What match will you be watching?

THURSDAY, JUNE 30

By The Newsroom
Thursday, 30th June 2011, 10:32 am

East Beds Senior Shield – Semi-Final: Eaton Socon v Ampthill Town (6.15pm).

SATURDAY, JULY 2

SARACENS HERTS LEAGUE

Division One: Hitchin v Ampthill Town; Flitwick v Chorleywood.

Division Three: Eversholt v Harpenden III.

Division Four: Potton Town v Sawbridgeworth II; Clifton v Dunstable II; Ampthill Town II v St Albans West Indian.

Division Six: Hoddesdon II v Flitwick II.

Division Seven: Tewin v Eversholt II.

Division 11: Letchworth V v Potton Town II.

Division 13: Potters Bar V v Flitwick III.

TUCKER-GARDNER LEAGUE

Division One: Ickwell v St Ives Town.

Division Two: Cambridge NCI v Waresley.

HUNTS COUNTY LEAGUE

Division One: Waresley 2nds v Old Eastonians.

Division Two: Bharat Sports v Blunham; Southill Park v Cople Argus; Biggleswade v AK XI.

Division Three: Buckden v Blunham 2nds; Eaton Socon 2nds v Ickwell 2nds.

Development Division: Waresley Development XI v Alconbury Development XI.

MILLMAN CRICKET COMPETITION

Saturday League One: Luton Cricketers v Dallow Chargers; Old Warden v Langford; Shefford v Luton Caribbeans.

Saturday League Two: Kempston Methodists v Steppingley; Weston 2nds v Ampthill Town 3rds.

Saturday League Three: Blunham 4ths v Blunham 3rds; Caldecote v Bedford; Great Barfordv Ampthill Town 4ths.

BEDFORD & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Bedford Park v Bedford Pakistanis; GGSG v Bedford Ambassadors; Lidlington v Azad Kashmir; Queens Park v Westfield.

First Division: Bedford Indkans v Aryans; Bedford West Indians (bye); Brickhill v GNG; Westfield 2nds v Mowsbury Park.

Second Division: Bedford Hospital Wanderers v Pilgrims Oakley 2nds; Bedford Lions v Wilden 2nds; Bedford Park 2nds v Newnham; Riseley v Prime Ministers.

SUNDAY, JULY 3

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE

Premier Division: Lutonian v Henlow; Southill Park v Flitwick; Biggleswade v Luton Town & Indians; Ampthill Town v Leighton Buzzard Town.

First Division: Potton Town v Kempston Hammers; Waresley v Sharnbrook; Eversholt v Lutonian 2nd; Blunham v Ickwell.

Second Division: Eggington Foresters v Hexton; Flitwick 2nds v Clifton; Luton Town & Indians 2nds v Caldecote; Ickwell 2nds v Ampthill Town 2nds.

Third Division: Sharnbrook 2nds v Southill Park 2nds; Langford v Luton Town & Indians 3rds; Harrold v Kempston Sports.

Fourth Division: Henlow 2nds v Eggington Foresters 2nds; Offley & Stopsley v Sandy; Aspley Guise v Biggleswade 2nds; Leighton Buzzard Town 2nds v Pilgrims Oakley.

Fifth Division: Clifton 2nds v Flitwick 3rds; Ickleford v Harrold 2nds; Bedford v Ampthill Town 3rds.

Development Division: Ampthill Town 4th v Blunham 3rds; Biggleswade Development XI v Bedford; Flitwick vs Potton Town 2nds; Leighton Buzzard Town v Elstow Development.

MONDAY, JULY 4

East Beds Senior Shield – Semi-Final: Potton Town v Waresley (at The Hollow).

TUESDAY, JULY 5

Bedford Hospital Cup – Semi-Final: Bedford Pakistanis v Blunham (at Bedford Park 6pm).

THURSDAY, JULY 7

Bedford Hospital Cup – Semi-Final:

Westfield v Queens Park (at Bedford Park 6pm).

FRIDAY, JULY 8

Heritage Cup Final: Ickwell v Potton Town (at The Hollow, 6pm).

TUESDAY, JULY 12

Bedford & District League Cup – Semi-Final: Queens Park v Mowsbury Park or Bedford Hospital Wanderers.

THURSDAY, JULY 14

Bedford & District League Cup – Semi-Final: Westfield v GNG or Bedford Pakistanis.

FRIDAY, JULY 21

Bedford Hospital Cup Final: To be played at Ickwell CC (6pm start).

THURSDAY, JULY 28

Bedford & District League Cup Final: Bedford Park, 6pm.