Football fixtures for the week ahead
THURSDAY, APRIL 7
SSML Premier Division: St Margaretsbury v Oxhey Jets.
Sunday League 2nd Division: New Inn v Crown Flitwick. 3rd Division: Dunton Res v Old Boys. 4th Division: Grafton Celtics v Gardeners Arms. 5th Division: Shillington Pirates v Harrold & Carlton Res.
SATURDAY, APRIL 9
ZAMARETTO SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Division: Hednesford Town v Bedford Town.
Division One Central: Ashford v Burnham; Aylesbury v Daventry; Biggleswade Town v Atherstone; Hitchin Town v Bedfont; Marlow v Beaconsfield; North Greenford United v Leighton Town; Rugby Town v Arlesey Town; Slough v Northwood; Soham Town Rangers v AFC Hayes; Uxbridge v Barton Rovers; Woodford v Bedworth.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMOLTEN SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE Premier Division: Aylesbury United v Tring Athletic; Broxbourne Borough v Harefield United; Chalfont St Peter v Stotfold; Hadley v Leverstock Green; Hatfield Town v Hanwell Town; Hertford Town v Oxhey Jets; Holmer Green v Biggleswade United; Kentish Town v Dunstable Town; Kingsbury London Tigers v Royston Tow; Langford v Haringey Borough; St Margaretsbury v Hillingdon Borough.
Division One: AFC Dunstable v Kings Langley; Ampthill v Welwyn GC; Bedford v Harpenden (at Biggleswade Town); Bedford Town Res v Wodson Park; Berkhamsted v Stony Stratford; Cockfosters v London Lions; Cranfield United v Sun Postal Sports; Crawley Green v New Bradwell; London Colney v Hoddesdon; St Albans City Res v Buckingham Athletic.
Reserve Division One: AFC Dunstable v Wodson Park; Hoddesdon v Ampthill; Kings Langley v Hadley; Oxhey Jets v Crawley Green; Royston v Langford; Stotfold v Holmer Green.
HEREWARD SPORTSWEAR UNITED COUNTIES FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Division One: AFC Kempston Rovers v Burton Park Wanderers; Bourne Town v
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdOlney Town; Eynesbury Rovers v Sileby Rangers; Harborough Town v Wellingborough Whitworth; ON Chenecks v Potton United; Rothwell v Huntingdon Town; Rushden & Higham United v Buckingham Town; Thrapston v Bugbrooke.
BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Premier Division: Dunton v Shefford Town & Campton; Flitwick Town v Wilshamstead; Leighton United v Oakley Sports; Sharnbrook v Caldecote; Woburn v Renhold United; Arlesey Town Res v Blunham.
Division One: AFC Kempston Town Res v Henlow; Bedford Hatters v Marston Shelton Rovers; Blunham Res v Bedford SA; Caldecote Res v Sandy; FC Meppershall v Potton Wanderers; Luton Old Boys v Ickwell & Old Warden Res.
Division Two: Lea Sports PSG v Kings AFC; Marabese Ceramics v Lidlington United; Queens Park Crescents v Great Barford; Shefford Town & Campton Res v Clifton; Stevington v Stopsley Park; Westoning Recreation Club v Bromham United. Division Three: Caldecote ‘A’ v Sharnbrook Res; Co-op Sports v Royal Oak Kempston; M & DH Oakley v Dunton Res; Pavenham v Cranfield United Res; Riseley Sports v Westoning Recreation Club Res; Wilshamstead Res v Renhold Village; Flitwick Town Res v Shefford Town & Campton ‘A’. Division Four: Bedford Park Rangers v Thurleigh; Clifton Res v Goldington; Eastcotts AFC v Dinamo Flitwick; Goldington Hammers v AFC Turvey; Lea Sports PSG Res v Wootton Village; Sandy Res v Potton Town; Stewartby Village v Kempston Athletic.
SUNDAY, APRIL 10
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdMICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE Beds FA Sunday Cup Final: AC Cadoza v Lawson Park Rangers (at Ampthill, 11am).
Premier Division: Oakley v Queensmen.
First Division: Kempston Hammers v Sharnbrook Casuals; Newtown Rangers v Constant & Co Athletic.
