Football fixtures for the week ahead

Your guide to the football fixtures for local sides over the next week.

SATURDAY, MARCH 26

ZAMARETTO SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Banbury United v Bedford Town.

Division One Central: Ashford Town (Middx) v Arlesey Town; Aylesbury v Burnham; Biggleswade Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB; Hitchin Town v AFC Hayes; Marlow v Barton Rovers; North Greenford United v Daventry Town; Rugby Town v Northwood; Slough Town v Bedworth United; Soham Town Rangers v Atherstone Town; Uxbridge v Leighton Town; Woodford United v Bedfont Town.

MOLTEN SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Aylesbury United v Hadley; Biggleswade United v Oxhey

Jets; Broxbourne Borough v Hanwell Town; Chalfont St Peter v Hillingdon Borough; Harefield United v Dunstable Town; Hatfield Town v Haringey Borough; Hertford Town v Kingsbury London Tigers; Holmer Green v Tring Athletic; Kentish Town v Royston Town; Langford v Colney Heath; Leverstock Green v St Margaretsbury.

Division One: AFC Dunstable v St Albans City Res; Amersham Town v Buckingham Athletic; Ampthill Town v Kings Langley; Bedford v Cranfield United; Bedford Town Res v London Colney; Crawley Green v London Lions; Hoddesdon Town v Berkhamsted; New Bradwell St Peter v Harpenden Town; Stony Stratford Town v Cockfosters; Welwyn Garden City v Wodson Park.

Reserve Division One: Cockfosters v Holmer Green; Crawley Green v Hoddesdon; Kings Langley v AFC Dunstable; London Colney v Hadley; Oxhey Jets v Langford; Royston v Hatfield; St Margaretsbury v Ampthill; Stotfold v Wodson Park.

HEREWARD TEAMWEAR UNITED COUNTIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Division One: AFC Kempston Rovers v Rushden & Higham United; Bourne Town

v Potton United; Bugbrooke St Michaels v Harborough Town; Burton Park Wanderers v Huntingdon Town; Northampton ON Chenecks v Wellingborough Whitworth; Olney Town v Northampton Sileby Rangers; Rothwell Town v Buckingham Town; Thrapston Town v Wootton Blue Cross.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Renhold United v Blunham; Arlesey Town Res v Shefford Town & Campton; Dunton v Woburn; Flitwick Town v Oakley Sports; Leighton United v Caldecote; Wilshamstead v AFC Kempston Town.

Division One: AFC Kempston Town Res v Bedford Hatters; Bedford SA v FC Meppershall; Caldecote Res v Potton Wanderers; Ickwell & Old Warden Res v Blunham Res; Meltis Albion v Henlow; Sandy v Marston Shelton Rovers.

Division Two: Kempston Hammers Sports v Bromham United; Kings AFC v Clifton; Lea Sports PSG v Elstow Abbey; Marabese Ceramics v Shefford Town & Campton Res; Stopsley Park v Great Barford; Westoning Recreation Club v Stevington.

Division Three: Cranfield United Res v Royal Oak Kempston; Caldecote ‘A’ v Flitwick Town Res; Co-op Sports v Shefford Town & Campton ‘A’; M & DH Oakley v Westoning Rec Club Res; Pavenham v Sundon Park Rangers; Sharnbrook Res v Riseley Sports; Wilshamstead Res v Cranfield United Res; Renhold Village v Dunton Res.

Division Four: AFC Turvey v Lea Sports PSG Res; Clifton Res v Kempston Athletic; Goldington v Potton Town; Goldington Hammers v Stewartby Village; Sandy Reserves v Dinamo Flitwick; Thurleigh v Eastcotts AFC.

SUNDAY, MARCH 27

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD & DISTRICT SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Harison & Rowley Cup – Semi-Finals: Dunton Sunday v Constant & Co Athletic; Queensmen v Meltis Mexicans.

M & DH Insurance Premier Division: Atletico Europa v Caldecote YBs; Lawson Park Rangers v London Road Supreme.

First Division: 21st Century v Kempston Hammers Sunday; Newtown Rangers v Bird in Hand Bedford.

Second Division: Cranfield United v New Inn Biggs; Drager United v Crown Flitwick; Ship Inn Bedford v Kempston Sunday; Wootton Wanderers v Harrold & Carlton

Third Division: Bedford Allstersv Caldecote YBs Res; Mowsbury Athletic v Dunton Res; Wells Stars v Renhold.

Fourth Division: Bird in Hand Lower Stondon v Bedford Albion; Grafton Celtics v BMC United; Rose Biggs v Bed Panthers.

Fifth Division: AC Atletico v Kempston Wanderers; Goldington Rangersv Bedford Cupids; Harrold & Carlton Reserves v Santaniello’s; Sandy Badgers v GNG Tigers; Sir William Peel Sandy v Shillington Pirates.

MONDAY, MARCH 28

SSML Premier Division: Kentish Town v Chalfont St Peter.

Beds League Cenmtenary Cup: Elstow Abbey v Kings AFC (at Second Meadow); Lea Sports PSG v Westoning Rec Club (at The Hollow).

Beds League Division Three: Caldecote ‘A’ v Renhold Village; Dunton Res v Royal Oak Kempston; Pavenham v Sharnbrook Res. Division Four: Goldington Hammers v Thurleigh; Kempston Athletic v Goldington; Sandy Res v Wootton Village.

TUESDAY, MARCH 29

Southern League Premier: Brackley Town v Bedford Town.

Southern League Central Division: Aylesbury v Bedfont Town; Barton Rovers v Bedworth United; Biggleswade Town v Marlow; Daventry Town v Leighton Town; North Greenford United v Uxbridge; Soham Town Rangers v Arlesey Town; Woodford United v Ashford Town (Middx).

SSML Premier Division: Haringey Borough v Oxhey Jets: Hillingdon Borough v Colney Heath; Royston Town v Broxbourne Borough; St Margaretsbury v Kingsbury London Tigers; Stotfold v Leverstock Green; Tring Athletic v Hadley.

SSML Division One: Buckingham Athletic v Berkhamsted; Cockfosters v Bedford; Harpenden Town v St Albans City Res; Hoddesdon Town v Welwyn Garden City; Sun Postal Sports v Bedford Town Res.

SSML Reserve Division One: Holmer Green v Ampthill; Langford v Hoddesdon; Oxhey Jets v Stotfold.

UCL Division One: Thrapston Town v AFC Kempston Rovers.

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 30

SSML Premier Division: Kentish Town v Langford.

SSML Division One: AFC Dunstable v London Colney; Crawley Green v Kings Langley; Wodson Park v Stony Stratford Town.

UCL Division One: Buckingham Town v Wellingborough Whitworth; Harborough Town v Olney Town.

THURSDAY, MARCH 31

Southen League Central Division: Biggleswade Town v Leighton Town; Daventry Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB.

SSML Premier Division: Dunstable Town v Broxbourne Borough; Leverstock Green v Biggleswade United; St Margaretsbury v Aylesbury United.