DCSIMG

Which game will you be watching this weekend?

editorial image

editorial image

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 13

FA CARLSBERG VASE

First Round Proper: AFC Dunstable v Hatfield Town; Amersham Town v Flackwell Heath; Aylesbury United v Kidlington; Barking v Dunstable Town; Clapton v Cockfosters; Colney Heath v Sporting Bengal United; Hoddesdon Town v Hertford Town; Oxhey Jets v Hanwell Town; Deeping Rangers v Quorn; Dereham v Stewarts & Lloyds; Dunkirk v Boston; Ely City v Eynesbury Rovers; Long Buckby v Northampton Spencer; Shepshed Dynamo v Blidworth Welfare; Spalding United v Retford United ; Sutton Town v Sleaford Town; Swaffham Town v Desborough Town; Yaxley v AFC Rushden & Diamonds.

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Banbury United v Weymouth; Bashley v Leamington; Chesham United v Bedford Town; Chippenham v Arlesey Town; Gosport Borough v Cambridge City; Hemel Hempstead v Bedworth United; Hitchin Town v Frome Town; Kettering Town v Bideford; Redditch United v AFC Totton; St Albans City v Barwell; Stourbridge v St Neots Town.

Division One Central: Ashford Town (Middx) v Biggleswade Town; Aylesbury v AFC Hayes; Burnham v Royston Town; Daventry Town v Chalfont St Peter; Fleet Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB; Godalming Town v North Greenford United; Leighton Town v Thatcham Town; Northwood v Woodford United; Rugby Town v Guildford City; Slough Town v Barton Rovers; Uxbridge v Chertsey Town.

MOLTEN SPARTAN SOUTH
MIDLANDS LEAGUE

Premier Division: Biggleswade United v Harefield United; Hillingdon Borough v London Tigers; Holmer Green v Ampthill Town; St Margaretsbury v London Colney; Stotfold v Haringey Borough; Tring Athletic v Leverstock Green.

Division One: Cranfield United v Winslow United; Harpenden Town v Crawley Green; Langford v Kings Langley; Southall v Bedford; Welwyn Garden City v Chesham United Res; Wodson Park v Kentish Town.

Reserve Division One: Cockfosters v Stotfold; London Lions v Langford.

Reserve Division Two: Ampthill Town v Welwyn GC.

UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston Rovers v Cogenhoe United; Blackstones v St Ives; Holbeach v Huntingdon; Peterborough NS v Irchester; Wellingborough v Harborough.Division One: Bugbrooke St Michaels v Bourne; Burton Park Wanderers v Thrapston; Harrowby v Buckingham Town; ON Chenecks v Rushden & Higham; Sileby Rangers v Oadby; Raunds v Potton United; Rothwell Corinthians v Wootton BC.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Division One: AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v AFC Biggleswade; Caldecote v Shefford Town & Campton (post); Flitwick Town v Oakley Sports M&DH; Lidlington United Sports v Ickwell & Old Warden; Marston Shelton Rovers v Arlesey Town Res; Renhold United v Bedford Hatters; Sharnbrook v Blunham; Wilshamstead v Bedford SA.

First Division: Brickhill Tigers v Leighton United (post); Henlow v Luton Boys; Kings AFC v Shillington; Lea Sports PSG v Caldecote Res; Leighton United v Elstow Abbey; Shefford Town & Campton Res v Pavenham.

Second Division: Bromham United v Cranfield United Res; Eastcotts AFC v Woburn Athletic; Marabese Ceramics v Sundon Park Rangers; Meltis Albion v Goldington; Oakley Sports M&DH Res v Queens Park Crescents; St Josephs Saturday Res v Potton United Res; Stopsley Park v Westoning.

Third Division: Bedford Park Rangers v Renhold United Res; Dunton v Riseley Sports; Great Barford v Ickwell & Old Warden Res; Marsh Leys v Potton Town; Royal Oak Kempston v Wilshamstead Res; Stevington v Clifton; Westoning Res v Kempston Hammers Sports.

