DCSIMG

Football fixtures for the week ahead

editorial image

editorial image

SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 10

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Barwell v Arlesey Town; Cambridge City v Bedford Town; Chippenham Town v Bedworth United; Gosport Borough v Hemel Hempstead; Kettering Town v Redditch United; St Albans City v Weymouth; St Neots Town v Bideford; Stourbridge v Frome Town.

Division One Central: Biggleswade Town v Barton Rovers; Burnham v Daventry Town; Chertsey Town v Leighton Town; Fleet Town v Aylesbury; Godalming Town v AFC Hayes; North Greenford United v Thatcham Town; Northwood v Guildford City; Royston Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB; Slough Town v Ashford Town (Middx); Uxbridge v Rugby Town; Woodford United v Chalfont St Peter.

COUNTY CUP COMPETITIONS

Bedfordshire FA Senior Trophy – Second Round: Potton United v Arlesey Town Res; Wootton Blue Cross v 61 FC Luton; Bedford v Kent Athletic; Caddington v Ickwell & Old Warden; Marston Shelton Rovers v Langford; AFC Biggleswade v Caldecote; AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College v Bedford Hatters; Renhold United v Shefford Town & Campton.

Beds FA Junior Cup: Jedenastka v Marsh Leys.

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Dunstable v Haringey Borough; Aylesbury United v Hillingdon Borough; Colney Heath v Hanwell Town; Hadley v Dunstable Town; Harefield United v Hatfield Town; Hertford Town v Biggleswade United; Leverstock Green v Holmer Green; London Tigers v Ampthill Town; Oxhey Jets v Stotfold; St Margaretsbury v Berkhamsted; Tring Athletic v London Colney.

Division One: Cockfosters v London Lions; Codicote v Buckingham Athletic; New Bradwell St Peter v Wodson Park; Southall v Sun Postal Sports; Stony Stratford Town v Crawley Green; Winslow United v Chesham United Res.

Reserve Challenge Trophy: Crawley Green v Langford; Stotfold v Hoddesdon Town; London Colney v Totternhoe.

C&T UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

League Cup: Newport Pagnell Town v Yaxley; Huntingdon Town v Oadby Town.

Premier Division: AFC Kempston Rovers v Boston Town; Blackstones v Shepshed Dynamo; Desborough Town v Sleaford Town; Holbeach United v Wellingborough Town; Irchester United v Cogenhoe United; Quorn v Peterborough Northern Star; Spalding United v Harborough Town; St Ives Town v Long Buckby; Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Deeping Rangers.

Division One: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Harrowby United; Bourne Town v Eynesbury Rovers; Buckingham Town v Wellingborough Whitworth; ON Chenecks v Burton Park Wanderers; Sileby Rangers v Rothwell Corinthians; Olney Town v Bugbrooke St Michaels; Raunds Town v Northampton Spencer; Thrapston Town v Rushden & Higham United.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Bedford SA v Flitwick Town; Sharnbrook v Lidlington United Sports.

Division One: Caldecote Res v Brickhill Tigers; Kings AFC v Henlow; Leighton United v Sandy; Luton Boys v Elstow Abbey; Pavenham v AFC Kempston Town & Bedford Coll Res; Shillington v Shefford Town & Campton Res.

Division Two: Cranfield United Res v Sundon Park Rangers Saturday; Goldington v Bromham United; Oakley Sports M&DH Res v Marabese Ceramics; Queens Park Crescents v St Josephs Saturday Res (postponed); Stopsley Park v Eastcotts AFC; Westoning v Potton United Res; Woburn Athletic v Meltis Albion.

Division Three: Clifton v Bedford Park Rangers; Dunton v Stevington; Great Barford v Westoning Res; Ickwell & Old Warden Res v Wilshamstead Res; Kempston Hammers Sports v Marsh Leys; Potton Town v Renhold United Res; Riseley Sports v Royal Oak Kempston.

Division Four: Caldecote A v Bedford Panthers; Dinamo Flitwick v Marston Shelton Rovers Res; Elstow Abbey Res v Shefford Town & Campton A; Flitwick Town Res v Clifton Res; Kempston Athletic Dunton Res.

SUNDAY, NOVEMBER 11

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD 
SUNDAY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Harrison & Rowley Cup: Constant & Co Athletic v Caldecote Young Boys.

U21s Division Cup: Brickhill Wanderers v AFC Kempston Town & BC; Barton Rovers A v Leighton Corinthian Seniors.

Premier Division: Haynes v Atletico Europa; Oakley v Meltis Mexicans; Old Hastingsburians v Queensmen; Supreme Spartans v Stoke Hammond SC.

First Division: Esquires v Newtown Rangers; Harrold & Carlton v Dunton Sunday; Mowsbury Athletic v Wootton Wanderers; Punjab United v Kempston Hammers Sunday; Renhold v Kempston Sunday.

Second Division: Bedford Panthers v Flitwick Eagles Sunday; Bumble Bee Flitwick v M & DH Clapham Sunday; Caldecote Young Boys Res v Stewartby; Mile Road Casuals v Grafton Celtics.

Third Division: Bedford Cupids v Oakley Res; Fox & Hounds Clapham v Rose Biggleswade; Marston Reds v Santaniello’s; Shillington Pirates v Goldington Rangers.

Fourth Division: A F Mato v AFC Henlow; AFC Kempston Town & BC v Blackbirds Flitwick; Alfa GB v Oakley Wanderers; Bedford Albion v Sir William Peel Sandy; Old Boys v Wells Stars; Sir William Peel Sandy v Bedford Albion.

Fifth Division: AFC Flitwick v Roxton; Avenue Athletic v Woodlands Park; Clipper v BLT United; PHT United v BMC United; Salento United v Kempston Hammers Res; Toddington Rovers v Thurleigh Athletic.

Under-21s Division: Barton Rovers B v AFC Biggleswade; Shefford Saints v Leighton United; Watling v Houghton Athletic.

TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 13

North Beds Charity Cup – First Round: Cranfield United v Biggleswade Town.

Southern League Premier: AFC Totton v Hitchin Town; Arlesey Town v Bashley; Barwell v Chippenham Town; Gosport Borough v Banbury United; Leamington v Kettering Town; St Albans City v Bedford Town.

Southern League Central Division: Chalfont St Peter v Leighton Town; Thatcham Town v Northwood.

SSML Dudley Latham Memorial (Premier Division) Cup: Ampthill Town v Berkhamsted; Colney Heath v AFC Dunstable.

SSML Division One Cup: Stony Stratford Town v Southall.

SSML Premier Division: Dunstable Town v Holmer Green.

SSML Division One: Amersham Town v Bedford; Codicote v Wodson Park.

WEDNESDAY NOVEMBER 14

Southern League Central Division: Guildford City v Ashford Town (Middx).

SSML Premier Division: Aylesbury United v St Margaretsbury.

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page