Second Division: Crown Flitwick v Wootton Wanderers; Eagle Heating v Drager United; New Inn Biggleswade v Ship Inn Bedford; Sharks v Harrold & Carlton.
Third Division: Caldecote Young Boys Res v Old Boys; Dunton Sunday Res v Flitwick Eagles; Wells Stars v Bedford Allsters.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdFourth Division: Grafton Celtics v M & DH Clapham Sunday; Gardeners Arms Biggleswade v Bird in Hand Lower Stondon.
Fifth Division: A C Atletico v GNG Tigers; Harrold & Carlton Res v Bedford Cupids; Kempston Wanderers v Shillington Pirates.
MONDAY, APRIL 11
Beds League Division Two: Elstow Abbey v Marabese Ceramics. Division Three: Renhold Village v M & DH Oakley; Shefford Town & Campton ‘A’ v Royal Oak Kempston; Cranfield United Res v Caldecote ‘A’. Division Four: Lea Sports PSG Res v Eastcotts AFC; Potton Town v Clifton Res; Thurleigh v Stewartby Village.
TUESDAY, APRIL 12
Southern League Central Division: Arlesey Town v Slough; Ashford v Biggleswade Town; Atherstone v Marlow; Daventry v Bedworth; North Greenford v Northwood.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSSML Premier Division: Chalfont v Royston Town; Haringey v Kingsbury London Tigers; Hatfield v Aylesbury United; Hillingdon Borough v Dunstable Town; Holmer Green v Langford; St Margaretsbury v Leverstock Green; Stotfold v Hertford Town; Tring Athletic v Biggleswade United.
SSML Division One: Cockfosters v Hoddesdon; London Colney v Sun Postals.
SSML Reserve Division One: Crawley Green v Hadley; Kings Langley v Ampthill; Langford v Wodson Park; Oxhey Jets v St Margaretsbury.
UCL Division One: ON Chenecks v Burton Park Wanderers; Sileby Rangers v Buckingham Town; Wellingborough Whitworth v Rushden & Higham United.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSunday League Second Division: Ship Inn Bedford v Harrold & Carlton. Third
Division: Caldecote Young Boys Res v Wells Stars. Fourth Division: Grafton Celtics v Bedford Panthers. Fifth Division: GNG Tigers v Shillington Pirates.
WEDNESDAY, APRIL 13
SSML Premier: Hadley v Hanwell Town.
SSML Division One: Crawley Green v AFC Dunstable; London Lions v Buckingham Athletic; Wodson Park v New Bradwell.
SSML Reserve Division One: AFC Dunstable v London Colney.
Beds League Premier: Dunton v Arlesey Town Res. Britannia Cup: Renhold United v Shefford Town & Campton (at AFC Kempston Rovers’ Hillgrounds). Division One: Caldecote Res v Bedford Hatters; Ickwell & Old Warden Res v AFC Kempston Town Res. Division Two: Kings AFC v Shefford Town & Campton Res; Lea Sports PSG v Clifton; Lidlington United Sports v Stopsley Park. Division Three: Pavenham Westoning Recreation Club Res. Division Three: Riseley Sports v Renhold Village; Sharnbrook Res v Royal Oak Kempston; Wilshamstead Res v Sundon Park Rangers. Division Four: Goldington v Kempston Athletic; Sandy Res v Wootton Village; Thurleigh v AFC Turvey.
THURSDAY, APRIL 14
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSouthern League Central Division: Woodford v North Greenford United.
South Midlands Senior Floodlit Cup – Semi-Final: Tring Athletic v Langford.
UCL Division One: ON Chenecks v Bugbrooke St Michaels.
Sunday League Fifth Division: A C Atletico v Bedford Cupids.
Beds League Centenary Cup: Bedford SA v Potton Wanderers (at Forde Park, Langford).
FRIDAY, APRIL 15
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBrian Craddock Jubilee Cup Final: Kempston Sunday v Mowsbury Athletic (at Kempston Rovers, 7.45pm).
Beds League Division Two: Marabese Ceramics v Stevington (at Stevington).
Bedfordshire FA Junior Cup Final: Elstow Abbey v Pavenham (The Hollow, Potton).