DCSIMG

Bedford Borough Council elections - the results

editorial image

editorial image

Here are the full election results in wards across Bedford Borough Council, as counted on Friday.

Brickhill (two councillors) LIB DEMS WIN BOTH SEATS

Thoufique Ali - Labour 319

Charles Baily - Labour 432

Oliver Richbell - Conservative 857

Wendy Rider - Liberal Democrat 1795

Charles Royden - Liberal Democrat 2089

Paul Stonebridge - Conservative 781

Bromham and Biddenham (two councillors) CONSERVATIVES WIN BOTH SEATS

Ashley Frith - Labour 434

Jon Gambold - Conservative 1832

Nicholas Luder - Labour 512

Stelios Mores - Liberal Democrat 334

Roger Rigby - Conservative 1929

Stephen Rutherford - Liberal Democrat 213

Castle (two councillors) ONE INDEPENDENT, ONE CONSERVATIVE

Apu Bagchi - Independent 758

Mags Brady - Liberal Democrat 200

Lucy Bywater - Green 180

Caroline Fensome - Conservative 571

Richard Johnson - Labour 477

Chris Lowe - Labour 481

Shishum Miah - Conservative 539

Paul Ogden - Independent 486

John Ryan - Liberal Democrat 162

Tony Upton - Green 88

Cauldwell (two councillors) LABOUR WIN BOTH SEATS

Randolph Charles - Labour 1077

Amanda Murrell - Conservative 414

Sue Oliver - Labour 1087

Jake Sale - Liberal Democrat 537

Kitty Sams - Conservative 457

Lynn Southwell - Liberal Democrat 449

Clapham (one councillor) CONSERVATIVE WIN

Matthew Anscomb - Liberal Democrat 138

Jenni Jackson - Labour 437

Jane Walker - Conservative 837

De Parys (two councillors) LIB DEMS WIN BOTH SEATS

Katherine Groves - Conservative 786

Adrian Lennox-Lamb - Conservative 780

David Maxwell - Green 128

Frank McMahon - Labour 406

Jane Pritchard - Labour 396

David Sawyer - Liberal Democrat 1072

Henry Vann - Liberal Democrat 876

Eastcotts (one councillor) LIB DEM WIN

James Grady - Labour 145

Sarah Holland - Liberal Democrat 613

Martine Moon - Conservative 195

Elstow (one councillor) LIB DEM WIN

Lynne Faulkner - Conservative 434

Tony Hare - Independent 203

Tim Hill - Liberal Democrat 501

Sophie Sands - Labour 175

Goldington (two councillors) LIB DEMS WIN BOTH SEATS

Anthony Forth - Labour 620

Hazera Forth - Labour 582

Sylvia Gillard - Liberal Democrat 960

Phil Merryman - Liberal Democrat 897

John Robertson - Conservative 542

Gillian Rose - Conservative 454

Great Barford (two councillors) CONSERVATIVES WIN BOTH SEATS

John Dawson - Labour 463

Carole Eliis - Conservative 1929

Samuel Goodby - Labour 407

Vanessa Holland - Liberal Democrat 372

Stephen Moon - Conservative 1788

Sandra Thacker - Liberal Democrat 404

Harpur (two councillors) LABOUR WIN BOTH SEATS

Colleen Atkins - Labour 1483

Rosemary Bootiman - Liberal Democrat 223

Domenico Canzoneri - Conservative 626

Ben Foley - Green 176

Mohammed Kabir - Conservative 749

Louise King - Labour 1065

Greg Paszyski - Green 199

Paul Whitehead - Liberal Democrat 169

Harrold (one councillor) CONSERVATIVE WIN

Nick Charsley - Liberal Democrat 802

Alison Foster - Conservative 850

Stephen Poole - Labour 163

Kempston Central and East (two councillors) LABOUR WIN BOTH SEATS

Nicky Attenborough - Independent 707

Steve Collins - Conservative 742

Mohammed Nawaz - Labour 830

Robert Rigby - Conservative 381

Janet Trengrove - Liberal Democrat 155

James Valentine - Labour 925

Johana Woodruff - Liberal Democrat 145

Kempston North (one councillor) LABOUR WIN

Neal Bath - Liberal Democrat 79

Allan Geoffrey - Conservative 417

Shan Hunt - Labour 652

