This week’s cricket fixtures

FRIDAY, JUNE 10

East Beds Senior Shield – Quarter-Final: Southill Park v Waresley.

SATURDAY, JUNE 11

SARACENS HERTS LEAGUE

Division One: Ampthill Town v Flitwick.

Division Three: Eversholt v Old Albanian.

Division Four: Baldock v Clifton; Potton Town v Watton-at-Stone; St Albans 2nds v Ampthill 2nds.

Division Six: Flitwick 2nds v Sandridge.

Division Seven: Hexton v Eversholt 2nds.

Division 11: Old Albanian 3rds v Potton Town 2nds.

Division 13: Flitwick 3rds v Rickmansawoirth 4ths.

TUCKER-GARDNER LEAGUE

Division One: Camden v Ickwell.

Division Two: Waresley v Saffron Walden 2nds.

HUNTS COUNTY LEAGUE

Division One: Ramsey 2nds v Waresley 2nds.

Division Two: Cople Argus v Blunham; Southill Park v Sawtry; Biggleswade Town v Houghton & Wyton.

Division Three: Blunham 2nds v Castor & Ailsworth; Ickwell 2nds v Buckden.

Division Five: Great Staughton v Biggleswade 2nds.

MILLMAN CRICKET COMPETITION

Saturday League One: Langford v Luton Caribbeans; Old Warden v Dallow Chargers; Shefford v Luton Cricketers.

Saturday League Two: Kempston Methodists v Henlow; Pavenham & Felmersham v Clifton 2nds; Weston 2nds v Steppingley.

Saturday League Three: Ampthill Town 4ths v Caldecote; Bedford v Waresley 3rds; Blunham 3rds v Hexton 2nds; Great Barford v Blunham 4ths.

SUNDAY, JUNE 12

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE

Premier Division: Lutonian v Ampthill Town; Henlow v Dunstable Town; Flitwick v Leighton Buzzard Town; Biggleswade v Southill Park.

First Division: Kempston Hammers v Blunham; Dunstable Town 2nds v Potton Town; Sharnbrook v Ickwell; Waresley v Eversholt.

Second Division: Ampthill Town 2nds v Eggington Foresters; Cople-Argus v Hexton; Ickwell 2nds v Flitwick 2nds; Clifton v Caldecote.

Third Division: Harrold v Kempston Hammers 2nds; Blunham 2nds v Pavenham & Felmersham; Kempston Sports v Sharnbrook 2nds; Southill Park 2nds v Langford.

Fourth Division: Eggington Foresters 2nds v Pilgrims Oakley; Dunstable Town 3rds v Henlow 2nds; Leighton Buzzard Town 2nds v Offley & Stopsley; Sandy v Biggleswade 2nds.

Fifth Division: Biddenham v Harrold 2nds; Dean v Cople Argus 2nds; Flitwick 3rds v Ickleford; Bedford v Clifton 2nds.

Development Division: Ampthill 4ths v Bedford; Potton Town 2nds v Elstow; Blunham 3rds v Biggleswade; Leighton Buzzard v Flitwick Development XI.

MONDAY, JUNE 13

Heritage Cup Semi-Final: Potton Town v Eaton Socon (at The Hollow, 6pm).

East Beds Shield (provisional date): Blunham v Cople-Argus (if they beat Potton last night, Thursday) or Blunham v Potton on Monday, June 20 is they win at Cople!

MONDAY, JUNE 20

Heritage Cup Semi-Final (re-arranged): Ickwell v Eaton Socon (at Ickwell, 6pm).