What cricket match will you be watching this weekend?

FRIDAY, AUGUST 26

Thursday, 25th August 2011, 8:38 am

Charity Cricket: Blunham Cricket Club versus Lashings World XI (at Blunham 2pm start).

SATURDAY, AUGUST 27

SARACENS HERTS COUNTY LEAGUE

Division One: Leverstock Green v Ampthill Town; Flitwick v Langleybury.

Division Three: Eversholt v Northchurch.

Division Four: Ampthill Town II v Potton Town; Hertford II v Clifton.

Division Six: Redbourn II v Flitwick II.

Division Seven: Northchurch II v Eversholt II.

Division 11: Potton Town II v St Margaretsbury III.

Division 13: Wormley III v Flitwick III.

TUCKER-GARDNER LEAGUE

Division One: Godmanchester Town v Ickwell.

Division Two: Waresley v Yaxley.

HUNTS COUNTY LEAGUE

Division One: Huntingdon & District v Waresley 2nds.

Division Two: AK XI v Southill Park; Burghley Park v Cople Argus; Blunham v Peterborough Town 3rds.

Division Three: Upwood v Ickwell 2nds.

MILLMAN CRICKET COMPETITION

Saturday League One: Langford v Luton Caribbeans; Old Warden v Luton Cricketers; Shefford v Dallow Chargers.

Saturday League Two: Clifton 2nd v Henlow.

BEDFORD & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division: Bedford Pakistanis v St Andrews; Lidlington v GGSG; Queens Park v Bedford Park; Westfield v Bedford Ambassadors.

First Division: Brickhill v Aryans; GNG v Bedford West Indians; Mowsbury Park v Pilgrims Oakley.

Second Division: Grafham v Wilden 2nds; Newnham v Bedford Park 2nds; Pilgrims Oakley 2nds v Bedford Hospital Wanderers; Prime Ministers v Riseley.

SUNDAY, AUGUST 28

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Biggleswade v Lutonian; Henlow v Ampthill Town; Dunstable Town v Flitwick; Luton Town & Indians v Leighton Buzzard Town.

First Division: Eversholt v Kempston Hammers; Blunham v Potton Town; Sharnbrook v Dunstable Town 2nds; Lutonian 2nds v Ickwell.

Second Division: Caldecote v Eggington Foresters; Ampthill Town 2nds v Hexton; Flitwick 2nds v Cople Argus; Ickwell 2nds v Luton Town & Indians 2nds.

Third Division: Kempston Hammers 2nds v Langford; Harrold v Blunham 2nds; Pavenham & Felmersham v Sharnbrook 2nds; Kempston Sports v Luton Town & Indians 3rds.

Fourth Division: Eggington Foresters 2nds v Biggleswade 2nds; Pilgrims Oakley v Henlow 2nds; Dunstable Town 3rds v Offley & Stopsley; Leighton Buzzard Town 2nds v Aspley Guise.

Fifth Division: Bedford v Biddenham; Cople Argus 2nds v Flitwick 3rds; Ickleford v Ampthill Town 3rds.