Football fixtures for the week ahead

Your guide to the games taking place over the next seven days

Friday, 11th February 2011, 11:28 am

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 12

FA CARLSBERG VASE

Fifth Round: Leverstock Green v Rye Utd; Whitley Bay v Dunstable Town; Kings Lynn Town v St Neots Town; Leiston v Long Buckby.

ZAMARETTO SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Bedford Town v Didcot Town.

Division One Central: AFC Hayes v Marlow; Atherstone Town v North Greenford United; Bedfont Town v Arlesey Town; Bedworth United v Uxbridge; Biggleswade Town v Barton Rovers; Daventry Town v Burnham; Hitchin Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB; Northwood v Leighton Town; Rugby Town v Ashford Town (Middx; Slough Town v Aylesbury; Soham Town Rangers v Woodford United.

MOLTEN SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Aylesbury United v Oxhey Jets; Hadley v Colney Heath; Hertford Town v Holmer Green; Hillingdon Borough v Hanwell Town; Kentish Town v Chalfont St Peter; Kingsbury London Tigers v Hatfield Town; Royston Town v Harefield United; Stotfold v St Margaretsbury; Tring Athletic v Langford.

Division One: Amersham Town v New Bradwell St Peter; Ampthill Town v Wodson Park; Berkhamsted v AFC Dunstable; Buckingham Athletic v Bedford; Crawley Green v Cockfosters; Hoddesdon Town v Harpenden Town; London Lions v London Colney; Stony Stratford Town v St Albans City Res; Sun Postal Sports v Bedford Town Res; Welwyn GC v Cranfield United.

Reserve Division One: Cockfosters v Stotfold; Crawley Green v Wodson Park; Holmer Green v Hatfield; Kings Langley v Hadley; Langford v Ampthill Town; London Colney v Royston; Oxhey Jets v Hoddesdon; St Margaretsbury v AFC Dunstable.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR UNITED COUNTIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Eynesbury Rovers; Harborough Town v Bourne; ON Chenecks v Buckingham Town; Olney Town v AFC Kempston Rovers; Rothwell Town v Thrapston Town; Rushden & Higham United v Potton United; Wellingborough Whitworth v Burton Park Wanderers; Wootton Blue Cross v Northampton Sileby Rangers.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston Town v Flitwick Town; Arlesey Town Res v Sharnbrook; Dunton v Renhold United; Oakley Sports v Wilshamstead; Shefford Town & Campton v Leighton United; Woburn v Caldecote Village.

First Division: Bedford Hatters v Ickwell & Old Warden Res; Bedford SA v Henlow; Caldecote Res v AFC Kempston Town Res; Marston Shelton Rovers v Luton Old Boys; Potton Wanderers v Meltis Albion; Sandy v Blunham Res.

Second Division: Arlesey Social Galacticos v Kings AFC; Bromham United v Lidlington United Sports; Clifton v Queens Park Crescents; Great Barford v Elstow Abbey; Marabese Ceramics v Stopsley Park; Stevington v Shefford Town & Campton Res; Westoning Recreation Club v Kempston Hammers Sports.

Third Division: Caldecote ‘A’ v Cranfield United Res; Co-op Sports v Riseley Sports; Flitwick Town Res v M & DH Oakley; Royal Oak Kempston v Sundon Park Rangers; Sharnbrook Res v Dunton Res; Shefford Town & Campton ‘A’ v Pavenham; Wilshamstead Res v Westoning Recreation Club Res.

Fourth Division: AFC Turvey v Stewartby Village; Bedford Park Rangers v Potton Town; Dinamo Flitwick v Kempston Athletic; Eastcotts AFC v Goldington; Lea Sports PSG Res v Goldington Hammers; Thurleigh v Sandy Res; Wootton Village v Clifton Res.

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Beds FA Sunday Cup – Semi Final: Lawson Park Rangers v Rumours (Leighton Buzzard).

Beds FA Sunday Junior Cup – Semi Final: New Inn (Biggleswade) v Bury Park Saracens.

Brian Craddock Jubilee Cup – Quarter-Final: Bumble Bee Flitwick v Kempston Sunday.

Premier Division: Esquires v Dunton Sunday; Haynes v Caldecote Young Boys.

First Division: Bird in Hand Bedford v London Road Supreme Res; Constant & Co Athletic v Old Hastingsburians; Kempston Hammers Sunday v Stewartby; Newtown Rangers v Meltis Mexicans.

Second Division: Cranfield United Sunday v Wootton Wanderers; Crown Flitwick v Sharks; Eagle Heating v Marston Reds; Harrold & Carlton v Drager United.

Third Division: Caldecote Young Boys Res v Renhold; Dunton Sunday Res v Wells Stars; Flitwick Eagles Sunday v Black Tom Rangers; Salento United v Bedford Allsters.

Fourth Division: Bellini’s v Rose Biggleswade; B M C United v Bedford Panthers; Grafton Celtics v Bedford Albion; Gardeners Arms Biggleswade v M & DH Clapham Sunday; Moor Lane Meltis v Embankment.

Fifth Division: A C Atletico v Fox & Hounds Clapham; G N G Tigers v Goldington Rangers; Kempston Wanderers v Harrold & Carlton Res; Sandy Badgers v Shillington Pirates; Santaniello’s v Bedford Cupids.

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 15

Southern League Division One Central: AFC Hayes v Atherstone; Arlesey Town v Rugby Town; Aylesbury v Barton Rovers; Daventry v Ashford; Marlow v North Greenford United; Uxbridge v Soham Town Rangers.

SSML Premier Division: Chalfont St Peter v Haringey Borough; Dunstable Town v Hanwell Town; Hertford Town v Royston Town; Kingsbury London Tigers v Colney Heath; Leverstock Green v Broxbourne Borough.

SSML Division One: Cockfosters v Berkhamsted; Hoddesdon v Cranfield United; London Colney v Ampthill; London Lions v Harpenden Town; New Bradwell St Peter v Bedford.

SSML Reserve Division One: Kings Langley v Langford; Stotfold v Hadley.

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 16

SSML Premier Division: Aylesbury United v Hillingdon Borough.

SSML Division One: AFC Dunstable v Sun Postal Sports; Wodson Park v Amersham.

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 17

South Midlands Senior Floodlit Cup: Langford v Hatfield Town.