Your weekend cricket fixtures
East Beds Junior Charity Shield Final: Southill Park U18s v Eaton Socon U18s (at Grange Lane, Cople at 5pm).
SATURDAY, AUGUST 18
BEDFORDSHIRE INVITATION LEAGUE
First Division: Old Warden v Ampthill Town III; Steppingley v Langford; Houghton Chargers v Pavenham & Felmersham; Clifton II v Shefford.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSecond Division: Weston v Graveley; Great Barford v Kempston Methodists; Pilgrims Oakley v Bedford; Blunham III v Hexton II.
Third Division: Sandy v Ampthill Town IV; Caldecote v Biggleswade II; Dunstable Town IV v Blunham IV.
SARACENS HERTS COUNTY LEAGUE
Division One: Ampthill Town v Chorleywood ; Totteridge Millhillians v Flitwick.
Division Four: Potton Town v Ware; Ampthill Town II v Langleybury II.
Division Five: Knebworth Park III v Clifton.
Division 11: Ware II v Potton Town II.
TUCKER GARDNER LEAGUE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdSecond Division: Waresley v Cambridge NCI; Ickwell v Yaxley.
HUNTS COUNTY LEAGUE
First Division: Blunham v Godmanchester Town II; Eaton Socon v Burghley Park.
Second Division: Cople Argus v Orton Park; Sawtry v Southill Park.
Third Division: Biggleswade v Sawtry II; Upwood v Ickwell II.
SUNDAY, AUGUST 19
BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdPremier Division: Lutonian v Ampthill Town; Henlow v Dunstable Town; Ickwell v Leighton Buzzard Town; Southill Park v Flitwick.
First Division: Clifton v Potton Town; Dunstable Town II v Sharnbrook; Blunham v Ickwell II; Kempston Hammers v Eversholt.
Second Division: Sharnbrook II v Lutonian II; Caldecote v Waresley; Langford v Cople Argus; Flitwick II v Eggington Forester.
Third Division: Ampthill Town II v Blunham II; Pilgrims Oakley v Aspley Guise; Kempston Sports v Hexton; Harrold v Southill Park II.
Advertisement
Hide AdAdvertisement
Hide AdFourth Division: Eggington Foresters II v Sandy; Dunstable Town III v Henlow II; Leighton Buzzard Town II v Clifton II; Ickleford v Kempston Hammers II.
Fifth Division: Potton Town II v Ampthill TownIII; Bedford v Biddenham; Cople Argus II v Blunham III; Flitwick III v Harrold II.
Development Division (North): Ampthill Town V v Biggleswade Town III.
Development Division (South): Aspley Guise v Flitwick ; Luton Town & Indians IV v Offley & Stopsley II.