Cricket fixtures

SATURDAY, JUNE 4

SARACENS HERTS LEAGUE

Division Four: Waltham X Rosedale v Potton Town; Clifton v Hatfield Hyde.

Division 11: Potton Town 2nds v Hertingfordbury 2nds.

TUCKER-GARDNER LEAGUE

Division One: Ickwell v Foxton.

Division Two: Castor & Ailsworth v Waresley.

HUNTS COUNTY LEAGUE

Division One: Waresley 2nds v Alconbury

Division Two: AK XI v Blunham; Houghton & Wyton v Southill Park; Cople Argus v Sawtry; Nassington 2nds v Biggleswade.

Division Three: Blunham 2nds v Huntingdon & District 2nds.

Division Five: Biggleswade 2nds v Warboys 3rds.

MILLMAN CRICKET COMPETITION

Saturday League One: Luton Caribbeans v Dallow Chargers; Old Warden v Luton Cricketers; Shefford v Langford.

Saturday League Two: Ampthill Town 3rds v Steppingley; Graveley v Clifton 2nds; Henlow v Weston 2nds; Pavenham & Felmersham v Kempston Methodists.

Saturday League Three: Bedford v Ampthill Town 4ths; Blunham 3rds v Great Barford; Hexton 2nd s v Caldecote; Waresley 3rds v Blunham 4ths.

SUNDAY, JUNE 5

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY CRICKET LEAGUE

Premier Division: Southill Park v Henlow; Flitwick v Biggleswade; Luton Town & Indians v Ampthill Town; Dunstable Town v Leighton Buzzard Town.

First Division: Waresley v Potton Town; Eversholt v Sharnbrook; Lutonian 2nd v Blunham; Ickwell v Dunstable Town 2nds.

Second Division: Hexton v Clifton; Caldecote v Flitwick 2nds; Ampthill Town 2nds v Luton Town & Indians 2nds; Cople-Argus v Ickwell 2nds.

Third Division: Blunham 2nds v Southill Park 2nds; Sharnbrook 2nds v Langford; Luton Town & Indians 3rds v Harrold; Pavenham & Felmersham v Kempston Sports.

Fourth Division: Henlow 2nds v Sandy; Biggleswade 2nds v Offley & Stopsley; Pilgrims Oakley v Aspley Guise; Leighton Buzzard Town 2nds v Dunstable Town.

Fifth Division: Clifton 2nds v Dean; Bedford Sunday v Flitwick 3rds; Harrold 2nds v Ampthill Town 3rds; Ickleford v Cople-Argus 2nds.

Development Division: Potton Town 2nds v Ampthill Town 4ths; Flitwick Development v Blunham 3rds; Elstow v Ickwell 3rds.

MONDAY, JUNE 6

Heritagew Cup Semi-Final: Ickwell v Flitwick (at Ickwell 6pm).

WEDNESDAY, JUNE 8

Butcher Cup: Eaton Socon v Waresley (at Ickwell 6pm).