Football fixtures for the week ahead

editorial image
0
Have your say

Your guide to the football fixtures for local sides over the next week.

SATURDAY, OCTOBER 20

FA CUP FOURTH QUALIFYING ROUND: Didcot v Arlesey Town.

EVO-STIK SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Bedford Town v Hemel Hempstead Town; Bedworth Utd v Banbury Utd; Bideford v Stourbridge; Frome Town v Redditch United; St Neots Town v St Albans; Weymouth v Hitchin Town.

Division One Central: Barton Rovers v Northwood; Beaconsfield SYCOB v Burnham; Biggleswade Town v Godalming Town; Chalfont St Peter v Ashford Town; Chertsey Town v Rugby Town; Guildford City v Leighton town; North Greenford v Aylesbury; Royston v Uxbridge; Thatcham Town v Daventry; Woodford Utd v Fleet.

MOLTEN SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS LEAGUE:

Premier Division: Ampthill Town v AFC Dunstable; Aylesbury United v London Tigers; Berkhamsted v Hatfield Town; Colney Heath v Biggleswade United; Dunstable Town v St Margaretsbury: Hadley v Harefield United; Hanwell Town v Hillingdon Borough; Haringey Borough v Tring Athletic; Hertford Town v Holmer Green; Leverstock Green v Oxhey Jets; Stotfold v London Colney.

Division One: Amersham Town v Wodson Park; Bedford v Cockfosters; Buckingham Athletic v Welwyn Garden City; Chesham United Res v Crawley Green; Codicote v Winslow United; Harpenden Town v Cranfield United; Kentish Town v Stony Stratford Town; Langford v Southlal; New BRadwell St Peter v Sun Postal Sports.

Reserve Division One: Hadley v Stotfold; Kent Athletic v Langford.

Reserve Division Two: Biggleswade United v Wodson Park.

CHROMASPORTS & TROPHIES UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Cogenhoe v Wellingborough; Harborough v Sleaford; Holbeach v AFC Kempston; Huntingdon v Blackstones; Irchester v Long Buckby; Newport Pagnell v Deeping; Quorn v Boston; St Ives v Shepshed; Spalding v Peterborough NS; Yaxley v Desborough.

Division One: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Burton PW; Bourne v Sileby; Bugbrooke v Potton; Buckingham v Eynesbury; Harrowby v N Spencer; R Corithians v Olney; Rushden & H v Raunds; Wootton v ON Chenecks.

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier Division: AFC Biggleswade v Caldecote; Bedford SA v Sharnbrook; Blunham v AFC Kempston Tn & Bedford College; Ickwell & OW v Marston Shelton Rovers; Lidlington United Sports v Renhold United; Oakley Sports v Bedford Hatters; Shefford Town & Campton v Flitwick Town; Wilshamstead v Arlesey Town Res.

Division One: AFC Kempston Town & Bedford College Res v Henlow; Caldecote Res v Shefford Town & Campton Res; Kings AFC v Lea Sports PSG; Leighton United v Pavenham; Luton Boys v Brickhill Tigers; Sandy v Elstow Abbey.

Division Two: Bromham United v Eastcotts AFC; Cranfield United Res v St Josephs Sat Res; Goldington v Oakley Sports M&DH Res; Meltis Albion v Marabese Ceramics; Potton United Res v Stopsley Park; Queens Park Crescents v Woburn Athletic; Westoning v Sundon Park Rangers Saturday.

Division Three: Clifton v Royal Oak Kemp; Dunton v Great Barford; Marsh Leys v Wilshamstead Res; Potton Town v Bedford Park Rangers; Renhold Utd Res v Ickwell & OW Res; Riseley Sports v Westoning Res; Stevington v Kempston Hammers Sports.

Division Four: Caldecote A v Shefford Town & Campton A; Dinamo Flitwick v Dunton Res; Elstow Abeey Res v Wootton Village; Flitwick Town Res v Sandy Res; Kempston Ath v Marston Shelton Rovers Res; Kempston Con Club Sports v Clifton Res.

SUNDAY, OCTOBER 21

Hunts FA Sunday Cup: The Bridge House St Neots v Eagle Heating.

M&DH Insurance Services Ltd Premier Division: Atletico Europa v Oakley; Caldecote Young Boys v Constant & Co Athletic; Queensmen v Supreme Spartans; Sharnbrook Casuals v Old Hastingsburians; Stoke Hammond SC v Haynes.

Britannia Harrison Rowley Movers, Shippers, Storers First Division: Esquires v Renhold; Kempston Hammers Sunday v Dunton Sunday; Kempston Sunday v Punjab United; Newtown Rangers v Mowsbury Athletic; Wootton Wanderers v Harrold & Carlton.

Dearden Trophies Second Division: Cranfield United Sunday v Mile Road Casuals; Flitwick Eagles Sunday v Stewartby; Grafton Celtics v Bumble Bee Flitwick; M&DH Clapham Sunday v Bedford Panthers.

Tavistock Sound & Vision Third Division: Goldington Rangers v Marston Reds; Meltis Rangers v Bedford Cupids; Oakley Reserves v Fox & Hounds Clapham; Rose Biggleswade v Westoning Gijon RC.

Modplan Preservation Fourth Division: AFC Henlow v Sandy Titans; AFC Kempston Town & BC v Alfa GB; Blackbirds Flitwick v Bedford Albion; Oakley Wanderers v A F Mato; Wells Stars v Sir William Peel Sandy.

John Bailey Fifth Division: Avenue Athletic v AFC Flitwick; BLT United v PHT United; BMC United v Toddington Rovers; Kempston Hammers Reserves v Clippers; Roxton v Salento United; Woodlands Park v Thurleigh Athletic.

Under 21 Division: AFC Biggleswade v Leighton Cor Seniors; AFC Kempston Town & BC Sun v Luton Central; Barton Rovers A v Leighton Utd; Shefford Saints v Brickhill Wanderers; Watling v Dunstable Town.

MONDAY, OCTOBER 22

Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central: Beaconsfield SYCOB v Barton R.

Red Insure Cup First Round: Mangotsfield United v Clevedon Town.

TUESDAY, OCTOBER 23

Evo-Stik Southern League Premier: Hemel Hempstead Town v Cambridge City.

Evo-Stik Southern League Division One Central: Aylesbury v Biggleswade Town; Chalfont St Peter v Godalming; Daventry Town v Slough Town; Fleet Town v Guildford City; Leighton Town v Burnham; Royston Town v North Greenford United; Rugby Town v Northwood; Thatcham Town v AFC Hayes.

Red Insure Cup First Round: Womborne Town v Bashley; Winchester City v Gosport Borough.

SSML Challenge Trophy Second Round: St Margaretsbury v Biggleswade United; Bedford v Kings Langley; Colney Heath v Leverstock Green; Dunstable Town v Stony Stratford Town; New Bradwell St Peter v Haringey Borough; Hillingdon/ Harefield v Wodson Park; London COlney v Cockfosters; Stotfold v Pitstone & Ivinghoe; Southall v AFC Dunstable/ Hertford.

UCL Premier Division: Peterborough NS v Blackstones.

UCL Division One: AFC Rushden & Diamonds v Bugbrooke; Eynesbury v Bourne; N Spencer v R Corinthians; Olney v Potton; Raunds v Wootton; Rushden & Higham v Buckingham; Thrapston v Oadby; Whitworth v ON Chenecks.

WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 24

SSML Challenge Trophy Second Round: Crawley Green v London Tigers; London Lions v Kentish Town.

 

Back to the top of the page