Fourth Division: Bedford Panthers v Marston Shelton Rovers Res; Clifton Res v Kempston Athletic; Elstow Abbey Res v Flitwick Town Res; Sandy Res v Caldecote A; Shefford Town & Campton A v Kempston Con Club Sports; Wootton Village v Dunton Res.

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 14

FA CARLSBERG VASE

First Round Proper: Hadley v Berkhamsted; London Lions v Codicote.

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD & 
DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Hunts FA Sunday Cup – First Round: Eagle Heating v Haywain.

Premier Division: Haynes v Queensmen; Meltis Mexicans v Atletico Europa; Oakley v Stoke Hammond SC; Old Hastingsburians v Caldecote Young Boys; Supreme Spartans v Sharnbrook Casuals.

First Division: Esquires v Dunton Sunday; Mowsbury Athletic v Harrold & Carlton; Newtown Rangers v Renhold; Punjab United v Kempston Sunday; Wootton Wanderers v Kempston Hammers Sunday.

Second Division: Bedford Panthers v Grafton Celtics; Bumble Bee Flitwick v Cranfield United; Caldecote Young Boys Res v Flitwick Eagles; Mile Road Casuals v Bedford Allsters; Stewartby v M&DH Clapham Sunday.

Third Division: Fox & Hounds Clapham v Meltis Rangers; Santaniello’s v Goldington Rangers; Shillington Pirates v Rose Biggleswade; Westoning Gijon RC v Oakley Res.

Fourth Division: AF Mato v Wells Stars; AFC Kempston Tn & BC Sunday v AFC Henlow; Oakley Wanderers v Blackbirds Flitwick; Old Boys v Sir William Peel Sandy; Sandy Titans v Bedford Albion.

Fifth Division: AFC Flitwick v Woodlands Park; Clippers v Roxton; PHT United v Kempston Hammers Res; Salento United v Avenue Athletic; Thurleigh Athletic; BMC United; Toddington Rovers v BLT United.

Under 21 Division: Barton Rovers B v Shefford Saints; Brickhill Wanderers v AFC Kempston Town & BC; Dunstable Town v Barton Rovers A; Houghton Athletic v Leighton United; Leighton Corinthian Seniors v AFC Biggleswade; Luton Central v Watling.

MONDAY, OCTOBER 15

Red Insure Cup – First Round: Beaconsfield v Chesham United; Hitchin Town v St Neots Town; Mangotsfield United v Clevedon Town.

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 16

Red Insure Cup – First Round: Abingdon United v Daventry Town; AFC Hayes v Uxbridge; Aylesbury v Cambridge City; Banbury v North Leigh; Bedworth v Barwell; Biggleswade Town v Royston; Bridgwater v Bideford; Burnham v Ashford; Chalfont St Peter v Slough Town; Chippenham v Paulton Rovers; Cinderford v Bishops Cleeve or Evesham; Kettering Town v Arlesey Town; Merthyr v Yate; North Greenford v Godalming; Poole v Weymouth; Rugby v Leamington; St Albans v Hemel Hempstead; Stourbridge v Redditch; Thatcham v Hungerford; Wimborne v Bashley; Winchester v Gosport; Woodford v Didcot.

SSML Challenge Trophy – First Round: Hillingdon Borough v Harefield United; Chesham United Res v Hanwell Town; Aylesbury United v Oxhey Jets; Codicote v Hoddesdon Town.

South Midlands Senior Floodlit Cup: Saffron Walden Town v St Margaretsbury.

South Midlands Reserve Floodlit Cup: Sun Postal Sports Res v Ampthill Town Res.

UCL Premier Division: AFC Kempston Rovers v Deeping Rangers; Desborough v Quorn; Harborough v Shepshed Dynamo; Irchester v Huntingdon; Long Buckby v S&L Corby; Spalding v Boston; Wellingborough v St Ives; Yaxley v Newport Pagnell.

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 17

Red Insure Cup – First Round: Frome Town v Cirencester; Guildford City v Chertsey; Swindon Supermarine v Shortwood United.

SSML Challenge Trophy – First Round: AFC Dunstable v Hertford Town.

UCL Premier Division: Holbeach United v Sleaford Town.

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page