DCSIMG

Which cricket match will you be watching this weekend?

editorial image

editorial image

SATURDAY, AUGUST 11

BEDFORDSHIRE INVITATION LEAGUE

First Division: Clifton II v Pavenham & Felmersham; Ampthill Town III v Langford; Shefford v Old Warden.

Second Division: Great Barford v Weston; Kempston Methodists v Bedford; Graveley v Blunham III.

Third Division: Caldecote v Henlow; Biggleswade II v Sandy; Pavenham & Felmersham II v Dunstable Town III; Blunham IV v Ampthill Town IV.

SARACENS HERTS COUNTY LEAGUE

Division One: St Albans v Flitwick; Ampthill Town v Totteridge Millhillians.

Division Four: Hatfield Hyde v Potton Town; Watton-at-Stone v Ampthill Town II.

Division Five: Parkfield & Headstone v Clifton.

Division 11: Potton Town II v Hatfield Crusaders II.

TUCKER GARDNER LEAGUE

Second Division: Weston Colville v Waresley; Cambridge NCI v Ickwell.

HUNTS COUNTY LEAGUE

First Division: Barnack v Waresley; Ramsey II v Blunham.

Second Division: Cople Argus v Houghton & Wyton; Eaton Socon CII v Hampton; Southill Park v Old Eastonians.

Third Division: Bharat Sports v Biggleswade Town; Ickwell II v Castor & Ailsworth II.

Fourth Division: Blunham II v Jinnah.

SUNDAY, AUGUST 12

BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY LEAGUE

Premier Division: Ampthill Town v Dunstable Town; Leighton Buzzard Town v Southill Park; Ickwell v Luton Town & Indians; Henlow v Flitwick.

First Division: Dunstable Town II v Clifton; Blunham v Eversholt; Biggleswade Town v Ickwell II; Sharnbrook v Kempston Hammers.

Second Division: Caldecote v Sharnbrook II; Eggington Foresters v Langford; Luton Town & Indians II v Cople Argus; Flitwick II v Waresley.

Third Division: Aspley Guise v Ampthill Town II; Southill Park II v Hexton; Kempston Sports v Luton Town & Indians III; Pilgrims Oakley v Harrold.

Fourth Division: Dunstable Town III v Eggington Foresters II; Ickleford v Leighton Buzzard Town II; Clifton II v Offley & Stopsley; Kempston Hammers II v HenlowII.

Fifth Division: Ampthill Town III v Biddenham; Flitwick III v Blunham III; Cople Argus II v Biggleswade II; Harrold II v Bedford.

Development Division (North): Bedford v Ickwell III; Elstow v Biggleswade Development.

Development Division (South): Flitwick v Aspley Guise; Luton Town & Indians IV v Leighton Buzzard Town Development.

THURSDAY, AUGUST 16

East Beds Junior Shield Final: Southill Park U18s v Eaton Socon U18s (at Cople Argus, 5.30pm).

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page