Your cricket fixtures for the week ahead
Heritage Cup Final: Ickwell v Potton Town (at The Hollow, 6pm).
SATURDAY, JULY 9
SARACENS HERTS LEAGUE
Division One: Flitwick v Leverstock Green; Totteridge Millhillians v Ampthill Town.
Division Three: Kings Langley v Eversholt.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Division Four: Potton Town v St Albans II; Waltham X Rosedale v Clifton; Ampthill Town II v Old Owens.Division Six: Welwyn Garden City III v Flitwick II.
Division Seven: Eversholt II v Harpenden IV.
Division 11: Northampton Exiles III v Potton Town II.
Division 13: Flitwick III v Datchworth III.
TUCKER-GARDNER LEAGUE
Division One: Ickwell v March Town.
Division Two: Saffron Walden 2nds v Waresley.
HUNTS COUNTY LEAGUE
Division One: Waresley 2nds v Barnack.
Division Two: AK XI v Cople Argus; Southill Park v Blunham; Sawtry v Biggleswade Town.
Division Three: Blunham 2nds v Warboys 2nds.
MILLMAN CRICKET COMPETITION
Saturday League One: Langford v Shefford; Luton Caribbeans v Dallow Chargers.
Saturday League Two: Clifton v Kempston Methodists; Henlow v Ampthill Town 3rds; Pavenham & Felmersham v Graveley.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Saturday League Three: Ampthill Town 4ths v Blunham 4ths; Blunham 3rds v Bedford.
BEDFORD & DISTRICT LEAGUE
Premier Division: Azad Kashmir v Bedford Pakistanis; GGSG v St Andrews; Lidlington v Queens Park; Westfield v Bedford Park.
First Division: Aryans v Pilgrims Oakley; Bedford Indians v Brickill; Mowsbury Park v Bedford West Indians.
Second Division: Bedford Hospital Wanderers v Prime Ministers; Pilgrims Oakley 2 v Bedford Lions; Riseley v Bedford Park 2; Wilden 2 v Newnham.
SUNDAY, JULY 10
BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE
Advertisement
Advertisement
Premier Division: Luton Town & Indians v Lutonian; Flitwick v Henlow; Leighton Buzzard Town v Southill Park; Biggleswade Town v Dunstable Town
First Division: Lutonian 2nds v Kempston Hammers Ickwell v Waresley; Dunstable Town 2nds v Eversholt; Potton Town v Sharnbrook.
Second Division: Eggington Foresters v Luton Town & Indians 2nds; Hexton v Flitwick 2nds; Clifton v Ickwell 2nds; Caldecote v Cople Argus.
Third Division: Kempston Hammers 2nds v Luton Town & Indians 3rds; Sharnbrook 2nds v Blunham 2nds; Southill Park 2nds v Kempston Sports; Langford v Pavenham & Felmersham.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Fourth Division: Aspley Guise v Eggington Foresters 2nds; Henlow 2nds v Offley & Stopsley; Sandy v Leighton Buzzard Town 2nds; Dunstable Town 3rds v Biggleswade Town 2nds.
Fifth Division: Ampthill Town 3rds v Biddenham; Ickleford v Clifton 2nds; Cople Argus 2nds v Bedford.
Development Division: Bedford v Blunham 3rds; Biggleswade Development XI v Leighton Buzzard; Flitwick Development v Elstowl Ickwell 3rds v Potton Town 2nds.
TUESDAY, JULY 12
Bedford & District League Cup – Semi-Final: Queens Park v Mowsbury Park or Bedford Hospital Wanderers.
WEDNESDAY, JULY 13
Advertisement
Advertisement
East Beds Senior Shield Final: Eaton Socon v Potton Town (at Ickwell, 6.15pm)
THURSDAY, JULY 14
Bedford & District League Cup – Semi: Westfield v GNG or Bedford Pakistanis.
FRIDAY, JULY 21
Bedford Hospital Cup Final: To be played at Ickwell CC (6pm start).
THURSDAY, JULY 28
Bedford & District League Cup Final: Bedford Park, 6pm.