Football fixtures for the week ahead

Your guide to the football fixtures for local sides over the next week.

SATURDAY, SEPTEMBER 3

FA Cup – Preliminary Round (selective): Biggleswade Town v Haringey & Waltham Development; Tilbury v Biggleswade United; Barton Rovers v Witham Town; Dunstable Town v Bethnal Green Utd; Stotfold v Enfield Town.

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Totton v Barwell; Banbury United v Hemel Hempstead Town; Bedford Town v Arlesey Town; Cambridge City v Chippenham Town; Frome Town v Brackley Town; Hitchin Town v Bashley; Oxford City v Leamington; Redditch United v Cirencester Town; Stourbridge v Chesham United; Swindon Supermarine v St Albans City; Weymouth v Evesham United.

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

Division One: Ampthill Town v Welwyn Garden City; Bedford v Kentish Town; Chesham Utd Reserves v London Colney; Langford v Hoddesdon Town; London Lions v Stony Stratford Town; New Bradwell St Peter v Harpenden Town; St Albans City Res v Crawley Green; Sun Postal Sports v Cranfield United; Tokyngton Manor v Buckingham Athletic; Wodson Park v Amersham Town.Reserves Challenge Trophy: Harpenden Town v Langford. Reserve Division One: AFC Dunstable v Stotfold.

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston Rovers v Irchester United; Northampton Spencer v Peterborough Northern Star; Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Blackstones; Wellingborough Town v Spalding United; Yaxley v Sleaford Town.Division One: Bourne Town v Wootton Blue Cross; Burton Park Wanderers v Eynesbury Rovers; Sileby Rangers v Rushden & Higham United; Olney Town v Harborough Town; Potton United v Buckingham Town; Raunds Town v Wellingborough Whitworth.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Bedford Hatters v Wilshamstead; Caldecote v Renhold United; Dunton v Shefford Town & Campton; Flitwick Town v Blunham; Oakley Sports v Woburn; Potton Wanderers v Sharnbrook; Arlesey Town Reserves v AFC Kempston Town.

Division One: Blunham Res v Sandy; Lidlington United Sports v Luton Boys; Marston Shelton Rovers v Henlow; Westoning v Caldecote Res.

Division Two: Bromham United v AFC Turvey; Clifton v Stopsley Park; Pavenham v M&DH Oakley; Queens Park Crescents v Elstow Abbey; Sharnbrook Res v Potton United Res; Shefford Town & Campton Res v Great Barford; Sundon Park Rangers v Marabese Ceramics.

Division Three: Cranfield United Res v Flitwick Town Res; Dinamo Flitwick v Potton Town; Eastcotts AFC v Royal Oak Kempston; Kempston Hammers Sports v Goldington; Renhold Village v Sundon Park Rangers Colts; Wilshamstead Res v Westoning Res.

Division Four: Bedford Park Rangers v Caldecote ‘A’; Dunton ‘A’ v Shefford Town & Campton ‘A’; Goldington Hammers v Bedford Panthers; Kempston Athletic v Dinamo Flitwick Res; Sandy Res v Clifton Res; Stewartby Village v Ickwell & Old Warden Res v Stewartby Sports & Social Club.

SUNDAY, SEPTEMBER 4

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

M&DH Insurance Premier Division:Atletico Europa v Caldecote Young Boys; Esquires v Meltis Mexicans; Lawson Park Rangers v Constant & Co Athletic; London Road Supreme v Haynes; Oakley v Queensmen.

Britannia Harrison & Rowley First Division: 21st GNG Tigers v Sharnbrook Casuals; Bird in Hand Bedford v Old Hastingsburians; Harrold & Carlton v Dunton Sunday; AFC Kempston Town & BC Sunday v New Inn Biggleswade; Stewartby v Newtown Rangers.

Dearden Trophies Second Division: Bumble Bee Flitwick v Houghton Conquest; Eagle Heating v Renhold; Mowsbury Athletic v Caldecote Young Boys Res; Sharks v Cranfield United Sunday; Wootton Wanderers v Marston Reds.

Tavistock Sound & Vision Third Division: Dunton Sunday Res v Bedford Panthers; Gardeners Arms Biggleswade v Bedford Allsters; M & DH Clapham Sunday v Grafton Celtics; Mile Road Casuals v Wells Stars; Old Boys v Meltis Rangers.

Modplan Preservation Fourth Division: Bedford Albion v BMC United; Goldington Rangers v Bellini’s; Oakley Res v Shillington Pirates; Santaniello’s v Bedford Cupids; Rose Biggleswade v Fox & Hounds Clapham.

John Bailey Fifth Division: AF Mato v Bedford Old Boys; Blackbirds Flitwick v AFC Kempston Town & BC Res; Oakley Wanderers v Sandy Titans; Salento United v Westoning Gijon RC; Sir William Peel Sandy v Alfa Oakley.

Under-21 Division (1.30pm kick-offs):

Barton Rovers v Shefford Saints; Brickhill Wanderers ‘A’ v Sacred Heart; Hitchin Town v Brickhill Wanderers ‘B’; Luton Central v Kempston Eagles; Luton Reg v Watling Youth.

TUESDAY, SEPTEMBER 6

SSML Premier Division: Dunstable Town v Berkhamsted; Haringey Borough v Hadley; Hatfield Town v Royston Town; Hertford Town v Oxhey Jets; Hillingdon Borough v Hanwell Town; Holmer Green v Tring Athletic; Leverstock Green v St Margaretsbury; London Tigers v Harefield United; Stotfold v Broxbourne Borough.

SSML Division One: Amersham Town v Tokyngton Manor; Ampthill Town v Crawley Green; Buckingham Athletic v Cranfield United; Chesham Utd Res v Hoddesdon Town; Cockfosters v Harpenden Town; London Colney v Langford; New Bradwell St Peter v Bedford; Stony Stratford Town v Kings Langley.

SSML Reserve Division One: Royston Town v Langford.

UCL Premier Division: AFC Kempston Rovers v Thrapston Town; Boston Town v Spalding United; Cogenhoe United v Daventry United; Deeping Rangers v Holbeach United; Newport Pagnell Town v St Ives Town; Northampton Spencer v Desborough Town; Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Irchester United; Wellingborough Town v Long Buckby; Yaxley v Peterborough Northern Star.

WEDNESDAY, SEPTEMBER 7

SSML Premier Division: AFC Dunstable v Biggleswade United; Aylesbury United v Colney Heath.

SSML Division One: Kentish Town v St Albans City Res; London Lions v Sun Postal Sports; Welwyn Garden City v Wodson Park.

UCL Premier Division: Blackstones v Sleaford Town.

Beds League Division: Ickwell & Old Warden Res v Dunton ‘A’.