Football fixtures
FRIDAY, APRIL 27
Brian Craddock Jubilee Cup Final: Gardeners Arms Biggleswade v Bedford Allsters (at Kempston Rovers at 7.45).
SATURDAY, APRIL 28
EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE
Premier Division: AFC Totton v Bedford Town; Barwell v Evesham; Bashley v Hemel Hempstead; Brackley v St Albans City; Cambridge City v Swindon Supermarine; Chippenham v Arlesey Town; Cirencester v Banbury United; Frome v Stourbridge; Hitchin Town v Oxford City; Leamington v Chesham; Redditch United v Weymouth.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision One Central: Ashford Town v St Neots Town; Barton Rovers v Chertsey; Beaconsfield v Daventry Town; Bedworth United v Biggleswade Town; Burnham v AFC Hayes; Chalfont St Peter v Fleet Town; Leighton Town v Northwood; North Greenford United v Aylesbury; Rugby Town v Marlow; Uxbridge v Bedfont Town; Woodford United v Slough Town.
MOLTEN SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division: Broxbourne Borough v St Margaretsbury; Colney Heath v Berkhamsted; Dunstable Town v Leverstock Green; Hadley v Stotfold; Hanwell Town v Biggleswade United; Harefield United v Hatfield Town; Hillingdon Borough v Hertford Town; Holmer Green v AFC Dunstable; London Tigers v Aylesbury United; Royston Town v Haringey Borough; Tring Athletic v Oxhey Jets.
Division One: Ampthill Town v Amersham Town; Chesham Utd Res v Kentish Town; Cockfosters v Langford; Harpenden Town v Welwyn Garden City; Kings Langley v Buckingham Athletic; London Colney v Stony Stratford Town; St Albans City Res v Cranfield United; Sun Postal Sports v Hoddesdon Town.
Reserve Division One: Hatfield v Stotfold; Langford v AFC Dunstable; Oxhey Jets v London Colney; Risborough Rangers v The 61 FC (Luton).
CHROMASPORTS & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPremier Division: Cogenhoe United v Kings Lynn Town; Daventry United v St Ives Town; Deeping Rangers v Holbeach United; Desborough Town v Irchester United; Long Buckby v Blackstones; Peterborough Northern Star v Northampton Spencer; Sleaford Town v AFC Kempston Rovers; Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Thrapston Town; Wellingborough Town v Boston Town; Yaxley v Newport Pagnell Town.
Division One: Bourne Town v Buckingham Town; Eynesbury Rovers v Northampton Sileby Rangers; Harborough Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels; Huntingdon Town v Rothwell Town; Rushden & Higham United v Potton United; Wellingborough Whitworth v Olney Town.
BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Premier Division: AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v Sharnbrook; Renhold United v Shefford Town & Campton; Woburn v Caldecote.
First Division: Bedford SA v Ickwell & Old Warden; Caldecote Res v Lidlington United Sports; Kings AFC v FC Meppershall; Meltis Albion v Sandy.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSecond Division: AFC Turvey v Elstow Abbey; M & DH Oakley v Great Barford; Marabese Ceramics v Sundon Park Rangers; Queens Park Crescents v Co-op Sports; Shefford Town & Campton Res v Potton United Res; Stopsley Park v Bromham United.
Third Division: Cranfield United Reserves v Dunton Reserves; Goldington v Riseley Sports; Royal Oak Kempston v Stevington; Sundon Park Rangers Colts v Potton Town.
Fourth Division: Caldecote A v Bedford Park Rangers; Dunton A v Clifton Reserves; Ickwell & Old Warden Res v Bedford Panthers.
SUNDAY, APRIL 29
MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Britannia Harrison & Rowley Cup Final: Caldecote Young Boys v Queensmen (at Biggleswade Town at 11am).
Third Division: Mile Road Casuals v Bedford Allsters.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdFifth Division: AF Mato v Blackbirds Flitwick; Sandy Titans v Westoning Gijon RC; Oakley Wanderers v Alfa Oakley.
Under-21s Division Knockout Stage Final: Winners game 1 v winners game 2.
MONDAY, APRIL 30
Bedfordshire County League – Third Division: Kempston Hammers Sports v Sundon Park Rangers Colts.
WEDNESDAY, MAY 2
Biggleswade Knockout Cup Final: Ampthill Town Res v Caldecote (at Forde Park, Langford at 7.45pm).
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSSML Reserve Challenge Trophy Final: Kent Athletic Res v Kings Langley Res (at London Colney).
Bedfordshire County League – Third Division: Westoning Reserves v Wilshamstead Reserves.
FRIDAY, MAY 4
Centenary Cup Final: Sandy v Ickwell & Old Warden (at The Hollow, Potton).
Huntingdonshire FA Senior Cup Final: Godmanchester Rovers v St Ives Town (at St Neots Town).
SATURDAY, MAY 5
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdBedfordshire County League – First Division: Caldecote Reserves v Henlow.
MONDAY, MAY 7
Britannia Cup Final: Oakley Sports v Shefford Town & Campton (at Second Meadow, Biggleswade United).
SSML Premier Division Cup Final: St Margaretsbury v Royston Town (at Roker Park, Stotfold).
UCL League Cup Final: St Ives Town v Kings Lynn Town (at Leading Drove, Yaxley).
TUESDAY, MAY 8
Beds FA Senior Cup Final: Luton Town v Dunstable Town (Kenilworth Road, Luton).