Which game will you be watching this weekend?

FRIDAY, JUNE 29

Thursday, 28th June 2012, 2:24 pm

East Beds Charity Shield – Semi-Final: Eaton Socon v Southill Park (at Eaton Socon, 6pm).

SATURDAY, JUNE 30

BEDFORDSHIRE INVITATIONAL SATURDAY CRICKET LEAGUE

Division One: Langford v Pavenham & Felmersham; Shefford v Houghton Chargers; Clifton II v Old Warden; Steppingley v Ampthill Town III.

Division Two: Hexton II v Bedford; Kempston Methodists v Weston; Great Barford v Blunham III.

Division Three: Pavenham & Felmersham II v Caldecote; Biggleswade II v Henlow; Ampthill Town IV v Dunstable Town IV; Blunham IV v Sandy.

TUCKER GARDNER LEAGUE

Division Two: Ickwell v Hardwick & Caldecote; Warboys v Waresley.

HUNTS COUNTY LEAGUE

Division One: Waresley II v Huntingdon & District.

Division Two: Nassington II v Cople Argus; Orton Park v Southill Park.

Division Three: Upwood v Biggleswade Town; Warboys II v Ickwell II.

Division Four: Blunham II v Bretton.

SARACENS HERTS LEAGUE

Division One: Flitwick v Knebworth Park; Old Finchleians v Chorleywood; Ampthill Town v Hitchin; St Albans v Radlett II; Cockfosters v Totteridge Millhillians.

Division Four: Berkhamsted v Ampthill Town II; Potton Town v North Mymms II.

Division Five: Cheshunt v Clifton.

Division 11: Knebworth Park V v Potton Town II.

SUNDAY, JULY 1

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE

Premier Division: Dunstable Town v Southill Park; Luton Town & Indians v Leighton Buzzard Town; Flitwick v Ickwell; Henlow v Lutonian.

First Division: Eversholt v Dunstable Town II; Blunham v Biggleswade; Ickwell II v Kempston Hammers; Sharnbrook v Potton Town.

Third Division: Caldecote v Eggington Foresters; Langford v Luton Town & Indians II; Cople Argus v Flitwick II; Lutonian II v Waresley.

Third Division: Southill Park II v Aspley Guise; Luton Town & Indians III v Hexton; Kempston Sports v Harrold; Pilgrims Oakley v Blunham II.

Fourth Division: Dunstable Town III v Ickleford; Leighton Buzzard Town II v Offley & Stopsley; Kempston Hammers II v Clifton II; Sandy v Henlow II.

Fifth Division: Biddenham v Flitwick III; Biggleswade II v Blunham III; HarroldII v Cople Argus II; Potton Town II v Bedford.

Development Division (North): Bedford v Ampthill Town V; Biggleswade v Elstow.

Development Division (South): Ampthill Town IV v Aspley Guise; Flitwick v Leighton Buzzard; Offley & Stopsley II v Luton Town & Indians IV.

FRIDAY, JULY 6

Heritage Cup Final: Flitwick v Blunham (at The Hollow, Potton) at 6pm.

WEDNESDAY, JULY 11

East Beds Charity Shield Final: Southill Park or Eaton Socon v Biggleswade Town or Ampthill Town (neutral ground to be decided).