Which cricket match will you be watching?
EAST BEDS CHARITY SHIELD:
First Round: Cople Argus v Southill Park; Henlow v Biggleswade Town (Heritage Cup double header); Langford v Waresley; Ampthill Town v Ickwell; Potton Town v Blunham; Clifton v Caldecote.
BEDFORD HOSPITAL CUP
First Round: Aryans v Bedford Park; Newnham Meltis v Cople Argus; Gt Barford v Pilgrims Oakley; Blunham v Westfield.
SATURDAY, MAY 19
TUCKER GARDNER LEAGUE
Division Two: Fordham v Ickwell; Waresley v Abington.
HUNTS COUNTY LEAGUE
Advertisement
Advertisement
Division One: Alconbury v Waresley 2nds; Blunham v Ufford Park. Division Two: Cople Argus v Souhthill Park. Division Three: Buckden v Biggleswade; Ickwell 2nds v Bharat Sports.
BEDFORDSHIRE INVITATIONAL SATURDAY CRICKET LEAGUE
Division One: Steppingley v Houghton Chargers; Pavenham & Felmersham v Clifton 2nds; Langford v Ampthill Town 3rds; Old Warden v Shefford.
Division Two: Graveley v Weston; Bedford v Great Barford; Pilgrims Oakley v Blunham 3rds; Caldecote v Pavenham & Felmersham 2nds; Hexton 2nds v Kempston Methodists.
Division Three: Biggleswade 2nds v Dunstable Town 4ths; Ampthill Town 4ths v Sandy; Blunham 4ths v Henlow.
SARACENS HERTS LEAGUE
Advertisement
Advertisement
Division Four: London Colney v Hertford II; Berkhamsted v Watton-at-Stone; Harpenden III v Luton Town & Indians II; North Mymms II v Hatfield Hyde; Northwood Town v Ware; Hatfield v Bayford & Hertford; Waltham X Rosedale v Ampthill Town II; Chipperfield Clarendon II v Langleybury II; Bushey v Sawbridgeworth II; St Albans II v Potton Town.
Division Five: Old Camdenians v Preston II; Watford Town II v Old Haberdashers; Cheshunt v Southgate Compton; Cockfosters II v Hatfield Crusaders; West Herts II v Clifton; Old Cholmeleians v Old Cholmeleians II; Broxbourne II v Datchworth; Old Elizabethans v Chorleywood II; Dunstable II v Parkfield & Headstone; Knebworth Park III v Hitchin II.
BEDFORD & DISTRICT LEAGUE
George Ripley Memorial Twenty/20 Cup – First Round: Azad Kashmir v Bedford Park; Newnham Meltis v Premier Solicitors Indians; Aryans v Wstfield 2; Bedford Hospital Wanderers v Guru Nanak Gurdwara (GNG); Westfield 3 v Queens Park; Endsleigh House v Prime Ministers; Bedford Malayalees v Riseley. Second Round: Pilgrims Oakley v Brickhill.
SUNDAY, MAY 20
BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE
Premier Division: Luton Town & Indians CC v Ampthill Town; Flitwick v Dunstable Town; Lutonian v Leighton Buzzard Town; Henlow v Ickwell.
Advertisement
Advertisement
First Division: Biggleswade v Clifton; Dunstable Town 2nds v Kempston Hammers; Blunham v Potton Town; Ickwell 2nds v Sharnbrook.
Second Division: Sharnbrook 2nds v Luton Town & Indians 2nds; Caldecote v Flitwick 2nds; Langford v Lutonian 2nds; Waresley v Cople Argus.
Third Division: Ampthill Town 2nds v Luton Town & Indians 3rds; Aspley Guise v Harrold; Hexton v Blunham 2nds; Pilgrims Oakley v Kempston Sports.
Fourth Division: Offley & Stopsley v Eggington Foresters 2nds; Kempston Hammers 2nds v Dunstable Town 3rds; Leighton Buzzard Town 2nds v Sandy; Clifton 2nds v Henlow 2nds.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Fifth Division: Ampthill Town 3rds v Biggleswade 2nds; Harrold 2nds v Biddenham; Potton Town 2nds v Blunham 3rds; Cople Argus 2nds v Bedford.
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 6
Butcher Shield: Ickwell v Potton Town.
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 27
Under-18s Knockout Competition:
Blunham U18 v Eaton Socon U18s.
FRIDAY, JUNE 29
Under-18s Knockout Competition:
Ickwell U18s v Ampthill Town U18s; Biggleswade U18s v Southill Park U18s; Flitwick U18s v Waresley U18s.