Football fixtures for the week ahead
THURSDAY, APRIL 14
Southern League Central Division: Woodford v North Greenford United.
South Midlands Senior Floodlit Cup – Semi-Final: Tring Athletic v Langford.
UCL Division One: ON Chenecks v Bugbrooke St Michaels.
Sunday League Fifth Division: AC Atletico v Bedford Cupids.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Beds League Centenary Cup Final: Bedford SA v Potton Wanderers (at Forde Park, Langford).
FRIDAY, APRIL 15
Brian Craddock Jubilee Cup Final: Kempston Sunday v Mowsbury Athletic (at Kempston Rovers, 7.45pm).
Beds League Division Two: Marabese Ceramics v Stevington (at Stevington).
Bedfordshire FA Junior Cup Final: Elstow Abbey v Pavenham (The Hollow, Potton).
SATURDAY, APRIL 16
ZAMERETTO SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Division Bedford Town v Tiverton Town.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Division One Central: AFC Hayes v Biggleswade Town; Arlesey Town v North Greenford United; Atherstone v Ashford; Barton Rovers v Woodford; Beaconsfield v Uxbridge; Bedfont v Rugby; Bedworth v Marlow; Burnham v Hitchin; Daventry v Soham; Leighton Town v Slough; Northwood v Aylesbury.
MOLTEN SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division: Biggleswade United v Hillingdon; Dunstable Town v Aylesbury United; Hadley v Kentish Town; Hanwell v Kingsbury London Tigers; Harefield
v Oxhey Jets; Haringey v Broxbourne; Hertford v Chalfont St Peter; Leverstock Green v Colney Heath; Royston v Hatfield; Stotfold v Langford; Tring Athletic v St Margaretsbury.
Division One: Amersham v Ampthill; Bedford v Buckingham Ath (at Biggleswade Town); Cockfosters v Berkhamsted; Harpenden v Cranfield; Kings Langley v St Albans City Res; London Lions v Stony Stratford; New Bradwell v AFC Dunstable; Welwyn v Bedford Town Res; Wodson Park v Sun Postal Sports.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Reserve Division One: Ampthill v Cockfosters; Crawley Green v St Margaretsbury; Hatfield v Hadley; Hoddesdon v Kings Langley; Holmer Green v Langford; Oxhey Jets v AFC Dunstable; Wodson Park v Royston.
UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Division One: Buckingham Town v Potton United; Bugbrooke v Wootton; Burton PW v Bourne; Huntingdon v Harborough; Rothwell v Eynesbury; Thrapston v Olney; Whitworths v AFC Kempston Rover.s
BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Watson Shield: Co-op Sports v Thurleigh.
Premier Division: AFC Kempston Town v Dunton; Blunham v Wilshamstead; Caldecote v Woburn; Flitwick Town v Sharnbrook; Leighton United v Renhold United; Oakley Sports v Shefford Town & Campton.
Division One: Bedford Hatters v Blunham Res; Bedford SA v Caldecote Res; Ickwell & Old Warden Res v Meltis Albion; Marston Shelton Rovers v Henlow; Sandy v FC Meppershall.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Division Two: Clifton v Lea Sports PSG; Kings AFC v Stopsley Park; Lidlington United Sports v Kempston Hammers; Queens Park Crescents v Shefford Town & Campton Res.
Division Three: Dunton Res v Cranfield United Res; Pavenham v M & DH Oakley; Royal Oak Kempston v Caldecote ‘A’; Sharnbrook Res v Flitwick Town Res; Sundon Park Rangers v Riseley Sports; Wilshamstead Res v Shefford Town & Campton ‘A’.
Division Four: Bedford Park Rangers v Eastcotts AFC; Co-op Sports v Thurleigh; Dinamo Flitwick v Wootton Village; Goldington v Clifton Res; Kempston Athletic v Sandy Res; Lea Sports PSG Res v AFC Turvey; Potton Town v Goldington Hammers.
SUNDAY, APRIL 17
MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE
Beds FA Sunday Centenary Cup Final: Shillington Pirates v Phoenix (at AFC Kempston Rovers, 11am).
