DCSIMG

Football round-up

editorial image

editorial image

Home Counties Girls League

U16 Division: St Albans City 0 Bedford Girls 14 (Rebecca Reeve 8, Chloe Scott 2, Palma Cerrone 2, Grace Fuller, Bethany Bond).

Beds & Herts County
Girls & Womens League

Open-Age Division One: Bedford Ladies 2 (Bethany Bond, Kaiya Glynn) Dunstable Ladies 5.

Eastern Region League

Premier Division: Colchester Town Ladies 1 Bedford Ladies 2 (Sophie Britton, Tasha Fensome).

Bedfordshire County Cup

U13 quarter-finals: Bedford Panthers 3 (Reece Martindale, Jordan Mongiovi, Elijah Joseph) Bedford Town Eagles 0.

U12 quarter-finals: AFC Kempston Colts 5 (Anu Alemanji 2, Maco Zarrella, George Huggins, Matthew Anesi) Arlesey Town 2.

Chiltern Youth League

U15 Division Four: Maulden Magpies 1 (Cameron Tinkler) Wootton Rangers Lions 2.

U14 Division Four: Brickhill Wanderers Athletic 3 (Ashley Thorrington 2, Jack McGrath) Luton United 3.

Beds Mini Soccer Legue

U10 Division One: AFC Kempston Colts 4 Bedford Town Youth 2 (Arnie Rounding, Ellis Vassell).

U10 Division Two: Atletico Europa Youth 2 Bedford Town Eagles 2 (Jamie Chalmers, Chuck Nwankwo).

U11 Division One: Bedford Town Youth Blues 2 (Ajax Codrington, Ben Moore) AFC Dunstable Whites 4.

U11 Division Two: Bedford Town Youth Whites 6 (Owen Colman, Ben Nuckey, Corey Clark Williams, Luca Sirchia, Seth Jayalath, Andrew Vidnaru) Eastcotts Sharks 3.

U9 Division One: Bedford Town Youth 0 Bedford FC Youth 1.

U9 Division Three: Meltis Corinthians 6 (Julius Ventour 2, Charlie Thompson 3, Dylan Crisp) Lea Sports 1.

Chiltern Junior Sevens League

U11 Division Three: Riverfield 1 (Jay Bird) Shefford Saints Blue 2.

U11 Division Three: Maulden Magpies Whites 1 (Sam Kebble) Amptill Town Wanderers 6; Flitwick Eagles 3 Maulden Magpies 1 (Zak Kebble).

U10 Division Three: Riverfield 2 (Bradley Nicol, Ellis Crowlsey) Flitwick Eagles Reds 8.

Beds Youth Saturday league

U16 Division One: Riverfield 7 SVRA Youth 3.

U13 Division One: Bedford Panthers 2 (James Prestedge, Alex Mann) Woodside FC 1.

U12 Division One: Riverfield Raiders 0 Bedford Park Rangers 3.

U12 Division Two: Watling 14 Riverfield Rockets 3 (Gianluca Cataldo, Georgie McGrath, Kai Cockings Fray).

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page