Which game will you be watching this weekend?
TUCKER GARDNER LEAGUE
Division Two: Ickwell v Cambridge NCI; Waresley v Weston Colville.
HUNTS COUNTY LEAGUE
Division One: Alconbury v Godmanchester 2nds; Blunham v Barnack; Burghley Park v Huntingdon & District; Eaton Socon v Ramsey 2nds; Ufford Park v Waresley 2nds.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision Two: Nassington 2nds v Houghton & Wyton; Old Eastonians v Cople Argus; Orton Park v Eaton Socon 2nds; Southill Park v AK XI.
Division Three: Biggleswade v Warboys 2nds; Sawtry v Ickwell 2nds; Upwood v Peterborough Town 3rds.
Division Four: Brampton v Newborough 2nds; Bretton v Yaxley 2nds; Werrington v Blunham 2nds.
BEDFORDSHIRE INVITATIONAL SATURDAY CRICKET LEAGUE
Division One: Shefford v Langford; Steppingley v Pavenham & Felmersham; Houghton Chargers v Old Warden.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdDivision Two: Graveley v Kempston Methodists; Bedford v Hexton 2nds; Great Barford v Pilgrims Oakley; Blunham 3rds v Weston; Ampthill Town 3rds v Clifton.
Division Three: Sandy v Blunham 4ths; Dunstable Town 4ths v Biggleswade 2nds; Pavenham & Felmersham 2nds v Henlow.
SARACENS HERTS LEAGUE
Division Four: Luton Town & Indians II v London Colney; Hertford II v Berkhamsted; Hatfield Hyde v Harpenden III; Ware v North Mymms II; Bayford & Hertford v Northwood Town; Ampthill Town II v Hatfield; Langleybury II v Waltham X Rosedale; Sawbridgeworth II v Chipperfield Clarendon II; Potton Town v Bushey; Watton-at-Stone v St Albans II.
Division Five: Cheshunt v Preston II; Old Camdenians v Watford Town II; Hatfield Crusaders v Southgate Compton; Clifton v Cockfosters II; Old Cholmeleians II v West Herts II; Datchworth v Old Cholmeleians; Chorleywood II v Broxbourne II; Old Elizabethans v Parkfield & Headstone; Knebworth Park III v Dunstable II; Old Haberdashers v Hitchin II.
SUNDAY, MAY 27
BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPremier Division: Ampthill Town v Henlow; Dunstable Town v Ickwell; Lutonian v Southill Park; Flitwick v Luton Town & Indians.
First Division: Clifton v Sharnbrook; Ickwell 2nds v Dunstable Town 2nds; Potton Town v Eversholt; Kempston Hammers v Biggleswade.
Second Division: Sharnbrook 2nds v Waresley; Cople Argus v Caldecote; Eggington Foresters v Lutonian 2nds; Luton Town & Indians 2nds v Flitwick 2nds.
Third Division: Pilgrims Oakley v Ampthill Town 2nds; Aspley Guise v Kempston Sports; Southill Park 2nds v Blunham 2nds; Harrold v Luton Town & Indians 3rds.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdFourth Division: Henlow 2nds v Eggington Foresters 2nds; Dunstable Town 3rds v Clifton 2nds; Sandy v Ickleford; Offley & Stopsley v Kempston Hammers 2nds.
Fifth Division: Ampthill Town 3rds v Bedford; Biddenham v Cople Argus 2nds; Flitwick 3rds v Potton Town 2nds; Biggleswade 2nds v Harrold 2nds.
Development Division (South): Flitwick v Offley & Stopsley 2nds; Luton Town & Indians 4ths v Aspley Guise.
MONDAY, MAY 28
Heritage Cup – Quarter-Finals: Blunham v Potton Town; Flitwick v Henlow; Waresley v Ickwell (to be played on Ickwell Green).
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 6
Butcher Shield: Ickwell v Potton Town (at Ickwell).
TO BE PLAYED BY FRIDAY, JUNE 8
East Beds Senior Shield – Quarter-Final:Blunham v Eaton Socon; Southill Park v Flitwick; Caldecote v Henlow; Ampthill Town v Waresley.