Kempston Rural (one councillor) CONSERVATIVE WIN

Tim Caswell - Labour 259

Samuel Fisk - Liberal Democrat 112

Mark Smith - Conservative 863

Jim Weir - Independent 267

Kempston South (one councillor) LABOUR WIN

Richard Hyde - Conservative 269

Carl Meader - Labour 1021

Philip Standley - Liberal Democrat 60

Kempston West (one councillor) LABOUR WIN

Robert Hamilton - Conservative 473

Will Hunt - Labour 624

Michael Murphy - Liberal Democrat 63

Kingsbrook (two councillors) LIB DEMS WIN BOTH SEATS

Alex Agius - Conservative 395

Andrew Gerrard - Liberal Democrat 808

Anita Gerrard - Liberal Democrat 827

James Saunders - Labour 857

Abu Sultan - Labour 658

Musla Uddin - Conservative 298

Newnham (two councillors) CONSERVATIVES WIN BOTH SEATS

Kirsty Adams - Conservative 884

Gianni Carofano - Liberal Democrat 746

Richard Crane - Labour 549

Ray Hostler - Independent 384

Chris Leslie - Liberal Democrat 622

June McDonald - Labour 464

John Mingay - Conservative 981

Nick Wilde - Green 175

Oakley (one councillor) INDEPENDENT WIN

Chrissie Holloway - Labour 149

Pat Olney - Independent 1361

Jason Parmar - Liberal Democrat 109

Putnoe (two councillors) LIB DEM WIN BOTH SEATS

Franca Garrick - Labour 448

Michael Headley - Liberal Democrat 1849

Irfan Latif - Conservative 664

David Lukes - Labour 425

Sallyanne Smith - Liberal Democrat 1450

Susan Spratt - Conservative 878

Queens Park (two councillors) LABOUR WIN BOTH SEATS

Parvez Akhtar - Conservative 1383

Nurul Islam - Conservative 898

Mohammed Masud - Labour 1767

Shanoor Miah - Independent 186

Mahmud Rogers - Liberal Democrat 103

Richard Struck - Liberal Democrat 118

Mohammed Yasin - Labour 2114

Riseley (one councillor) INDEPENDENT WIN

Ian Clifton - Independent 1007

Patrick Pollard - Labour 114

Paul Steklis - Liberal Democrat 45

Martin Towler - Conservative 426

Sharnbrook (one councillor) INDEPENDENT WIN

Stephen Lawson - Liberal Democrat 63

Doug McMurdo - Independent 1111

Martin Qunice - Conservative 537

Alistair Strathern - Labour 167

Wilshamstead (one councillor) CONSERVATIVE WIN

Susan Aykin - Labour 227

Graeme Coombes - Consersavtive 766

Conrad Longmore - Liberal Democrat 202

Wootton (one councillor) LIB DEM WIN

Adrien Beardmore - Labour 168

Bob Colman - UKIP 211

Paul Prescod - Liberal Democrat 617

John Wheeler - Conservative 609

Wyboston (one councillor) CONSERVATIVE WIN

Terry Carroll - Labour 158

William Hilliard - Liberal Democrat 200

Tom Wootton - Conservative 1161

Mahmud Rogers - Liberal Democrat 103

Richard Struck - Liberal Democrat 118

Mohammed Yasin - Labour 2114

Riseley (one councillor) INDEPENDENT WIN

Ian Clifton - Independent 1007

Patrick Pollard - Labour 114

Paul Steklis - Liberal Democrat 45

Martin Towler - Conservative 426

Sharnbrook (one councillor) INDEPENDENT WIN

Stephen Lawson - Liberal Democrat 63

Doug McMurdo - Independent 1111

Martin Qunice - Conservative 537

Alistair Strathern - Labour 167

Wilshamstead (one councillor) CONSERVATIVE WIN

Susan Aykin - Labour 227

Graeme Coombes - Consersavtive 766

Conrad Longmore - Liberal Democrat 202

Wootton (one councillor) LIB DEM WIN

Adrien Beardmore - Labour 168

Bob Colman - UKIP 211

Paul Prescod - Liberal Democrat 617

John Wheeler - Conservative 609

Wyboston (one councillor) CONSERVATIVE WIN

Terry Carroll - Labour 158

William Hilliard - Liberal Democrat 200

Tom Wootton - Conservative 1161

 

Comments

 
 

Back to the top of the page