Will cricket beat this weekend’s weather?

FRIDAY, JULY 13

By The Newsroom
Thursday, 12th July 2012, 8:59 am

Heritage Cup Final: Flitwick v Blunham (at The Hollow, Potton 6pm).

SATURDAY, JULY 14

BEDFORDSHIRE INVITATIONAL SATURDAY CRICKET LEAGUE

Division One: Shefford v Steppingley; Ampthill Town III v Pavenham & Felmersham; Langford v Old Warden.

Division Two: Graveley v Great Barford; Bedford v Pilgrims Oakley; Hexton II v Weston.

Division OThree: Sandy v Dunstable Town IV; Pavenham & Felmersham II v Ampthill Town IV; Henlow v Caldecote; Blunham IV v Biggleswade II.

TUCKER GARDNER LEAGUE

Division Two: Ickwell v Abington; Yaxley v Waresley.

HUNTS COUNTY LEAGUE

Division One: Blunham v Eaton Socon; Waresley II v Alconbury.

Division Two: Cople Argus v AK XI; Eaton Socon II v Houghton & Wyton; Nassington II v Southill Park.

Division Three: Peterborough Town III v Biggleswade Town.

SARACENS HERTS LEAGUE

Division One: Ampthill Town v Flitwick.

Division Four: London Colney v Potton Town; Luton Tn & Indians II v Ampthill II.

Division Five: Clifton v Old Haberdashers.

Division 11: Potton II v Botany Bay III.

SUNDAY, JULY 15

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ampthill Town v Ickwell; Henlow v Southill Park; Lutonian v Luton Town & Indians; Dunstable Town v Leighton Buzzard Town.

First Division: Ickwell II v Clifton; Sharnbrook v Eversholt; Potton Town v Biggleswade Town; Blunham v Dunstable Town II.

Second Division: Cople Argus v Sharnbrook II; Eggington Foresters v Waresley; Luton Town & Indians II v Lutonian II; Langford v Caldecote.

Third Division: Kempston Sportsv Ampthill Town II; Southill Park II v Pilgrims Oakley; Luton Town & Indians III v Blunham II; Aspley Guise v Hexton,

Fourth Division: Clifton II v Eggington Foresters II; Ickleford v Henlow II; Sandy v Offley & Stopsley; Leighton Buzzard Town II v Dunstable Town III.

Fifth Division: Ampthill Town III v Cople Argus II; Flitwick III v Bedford; Biggleswade Town II v Potton Town II; Biddenham v Blunham III; .

Development Division (North): Ampthill Town V v Elstow Development; Ickwell III v Biggleswade Town Development.

Development Division (South): Leighton Buzzard v Aspley Guise Development.

MONDAY, JULY 16

First reserve date for Heritage Cup Final: Flitwick v Blunham (at Potton).

TUESDAY, JULY 17

Second reserve date for Heritage Cup Final: Flitwick v Blunham (at Potton).

WEDNESDAY, JULY 18

East Beds Senior Charity Shield Final (re-arranged): Ampthill Town v Eaton Socon (at Caldecote, 6.15pm).

THURSDAY, JULY 19

Bedford Hospital Cup Final: Blunham v Bedford Pakistanis (at Ickwell, 6pm).