Football fixtures for the week ahead

THURSDAY, FEBRUARY 17

Thursday, 17th February 2011, 9:09 am

Hinchingbrooke Cup – Second Round: Stotfold v St Neots Town.

South Midlands Senior Floodlit Cup: Langford v Hatfield Town.

FRIDAY; FEBRUARY 18

Beds County League Third Division: Cranfield United Res v Flitwick Town Res.

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 19

ZAMARETTO SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Bedford Town v Weymouth.

Division One Central: Arlesey Town v Atherstone Town; Ashford Town (Middx) v Biggleswade Town; Aylesbury v Bedfont Town; Barton Rovers v Bedworth United; Beaconsfield SYCOB v Soham Town Rangers; Burnham v Rugby Town; Leighton Town v Daventry Town; Marlow v Hitchin Town; North Greenford United v Northwood; Uxbridge v AFC Hayes; Woodford United v Slough Town.

MOLTEN SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE Premier Division: Biggleswade United v Kingsbury London Tigers; Broxbourne Borough v Chalfont St Peter; Colney Heath v Holmer Green; Dunstable Town v Haringey Borough; Hanwell Town v Royston Town; Hatfield Town v Aylesbury United; Kentish Town v Hertford Town; Langford v Stotfold; Leverstock Green v Tring Athletic; Oxhey Jets v Harefield United; St Margaretsbury v Hadley.

Division One: Amersham v Kings Langley; Ampthill Town v Bedford; Buckingham Athletic v Harpenden; Cockfosters v Welwyn GC: Cranfield United v Bedford Town Res; New Bradwell St Peter v AFC Dunstable; St Albans City Res v Crawley Green; Sun Postal Sports v Hoddesdon; Wodson Park v Stony Stratford.

Reserve Division One: AFC Dunstable v London Colney; Crawley Green v Oxhey Jets; Hadley v Cockfosters; Hoddesdon v Ampthill; Holmer Green v St Margaretsbury; Royston v Langford; Stotfold v Kings Langley; Wodson Park v Hatfield.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR UNITED COUNTIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE Division One: AFC Kempston Rovers v Huntingdon Town; Bourne Town v Olney Town; Buckingham Town v Rushden & Higham United; Eynesbury Rovers v Harborough Town; Northampton Sileby Rangers v Burton Park Wanderers; Potton United v Bugbrooke St Michaels; Thrapston Town v Northampton ON Chenecks; Wellingborough Whitworth v Rothwell Town.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Flitwick Town v Arlesey Town Res; Blunham v Oakley Sports; Leighton United v AFC Kempston Town; Renhold United v Shefford Town & Campton; Sharnbrook v Dunton; Wilshamstead v Caldecote.

First Division: FC Meppershall v Caldecote Res; Henlow v Bedford Hatters; Ickwell & Old Warden Res v Potton Wanderers; Luton Old Boys [Saturday] v Sandy; Marston Shelton Rovers v Bedford SA; Meltis Albion v Blunham Res.

Second Division: Elstow Abbey v Clifton; Great Barford v Westoning Recreation Club; Kempston Hammers Sports v Queens Park; Kings AFC v Bromham United; Lea Sports PSG v Stevington; Lidlington United Sports v Marabese Ceramics; Shefford Town & Campton Reserves v Arlesey Social Galacticos.

Division Three: Dunton Res v Royal Oak Kempston; Shefford Town & Campton ‘A’ v Oakley Sports; Pavenham v Sharnbrook Res; Riseley Sports v Caldecote ‘A’; Sundon Park Rangers v Wilshamstead Res; Westoning Recreation Club Res v Renhold Village.

Division Four: Clifton Res v Eastcotts AFC; Goldington v AFC Turvey; Goldington Hammers v Thurleigh; Kempston Athletic v Lea Sports PSG Res; Potton Town v Dinamo Flitwick; Sandy Res v Wootton Village; Stewartby Village v Bedford Park Rangers.

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 20

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Caldecote Young Boys v London Road Supreme; Dunton Sunday v Queensmen; Oakley v Esquires; Lawson Park Rangers v Haynes.

First Division: 21st Century v Stewartby; Kempston Hammers Sunday v Newtown Rangers; Meltis Mexicans v Bird in Hand Bedford; Sharnbrook Casuals v London Road Supreme Res. Second Division: Cranfield United Sunday v Eagle Heating; Drager United v New Inn Biggleswade Kempston Sunday v Crown Flitwick; Marston Reds v Sharks; Wootton Wanderers v Ship Inn Bedford.

Third Division: Black Tom Rangers v Caldecote Young Boys Res; Bumble Bee Flitwick v Dunton Sunday Res; Old Boys v Mowsbury Athletic; Renhold v Salento United; Wells Stars v Flitwick Eagles Sunday.

Fourth Division: Bedford Albion v B M C United; Embankment v Gardeners Arms Biggleswade; Grafton Celtics v Bird in Hand Lower Stondon; M & DH Clapham Sunday v Bellini’s.

Fifth Division: Fox & Hounds Clapham v G N G Tigers; Goldington Rangers v Santaniello’s; Harrold & Carlton Res v Sir William Peel Sandy; Sandy Badgers v Kempston Wanderers; Shillington Pirates v A C Atletico.

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 21

Southern League Central: Beaconsfield SYCOB v Arlesey Town.

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 22

Southern League Premier: Brackley Town v Bedford Town.

Southern League Central: Atherstone v Bedworth; Barton Rovers v Slough; Biggleswade Town v Aylesbury; Burnham v Ashford; Daventry v North Greenford; Northwood v Uxbridge.

SSML Premier Division: Biggleswade United v Royston Town; Broxbourne Borough v Tring Athletic; Dunstable Town v Colney Heath; Hanwell Town v St Margaretsbury; Harefield United v Hertford Town; Hillingdon Borough v Chalfont St Peter; Holmer Green v Haringey Borough; Langford v Oxhey Jets; Leverstock Green v Aylesbury United; Stotfold v Kingsbury London Tigers.

SSML Division One: Harpenden v Berkhamsted; Hoddesdon v Amersham; Kings Langley v London Lions; London Colney v Cockfosters; St Albans City Res v Welwyn GC.

SSML Reserve Division One: Oxhey Jets v Cockfosters; St Margaretsbury v Hatfield.

South Midlands Reserve Floodlit Cup: Colney Heath v Royston.

UCL Division One: Thrapston Town v Wellingborough Whitworth.

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 23

Hinchingbrooke Cup – First Round: Wootton Blue Cross v Bourne Town.

SSML Premier Division: Kentish Town v Hatfield Town.

SSML Division One: Crawley Green v New Bradwell St Peter; Wodson Park v Sun Postal Sports.

SSML Reserve Division One: AFC Dunstable v Stotfold; Ampthill v Crawley Green.