DCSIMG

Football fixtures for the week ahead

editorial image

editorial image

Your guide to the football fixtures for local sides over the next week.

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 27

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Bashley v Bideford; Hemel Hempstead v Leamington; Kettering Town v St Neots Town; Redditch Utd v Barwell; Stourbridge v Bedworth Utd.

Division One: AFC Hayes v Chalfont St Peter; Ashford Town v Aylesbury; Barton Rovers v Thatcham Town; Biggleswade Town v Guildford City; Chertsey Town v Royston Town; Godalming Town v Daventry Town; North Greenford United v Rugby Town; Northwood v Leighton Town; SloughTown v Fleet Town; Woodford Utd v Beaconsfield SYCOB.

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE

Challenge Trophy Second Round: 61FC Luton v Hadley.

Premier Division: AFC Dunstable v Berkhamsted; Aylesbury United v Ampthill Town; Biggleswade Utd v Tring Athletic; Harefield Utd v Hanwell Tn; Hatford Tn v Dunstable Tn; Holmer Green v Hillingdon Borough; London Colney v Haringey Borough; London Tigers v Hertford Town; Oxhey Jets v Colney Heath; St Margaretsbury v Stotfold.

Division One: Amersham Tn v Crawley Green; Cockfosters v Langford; Cranfield Utd v London Lions; Kentish Tn v Codicote; Southall v Chesham Utd Res; Stony Stratford Tn v Bedford; Sun Postal Sports v Hoddesdon Tn; Welwyn GC v New Bradwell St Peter; Winslow Utd v Kings Langley; Wodson Park v Buckingham Athletic.

Reserve Division One: Stotfold v St Margaretsbury.

C&T UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Huntingdon; Blackstones v Quorn; Long Buckby v Newport PAgnell; Peterborough NS v Desborough; Shepshed v Holbeach; Sleaford v Deeping; Spalding v Irchester; S&L Corby v St Ives; Wellingborough v Yaxley.

Division One: Eynesbury v Rushden & Diamonds; ON Cheneck v Bourne; Oadby v Harrowby; Olney v Wootton BC: Raunds v Buckingham.

League KO Cup Round One: Potton United v Cogenhoe.

BEDS FA INTERMEDIATE CUP

Second Round: AFC Dunstable Res v Kings AFC; Ampthill Town Res v AFC Kempston Tn & Bedford College Res; Brickhill Tigers v Kent Ath Res; Crawley Green Res v Shefford Town & Campton Res; Elstow Abeey v Henlow; FC Wilsa v Shillington; Farley Boys v Sandy; Langford Res v St Josephs; Leighton United v The 61FC Luton; Luton Boys v Co-op Sports; Pavenham v Leighton Town Res; Totternhoe Res v Biggleswade Utd Res.

BEDFORDSHIRE LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Biggleswade v Flitwick Town; AFC Kempston Tn & Bedford College v Bedford SA; Arlesey Town Res v Sharnbrook; Bedford Hatters v Shefford Town & Campton; Caldecote v Blunham; Lidlington United Spts v Marston Shelton Rovers; Renhold United v Oakley Spts M&DH; Wilshamstead v Ickwell & OW.

Division Two: Bromham United v Queens Park Crescents; Marabese Ceramics v Westoning; Oakley Sports M&DH Reserves v Meltis Albion; St Josephs Saturday Reserves v Eastcotts AFC; Stopsley Park v Cranfield United Reserves; Sundon Park Rangers Saturday v Potton United Reserves; Woburn Athletic v Goldington.

Division Three: Bedford Park Rangers v Wilshamstead Reserves; Great Barford v Renhold United Reserves; Ickwell & Old Warden Reserves v Potton Town; Marsh Leys v Clifton; Royal Oak Kempston v Kempston Hammers Sports; Stevington v Riseley Sports; Westoning Reserves v Dunton.

Division Four: Bedford Panthers v Kempston Con Club Sports; Clifton Reserves v Caldecote A; Dunton Reserves v Marston Shelton Rovers Reserves; Flitwick Town Reserves v Shefford Town & Campton A; Sandy Reserves v Elstow Abbey Reserves; Wootton Village v Dinamo Flitwick.

