Which game will you be watching this weekend?

FRIDAY, JUNE 8

By The Newsroom
Thursday, 7th June 2012, 8:53 am

East Beds Senior Shield – Quarter-Final:

Blunham v Eaton Socon; Southill Park v Flitwick; Caldecote v Biggleswade Town.

SATURDAY, JUNE 9

TUCKER GARDNER LEAGUE

Division Two: Ickwell v Warboys; Cambridge Granta II v Waresley.

HUNTS COUNTY LEAGUE

Division One: Ramsey II v Alconbury; Eaton Socon v Huntingdon & District; Ufford Park v Godmanchester Town II; Waresley II v Barnack.

Division Two: Hampton v Eaton Socon II; Houghton & Wyton v Cople Argus; Old Eastonians v Southill Park; Orton Park v Nassington II; Sawtry v AK XI .

Division Three: Biggleswade v Bharat Sports; Castor & Ailsworth II v Ickwell II.

BEDFORDSHIRE INVITATIONAL SATURDAY CRICKET LEAGUE

Division One: Shefford v Pavenham & Felmersham; Houghton Chargers v Ampthill Town III; Langford v Clifton II; Steppingley v Old Warden.

Division Two: Great Barford v Bedford; Kempston Methodists v Blunham III; Pilgrims Oakley v Graveley; Weston v Hexton II.

Division Three: Dunstable Town IV v Caldecote; Ampthill Town IV v Henlow.

SARACENS HERTS LEAGUE

Division Four: Ware v London Colney; Hatfield Hyde v Berkhamsted; Luton Town & Indians II v Hertford II; Bayford & Hertford v Harpenden III; Ampthill Town II v North Mymms II; Langleybury II v Northwood Town; Sawbridgeworth II v Hatfield; Potton Town v Waltham X Rosedale; St Albans II v Chipperfield Clarendon II; Watton-at-Stone v Bushey.

Division Five: Clifton v Preston II; Hatfield Crusaders v Watford Town II; Cheshunt v Old Camdenians; Old Cholmeleians II v Southgate Compton; Datchworth v Cockfosters II; Chorleywood II v West Herts II; Parkfield & Headstone v Old Cholmeleians; Knebworth Park III v Broxbourne IIl; Hitchin II v Old Elizabethans; Old Haberdashers v Dunstable II.

Division 11: Sandridge II v Luton Town & Indians IV; Radlett V v Potton Town II; St Margaretsbury III v Shenley Village III; Letchworth Garden City V v Met Police Bushey III; Knebworth Park V v St Albans IV; Holtwhites Trinibis III v Hertingfordbury II; Ickleford III v Ware II; Waltham X Rosedale III v Hatfield Crusaders II; Northampton Exiles III v Cheshunt II.

SUNDAY, JUNE 10

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ampthill Town v Leighton Buzzard Town; Ickwell v Southill Park; Henlow v Luton Town & Indians; Lutonian v Flitwick.

First Division: Blunham v Clifton; Eversholt v Ickwell II; Sharnbrook v Biggleswade Town; Kempston Hammers v Potton Town.

Second Division: Langford v Sharnbrook II; Eggington Foresters v Cople Argus; Luton Town & Indians II v Waresley; Flitwick II v Lutonian II.

Third Division: Hexton v Ampthill Town II; Southill Park II v Kempston Sports; Pilgrims Oakley v Luton Town & Indians III; Harrold v Blunham II.

Fourth Division: Leighton Buzzard Town II v Eggington Foresters II; Clifton II v Ickleford; Offley & Stopsley v Henlow II; Sandy v Kempston Hammers II.

Fifth Division: Ampthill Town III v Blunham III; Cople Argus II v Flitwick III; Biggleswade Town II v Bedford; Potton Town II v Harrold II.

Development Division (North): Ickwell III v Ampthill Town V; Flitwick Development v Ampthill Town IV; Leighton Buzzard Town Development v Luton Town & Indians IV.

MONDAY, JUNE 11

Heritage Cup – Quarter-Final: Flitwick v Biggleswade Town. Semi-Final: Blunham v Ickwell.