Football fixtures

Here’s your rundown of the football fixtures this weekend.

By The Newsroom
Friday, 14th October 2011, 6:08 pm

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 15

FA CUP – Third Round Qualifying: Thurrock v Arlesey Town; Redbridge v Dunstable Town.

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Barwell v Cirencester; Brackley Town v Hitchin Town; Chesham v Redditch; Chippenham v Banbury; Hemel Hempstead v Evesham; Leamington v Bashley; St Albans City v Frome; Stourbridge v Weymouth; Swindon Supermarine v Bedford Town.

Division One Central: Aylesbury v Ashford; Bedfont v Beaconsfield; Bedworth v North Greenford; Biggleswade Town v Barton Rovers; Chalfont St Peter v Leighton Town; Chertsey v Daventry Town; Fleet v Woodford; Marlow v AFC Hayes; Slough v Rugby; St Neots v Northwood; Uxbridge v Burnham.

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Dunstable v Hatfield Town; Aylesbury United v Hanwell Town; Berkhamsted v Stotfold; Biggleswade United v London Tigers; Colney Heath v Leverstock Green; Haringey Borough v Broxbourne Borough; Hillingdon Borough v Hadley; Oxhey Jets v Tring Athletic; Royston Town v Holmer Green; St Margaretsbury v Hertford Town.

Division One: Ampthill Town v Cranfield United; Bedford v Chesham Utd Res; Crawley Green v Sun Postal Sports; Kentish Town v Langford; London Colney v St Albans City Res; London Lions v Kings Langley; Tokyngton Manor v Cockfosters.

Reserve Division One: Stotfold Res v Hoddesdon; Wodson Park v Langford Res.

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston Rovers v Blackstones; Holbeach v Daventry United; Newport Pagnell v Cogenhoe; Northampton Spencer v Yaxley; Sleaford v Desborough; St Ives Town v Deeping Rangers; Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Peterborough Northern Star; Thrapston Town v Spalding; Wellingborough Town v Irchester United.

Division One: Bourne Town v Burton Park Wanderers; ON Chenecks v Huntingdon; Potton United v Bugbrooke; Raunds Town v Rothwell Corinthians; Rothwell Town v Wootton BC; Rushden & Higham United v Harborough Town; Wellingborough Whitworth v Sileby Rangers.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College; Bedford Hatters v Caldecote; Blunham v Renhold United; Sharnbrook v Dunton; Wilshamstead v Oakley Sports.

Division One: Bedford SA v Lea Sports PSG; Caldecote Res v Luton Boys; FC Meppershall v Ickwell & Old Warden; Henlow v Westoning; Kings AFC v Meltis Albion; Marston Shelton Rovers v Lidlington United Sports; Sandy v AFC Kempston Tn & Bedford Coll Res.

Division Two: AFC Turvey v Sundon Park Rangers; Bromham United v Shefford Town & Campton Res; Co-op Sports v Elstow Abbey; Great Barford v Marabese Ceramics; M&DH Oakley v Clifton; Queens Park Crescents v Potton United Res; Stopsley Park v Pavenham.

Division Three: Eastcotts AFC v Cranfield United Res; Flitwick Town Res v Royal Oak Kempston; Potton Town v Stevington; Renhold Village v Wilshamstead Res; Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Kempston Hammers Sports; Westoning Res v Goldington.

Division Four: Bedford Panthers v Thurleigh; Caldecote ‘A’ v Dinamo Flitwick; Goldington Hammers v Sandy Res; Ickwell & Old Warden Res v Kempston Athletic; Marsh Leys v Dunton ‘A’; Shefford Town & Campton ‘A’ v Wootton Village; Stewartby Village v Bedford Park Rangers.

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 16

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Hunts FA Sunday Cup: Eagle Heating v Woodston Rovers.

Premier Division: Esquires v Athletico Europa; Haynes v Meltis Mexicans; Lawson Park Rangers v Oakley; London Road Supreme v Queensmen.

First Division: Bird in Hand Bedford v New Inn Biggleswade; Harrold & Carlton v 21st GNG Tigers; Kempston Hammers v Sharnbrook Casuals; Newtown Rangers v Dunton Sunday; Stewartby v Old Hastingsburians.

Second Division: Bumble Bee Flitwick v Renhold; Cranfield United v Marston Reds; Houghton Conquest v Mowsbury Athletic; Sharks v Caldecote Young Boys Res.

Third Division: Bedford Allsters v Bedford Panthers; Dunton Sunday Res v Mile Road Casuals; Gardeners Arms Biggleswade v Grafton Celtics; M&DH Clapham Sunday v Flitwick Eagles Sunday; Wells Stars v Meltis Rangers.

Fourth Division: Bird in Hand Lower Stondon v Santaniello’s; Goldington Rangers v Bedford Albion; Oakley Res v Bedford Cupids; Rose Biggleswade v BMC United; Shillington Pirates v Fox & Hounds Clapham.

Fifth Division: AF Mato v Shillington Pirates Res; Blackbirds Flitwick v Alfa Oakley; Oakley Wanderers v Bedford Old Boys; Salento United v Sir William Peel Sandy; Westoning Gijon RC v Sandy Titans

Under-21 Division: Barton Rovers v Watling Youth; Brickhill Wanderers B v Leighton Corinthian Seniors; Hitchin Town v Brickhill Wanderers A; Luton Central v Sacred Heart; Shefford Saints v Kempston Eagles.

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 18

Southern League Central Division: Daventry v Uxbridge; North Greenford United v Marlow.

SSML Challenge Trophy – Second Round: Broxbourne Borough v Amersham; Hoddesdon v Cranfield United; Biggleswade United v Bedford; Hanwell Town v Hillingdon Borough; Harefield United v Haringey Borough; Leverstock Green v Hatfield; Tring Athletic v Ampthill Town; Berkhamsted v Kentish Town; Royston Town v Bletchley Town; Hertford Town v Hadley; Dunstable Town v Stotfold; London Colney v Colney Heath.

SSML Division One: Buckingham Athletic v Tokyngton Manor; Kings Langley v Stony Stratford; Sun Postal Sports v Cockfosters.

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 19

Hinchingbrooke Cup: Irchester United v Wellingborough Whitworth.

SSML Challenge Trophy – Second Round: Welwyn Garden City v Harpenden; Aylesbury United v Risborough Rangers; Chesham Utd Res v Langford; Crawley Green v Holmer Green.

SSML Division One: London Lions v Wodson Park.