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 28

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD SUNDAY LEAGUE

Hunts FA Sunday Cup: Eagle Heating v Abbey College Utd.

Beds FA Sunday Cup Second Round: United Services OBs v Oakley; AC Cadoza v Constant & Co Athletic; Sharnbrook Casuals v Supreme Spartans; Stanbridge & Tilsworth v Caldecote Young Boys; Meltis Mexicans v Crawley Green Luton; Atletico Europa v AC Sportsman Stopsley.

Beds FA Sunday Junior Cup Second Round: Stewartby v Green Man Luton; Mowsbury Athletic v Wootton Wanderers; Flitwick Eagles Sunday v Dunstable Athletic; High Town v Bedford Panthers; Punjab United v 61FC Sunday; Bedford Allsters v Barnfield.

Beds FA Sunday Lower Junior Cup Second Round: AFC Henlow v Luton Wand; Goldington Rangers v Slip End Utd; Wigmore Arms Luton v Fox & Hounds Clapham; Watling v ALfa GB; Shillingotn Pirates v Flint Utd; Victoria Rangers v Rose Biggleswade; Heath v Blackbirds Flitwick; Bushmead Rovers v Meltis Rangers; Barton Bull v Sir William Peel Sandy; Brache Nations v Westoning Gijon RC; AF Mato v Bedford Albion.

Beds FA Sunday Centenary Cup Second Round: BMC United v AFC Biggleswade U21; Luton Phoenix v BLT Utd; Houghton United Res v Brickhill Wanderers U21s; Toddington Rovers v Kempston Hammers Res; Thurleigh Ath v White Swan Dunstable; Black Lion Leighton v AFC Kempston Town & BC; Clippers v Shefford Saints; Barton Rovers U21s B v AFC Wheatsheaf Dunstable; Leighton Utd U21s v AFC Chequers Caddington; Charlton Cougers v Luton Central U21s; Royal Oak Barton v AFC Flitwick.

M&D Insurance Services Ltd Premier Division: Queensmen v Stoke Hammond; Old Hastingsburians v Haynes.

Britannia Harrison Rowley Movers, Shippers, Storers First Division: Esquires v Kempston Hammers Sunday; Newtown Rangers v Dunton Sunday; Renhold v Harrold & Carlton.

Dearden Trophies Second Division: M&DH Clapham Sunday v Cranfield United Sunday; Mile Road Casuals v Caldecote YB Res.

Tavistock Sound & Vision Third Division: Santaniello’s v Bedford Cupids.

Modplan Preservation Fourth Division: Oakley Wanderers v Old Boys; Wells Stars v AFC Kempston Town & BC.

John Bailey Fifth Division: PHT United v Woodlands Park.

MONDAY, OCTOBER 29

Evo-Stik Southern League Premier: Hitchin Town v Cambridge City.

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 30

Evo-Stik Southern League Premier: Arlesey Town v Bideford; Barwell v Leamington.

Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central: Chalfont St Peter v Burnham; Leighton Town v Slough Town; Rugby Town v Thatcham Town; Uxbridge v Daventry Town; Woodford United v Ashford Town.

SSML Premier Division: Biggleswade Utd v Leverstock Green; Colney Heath v Hadley; Dunstable Tn v Berkhamsted; Hanwell Tn v ST Margaretsbury; Harefield Utd v AFC Dunstable; Haringey Borough v Hatfield Tn; Hillingdon Borough v London Colney; Oxhey Jets v Aylesbury Utd; Stotfold v Holmer Green.

SSML Division One: Amersham Tn v London Lions; Buckingham Ath v Langford; Codicote v Crawley Green; Hoddesdon Tn v Cranfield Utd.

UCL Premier Division: AFC Kempston v Yaxley; Cogenhoe v St Ives; Deeping v Peterborough NS; Long Buckby v Harborough; Irchester v Newport Pagnell; Quorn v S&L Corby; Shepshed v Desborough; Sleaford v Spalding.

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 31

UCL Premier Division: Blackstones v Holbeach; Huntingdon v Wellingborough.

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page