Your weekend cricket fixtures

SATURDAY, AUGUST 20

Thursday, 18th August 2011, 10:14 am

SARACENS HERTS COUNTY LEAGUE

Division One: Ampthill Town v Langleybury; St Albans v Flitwick.

Division Three: Rickmansworth v Eversholt.

Division Four: Baldock v Ampthill Town II; Potton Town v Old Camdenians; Clifton v Botany Bay.

Division Six: Flitwick II v Reed II.

Division Seven: Eversholt II v Rickmansworth II.

Division 11: Sawbridgeworth IV v Potton Town II.

Division 13: Flitwick III v Welwyn Garden City V.

MILLMAN CRICKET COMPETITION

Saturday League One: Dallow Chargers v Luton Caribbeans; Langford v Luton Cricketers; Shefford v Old Warden.

Saturday League Two: Graveley v Henlow; Kempston Methodists v Pavenham & Felmersham; Steppingley v Ampthill Town 3rds.

Saturday League Three: Ampthill Town 4ths v Bedford; Great Barford v Blunham 3rds.

TUCKER-GARDNER LEAGUE

Division One: Foxton v Ickwell.

Division Two: Waresey v Castor & Ailsworth.

HUNTS COUNTY LEAGUE

Division One: Warboys v Waresley 2nds.

Division Two: Southill Park v Burghley Park; Cople Argus v Biggleswade; Blunham v Nassington 2nds.

Division Three: Eaton Socon 2nds v Blunham 2nds; Ickwell 2nds v Warboys 2nds.

Division Five: Biggleswade 2nds v Hilton.

BEDFORD & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Azad Kashmir v Westfield; Lidlington v Bedford Park; Queens Park v Bedford Pakistanis; St Andews v Bedford Ambassadors.

First Division: Aryans v Bedford Indians; GNG v Brickhill; Mowsbury Park v Westfield 2nds.

Second Division: Bedford Lions v Bedford Park 2nds; Grafham v Riseley; Newnham v Prime Ministers; Wilden 2nds v Bedford Hospital Wanderers.

SUNDAY, AUGUST 21

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ampthill Town v Lutonian; Dunstable Town v Henlow; Leighton Buzzard Town v Flitwick; Southill Park v Biggleswade.

First Division: Blunham v Kempston Hammers; Potton Town v Dunstable Town 2nds; Ickwell v Sharnbrook; Eversholt v Waresley.

Second Division: Eggington Foresters v Ampthill 2nds; Hexton v Cople Argus; Flitwick 2nds v Ickwell 2nds; Caldecote v Clifton.

Third Division: Kempston Hammers 2nds v Harrold; Pavenham & Felmersham v Blunham 2nds; Sharnbrook 2nds v Kempston Sports; Langford v Southill 2nds.

Fourth Division: Pilgrims Oakley v Eggington 2nds; Henlow 2nds v Dunstable 3rds; Offley & Stopsley v Leighton Buzzard 2nds; Biggleswade 2nds v Sandy.

Fifth Division: Harrold 2nds v Biddenham; Ickleford v Flitwick 3rds; Clifton 2nds v Bedford.

Development Division: Elstow Development XI v Bedford Development XI.

FRIDAY, AUGUST 26

Charity Cricket: Blunham Cricket Club versus Lashings World XI (at Blunham 2pm).

A TEAM of Test Match legends will be at Blunham Cricket Club on Friday, August 26 when Lashings World XI roll into the village.

Known international as the ‘Entertainers’, the Lashings match starts at 2pm and admission is £5.

There is still an opportunity to enjoy a three-course luncheon with the players on tables of 10 by calling Giv Petrucci on 07768 010460.

There will also be an auction of cricketing memorabilia and live music with more details on www.blunhamcc.20m.com