Advertisement
Advertisement
M&DH Insurance Premier Division: Dunton Sunday v Lawson Park Rangers.
Britannia H&R First Division: Old Hastingsburians v Constant & Co Athletic.
Dearden Trophies Second Division: Drager United v Kempston Sunday; Harrold & Carlton v Eagle Heating; New Inn Biggleswade v Wootton Wanderers; Sharks v Cranfield United Sunday.
Tavistock Third Division: Black Tom Rangers v Wells Stars; Bumble Bee Flitwick v Bedford Allsters; Caldecote Young Boys Res v Dunton Res; Flitwick Eagles Sunday v Mowsbury Athletic; Old Boys v Salento United.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Modplan Fourth Division: Bird in Hand Lower Stondon v Gardeners Arms Biggleswade; Embankment v Grafton Celtics; M & DH Clapham Sunday v Bedford Panthers; Moor Lane Meltis v Rose Biggleswade.
John Bailey Fifth Division: Fox & Hounds Clapham v Bedford Cupids; Santaniello’s v AC Atletico.
MONDAY, APRIL 18
Bedfordshire League – Division One: FC Meppershall v AFC Kempston Town Res. Division Two: Kings AFC v Queens Park Crescents; Lea Sports PSG v Stopsley Park; Westoning Recreation Club v Lidlington United Sports. Division Three: M & DH Oakley v Cranfield United Res; Pavenham v Riseley Sports; Royal Oak Kempston v Shefford Town & Campton ‘A’; Sharnbrook Res v Renhold Village; Sundon Park Rangers v Co-op Sports. Division Four: AFC Turvey v Wootton Village; Eastcotts AFC v Thurleigh; Goldington v Sandy Res; Potton Town v Dinamo Flitwick.
TUESDAY, APRIL 19
Southern League Central Division: AFC Hayes v Arlesey; Bedworth v North Greenford; Leighton v Daventry; Northwood v Woodford; Slough v Ashford.
Advertisement
Advertisement
South Midlands Senior Floodlit Cup: Royston Town v Oxhey Jets.
SSML Premier Division: Hanwell v St Margaretsbury; Hillingdon v Chalfont; Langford v Hertford.
SSML Division One: AFC Dunstable v Berkhamsted; Kings Langley v Welwyn. SSML Reserve Division One: Hadley v Wodson Park; Stotfold v Kings Langley.
UCL Division One: Rothwell v Olney; Thrapston v ON Chenecks; Whitworths v Bugbrooke.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Sunday League 2nd Div: Cranfield Utd Sunday v Kempston Sunday; Harrold & Carlton v New Inn Biggleswade. 3rd Div: Bumble Bee Flitwick v Caldecote Young Boys Res; Dunton Sunday Res v Mowsbury Athletic. 4th Div: Bedford Panthers v Grafton Celtics; M & DH Clapham Sunday v BMC United. 5th Div: Shillington Pirates v AC Atletico.
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 20
North Beds Charity Cup – Semi-Final: Wootton Blue Cross v Stotfold.
Hinchingrooke Cup – Semi-Final: St Neots Town v Biggleswade Town.
SSML Reserve Division One: Hatfield v Cockfosters.
Bedfordshire FA Intermediate Cup Final: AFC Dunstable Reserves v Bedford Hatters (at the Carlsberg Stadium, Biggleswade). Bedfordshire League Premier Division: Flitwick Town v Leighton United; Oakley Sports v Blunham; Renhold United v Sharnbrook; Shefford Town & Campton v AFC Kempston Town; Wilshamstead v Caldecote; Arlesey Town Reserves v Dunton. Division One: Marston Shelton Rovers v Meltis Albion. Division Two: Elstow Abbey v Bromham United; Great Barford v Marabese Ceramics. Division Three: Westoning Recreation Club Res v Flitwick Town Res. Division Four: Lea Sports PSG Res v Thurleigh.
THURSDAY, APRIL 21
UCL Division One: ON Chenecks v Huntingdon Town.
GOOD FRIDAY (APRIL 21)
East Beds Charity Cup Final: Gamlingay United v Caldecote Reserves (at Forde Park, Langford at 7.45pm).