v Haringey Borough; St Margaretsbury v Kingsbury London Tigers; Tring Athletic v Hadley.

SSML Division One: Kings Langley v Bedford.

WEDNESDAY, JANUARY 19

South Midlands Reserve Floodlit Cup – Second Round: Cockfosters v Stotfold.

SSML Division One: AFC Dunstable v Harpenden Town.