Which match will you be watching?

SATURDAY, JUNE 23

By The Newsroom
Friday, 22nd June 2012, 2:05 pm

BEDFORDSHIRE INVITATIONAL SATURDAY CRICKET LEAGUE

Division One: Langford v Houghton Chargers; Steppingley v Clifton II; Shefford v Ampthill Town III; Pavenham & Felmersham v Old Warden.

Division Two: Weston v Bedford; Kempston Methodists v Hexton II; Blunham III v Pilgrims Oakley.

Division Three: Sandy v Pavenham & Felmersham II; Caldecote v Dunstable Town IV; Ampthill Town IV v Blunham IV.

TUCKER GARDNER LEAGUE

Division Two: Hardwick & Caldecote v Waresley; Ickwell v Babraham.

HUNTS COUNTY LEAGUE

Division One: Eaton Socon v Alconbury; Blunham v Huntingdon & District CC; Ufford Park v Burghley Park; Waresley II v Godmanchester Town II.

Division Two: Hampton v Cople Argus; Houghton & Wyton v Southill Park; Orton Park v AK XI; Sawtry v Old Eastonians.

Division Three: Buckden v Sawtry II; Huntingdon & District II v Ickwell II; Peterborough III v Warboys II; Upwood v Bharat; Biggleswade v Castor & Ailsworth II.

Division Four: Brampton v Blunham II; Bretton v Eaton Socon III; Werrington v Ramsey III.

SARACENS HERTS LEAGUE

Division One: Cockfosters v Flitwick; Knebworth Park v St Albans; Radlett II v Hitchin; Ampthill Town v Old Finchleians.

Division Four: London Colney v Ampthill Town II; Northwood Town v Potton Town.

Division Five: Clifton v Old Camdenians.

Division 11: Potton Town II v Met Police Bushey III.

SUNDAY, JUNE 24

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE

Premier Division: Henlow v Ampthill Town; Ickwell v Dunstable Town; Southill Park v Lutonian; Luton Town & Indians v Flitwick.

First Division: Sharnbrook v Clifton; Dunstable Town II v Ickwell II; Eversholt v Potton Town; Biggleswade Town v Kempston Hammers.

Second Division: Waresley v Sharnbrook II; Caldecote v Cople Argus; Lutonian II v Eggington Foresters; Flitwick II v Luton Town & Indians II.

Third Division: Ampthill Town II v Pilgrims Oakley; Kempston Sports v Aspley Guise; Blunham II v Southill Park II; Luton Town & Indians II v Harrold.

Fourth Division: Eggington II v Henlow II; Clifton II v Dunstable III; Ickleford v Sandy; Kempston Hammers II v Offley & Stopsley.

Fifth Division: Bedford v Ampthill III; Cople Argus II v Biddenham; Potton II v Flitwick III; Harrold II v Biggleswade II.

Development Division: Biggleswade III v Bedford.

MONDAY, JUNE 26

Heritage Cup – Semi-Final: Blunham v Ickwell.

TUESDAY, JUNE 27

East Beds Shield – Semi-Final: Biggleswade Town v Ampthill Town.