What game will you be watching this weekend?
TUCKER GARDNER LEAGUE
Division Two: Waresley v Ickwell.
HUNTS COUNTY LEAGUE
Division One: Barnack v Alconbury; Burghley Park v Eaton Socon; Godmanchester II v Blunham; Huntingdon & District v Ufford Park; Ramsey II v Waresley II.
Division Two: AK XI v Houghton & Wyton; Eaton Socon II v Old Eastonians; Nassington II v Hampton; Orton Park v Cople Argus; Southill Park v Sawtry.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Division Three: Bharat Sports v Castor & Ailsworth II; Buckden v Peterborough Town III; Ickwell II v Upwood; Sawtry II v Biggleswade Town.
Division Four: Newborough II v Werrington; Shia Sports v Blunham II; Yaxley II v Bretton.
BEDFORDSHIRE INVITATIONAL SATURDAY CRICKET LEAGUE
Division One: Pavenham & Felmersham v Shefford; Clifton II v Langford; Ampthill Town III v Houghton Chargers; Old Warden v Steppingley.
Division Two: Great Barford v Graveley; Bedford v Kempston Methodists; Hexton II v Blunham III.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Division Three: Caldecote v Sandy; BiggleswadeTown II v Pavenham & Felmersham II; Henlow v Ampthill Town IV; Blunham IV v Dunstable Town IV.
SARACENS HERTS LEAGUE
Division One: Hitchin v Knebworth Park; St Albans v Cockfosters; Chorleywood v Ampthill Town; Old Finchleians v Radlett II; Flitwick v Totteridge Millhillians.
Division Four: Bayford & Hertford v London Colney; Berkhamsted v Ware; Hertford II v Hatfield Hyde; Luton Town & Indians II v Watton-at-Stone; Ampthill Town II v Harpenden III; North Mymms II v Langleybury II; Northwood Town v Sawbridgeworth II; Hatfield v Potton Town; Waltham X Rosedale v St Albans II; Chipperfield Clarendon II v Bushey.
Division Five: Preston II v Old Cholmeleians II; Watford Town II v Clifton; Old Camdenians v Hatfield Crusaders; Cheshunt v Old Haberdashers; Southgate Compton v Datchworth; Cockfosters II v Chorleywood II; Parkfield & Headstone v West Herts II; Old Cholmeleians v Knebworth Park III; Broxbourne II v Hitchin II; Old Elizabethans v Dunstable II.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Division 11: Luton Town & Indians IV v Met Police Bushey III; Potton Town II v Sandridge II; Shenley Village III v Radlett V; Northampton Exiles III v St Margaretsbury III; Knebworth Park V v Letchworth Garden City V; St Albans IV v Holtwhites Trinibis III; Botany Bay III v Hertingfordbury II; Ware II v Waltham X Rosedale III; Hatfield Crusaders II v Cheshunt II.
SUNDAY, JUNE 17
BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE
Premier Division: Ickwell v Ampthill Town; Southill Park v Henlow; Luton T & Indians v Lutonian; Leighton Buzzard v Dunstable.
First Division: Clifton v Ickwell 2nd II; Eversholt v Sharnbrook; Biggleswade Town v Potton Town; Dunstable Town II v Blunham.
Second Division: Sharnbrook II v Cople Argus; Waresley v Eggington Foresters; Lutonian II v Luton Town & Indians II; Caldecote v Langford.
Advertisement
Advertisement
Third Division: Ampthill Town II v Kempston Sports; Pilgrims Oakley v Southill Park II; Blunham II v Luton Town & Indians III; Hexton v Aspley Guise.
Fourth Division: Eggington Foresters II v Clifton II; Henlow II v Ickleford; Offley & Stopsley v Sandy; Dunstable Town III v Leighton Buzzard Town II.
Fifth Division: Cople II v Ampthill Town III; Bedford v Flitwick III; Potton Town II v Biggleswade II; Blunham III v Biddenham.
Development Division: Biggleswade Development XI v Ampthill Town V; Ickwell III v Bedford Development XI; Ampthill Town IV Flitwick Development XI; Aspley Guise Development XI v Luton Town & Indians IV.
MONDAY, JUNE 18
Heritage Cup – Semi-Final: Ampthill Town v Flitwick.
TUESDAY, JUNE 19
East Beds Shield – Quarter-Final: Southill Park v Flitwick.
WEDNESDAY, JUNE 20
Butcher Shield: Ickwell v Potton Town.